14k Awards


23RD ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE

Utica, N.Y. September 28, 1997

SUNNY, BREEZY, 50 DEGREES, 394 FINISHERS

14k RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS


 

********** 1ST MALE OVERALL AWARD ***********

 

1 JASON W RENDE 21 SAUQUOIT NY 47:47

 

********** 1ST FEMALE OVERALL AWARD ***********

 

1 CHARLENE LYFORD 31 GREENE NY 51:59

 

********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 THOMAS E SMITH 44 WHITESBORO NY 48:54

 

********** 1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 MARGARET A HARTMANN 41 SYRACUSE NY 57:29

 

********** 2ND & 3RD MALES OVERALL AWARDS ***********

 

1 PAUL G HUMPHREY 30 WHITESBORO NY 49:35

2 BRIAN T TRUAX 42 FORESTPORT NY 50:08

 

********** 2ND & 3RD FEMALES OVERALL AWARDS ***********

 

1 DEANA L SIKORA 34 UTICA NY 55:55

2 MICHELE J NIZZI 31 FRANKFORT NY 57:12

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

 

1 TOMMY PERRY 16 ITHACA NY 60:29

2 DAVID H FENTON 13 NORWOOD NY 62:00

3 JOHN W SCRANTON 15 NORWICH NY 63:04

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

 

1 AMBER M HOFFMAN 15 UTICA NY 72:07

2 CHRISTINA M ROTH 15 UTICA NY 72:11

3 KEELY R NEWMAN 15 UTICA NY 73:00

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 ROBERT P ALLISON 23 UTICA NY 56:00

2 BRIAN SYPEK 23 UTICA NY 58:11

3 JASON M SANTARCANGELO 21 LATHAM NY 61:20

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 KELLEY M CAHILL 21 NEW YORK MILLS NY 63:42

2 MELISSA A DWYER 23 BROOKLINE MA 64:14

3 KATHY P BAKER 24 HAMILTON NY 68:31

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 GABRIEL OLIVAS 26 LIVERPOOL NY 53:10

2 PAUL A INGRAHAM 29 FORESTPORT NY 54:23

3 TOM BENOIT 26 ONEONTA NY 56:38

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 CAROL S ZWEIFEL 29 WATERVILLE NY 61:11

2 KAREN E SHOLTZ 27 WATERTOWN NY 61:45

3 MICHELLE BARNES 29 YORKVILLE NY 63:17

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 SCOTT HUMPHREY 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 50:15

2 PETER C SMITH 32 DEWITT NY 51:35

3 TOM J IADANZA 31 UTICA NY 54:11

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 SHEILA M BURTH 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 60:23

2 VALERIE SARGRAD 33 MANLIUS NY 64:12

3 LAUREN N BROWN 30 SYRACUSE NY 66:42

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 RICHARD F ZWEIFEL 36 WATERVILLE NY 51:25

2 ALISTAIR MURRAY 39 PALO ALTO CA 54:17

3 BRENT BECKER 35 TROY NY 54:51

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 SUSAN M CORRIGAN-SIVERS 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 58:15

2 NANCY R POTTER 38 COOPERSTOWN NY 58:22

3 SCHATZI HALL 38 COOPERSTOWN NY 58:29

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 LENNY R MARTIN 43 ROME NY 50:22

2 MICHAEL G STAMBOLY 40 DEWITT NY 54:03

3 JAMES W NEWLOVE 41 SHERBURNE NY 56:38

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 TERRIE MAGUIRE 43 SCHENECTADY NY 61:15

2 SHARON L AMES 40 SYRACUSE NY 62:10

3 VIRGINIA R TRUAX 43 CLAYVILLE NY 63:41

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 JAMES R ANDREWS 49 HAMILTON NY 50:18

2 RICHARD E STANKIVITZ 47 CANASTOTA NY 54:34

3 DENNIS T BRENON 47 UTICA NY 55:32

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 CORNELIA BROWN 47 CLINTON NY 64:32

2 MARISA A GREER 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 67:32

3 SUE TERWILLIGER 49 CAZENOVIA NY 70:27

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 LARRY BADGER 50 UTICA NY 58:02

2 CHARLES SILVERMAN 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 62:47

3 LAWRENCE J ZACHER 52 WHITESBORO NY 64:03

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 RUTH RIPLEY 50 PENNELLVILLE NY 67:47

2 KAREN DAVIES 51 FULTON NY 68:01

3 DOT SCHULTZ 51 MADISON NY 73:07

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 DICK H STANLEY 57 MADISON NY 62:51

2 HERMINIO RIVERA 55 UTICA NY 64:48

3 HARVEY CRAMER 55 SAUQUOIT NY 65:30

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 ELSA HICKEY 56 LIVERPOOL NY 83:57

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

1 BRUCE LAIDLAW 64 SYRACUSE NY 68:58

2 VANNESS D ROBINSON 62 EDMESTON NY 71:39

3 RICHARD DE FRANCES 64 FRANKLIN NY 73:47

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

1 TED DOMURAT 69 ROME NY 76:47

2 JOSEPH PENABAD 68 NEW HARTFORD NY 76:49

3 FRED H GRABO 69 ROME NY 78:01

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

1 LOIS A BELL 65 LA FAYETTE NY 78:40

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 SAM GRATCH 73 UTICA NY 93:59

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 DOLORES QUINN 70 WHITESBORO NY 80:58

 


[HOME]