RRCA National Championship
5k Results

23RD ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE

Utica, N.Y. September 28, 1997

SUNNY, BREEZY, 50 DEGREES, 752 FINISHERS

5k RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS


 

********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

 

1 PAUL MBUGUA 32 NEW PALTZ NY 14:29

2 MARCUS GAGE 25 MOHAWK NY 15:07

3 DEREK M MARTISUS 23 PERU NY 15:10

 

********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

 

1 ALISA HILL 32 NEWTONVILLE NY 16:37

2 TANIA J JONES 28 OTTAWA ON 17:09

3 CHRISTINE M SISTING 23 MARCY NY 17:18

 

********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 GARY J RADFORD 40 CICERO NY 16:53

 

********** 1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 ANNIE SWANN 43 CANASTOTA NY 20:26

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

 

1 ANTHONY M MAUNZ 11 UTICA NY 21:39

2 ARTHUR ALGER 11 BOONVILLE NY 21:42

3 JASON C JOHNCOX 12 WHITESBORO NY 22:02

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

 

1 SARA M LEYMEISTER 12 POTTSVILLE PA 20:59

2 KELLY E MURRAY 9 DEERFIELD NY 23:31

3 COLLEEN E MURRAY 12 DEERFIELD NY 24:04

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

 

1 KEVIN W HALL 16 POTSDAM NY 17:02

2 MAC T WEISS 17 CLINTON NY 17:35

3 MELLO TESTA 17 UTICA NY 18:26

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

 

1 JULIE M FINN 17 HOLLAND PATENT NY 19:18

2 CHRISTINA E RAULLI 15 ROME NY 20:37

3 CHRISTINE L CAMPBELL 14 WATERVILLE NY 21:18

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 STEPHEN C GETMAN 23 ILION NY 15:41

2 STEVEN FINCH 19 CLINTON NY 17:01

3 COLIN OWENS 19 SAUQUOIT NY 19:33

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 JENNIFER M BONFARDECI 21 NEW YORK MILLS NY 23:21

2 KIMBERLY B MATHY 20 SAUQUOIT NY 24:45

3 SARAH M BENNATI 23 SHERRILL NY 24:54

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 JACK B BERNARD 26 BOONVILLE NY 17:49

2 BEN CAREY 28 ONEONTA NY 18:11

3 ERIC WARMUTH 29 WESTMORELAND NY 20:50

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 JANET L CHRISTMAN 26 MAYFIELD NY 19:21

2 TIFFANY POOLE 27 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:09

3 MIEKE K VEENHOF 25 WHITESBORO NY 24:20

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 TODD M HOFFMAN 34 ROME NY 18:04

2 KENNETH NOVAK 33 CLINTON NY 18:11

3 BOB BACKUS 32 EAST MEREDITH NY 18:12

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 DIANE M DELMEDICO 32 CHADWICKS NY 23:28

2 MARYANN H WILKINSON 30 UTICA NY 23:40

3 KATHY WARD 32 CAMDEN NY 23:59

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 LYNN C PETZOLDT 37 BEAVER FALLS NY 17:08

2 ALAN RUST 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 17:36

3 MICHAEL R PALMER 35 WHITESBORO NY 17:38

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 CHRISTINA L BROWN 38 CLINTON NY 22:15

2 CHRISTINE M HAKA 35 UTICA NY 22:19

3 GAIL WHITMAN 38 ONEIDA NY 22:53

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 ROBERT M CHAMBERLAIN 40 CROGHAN NY 18:21

2 STEPHEN T GADZIOLA 44 UTICA NY 18:26

3 DAVID R KATZ III 41 UTICA NY 19:10

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 JOANNE REESE 44 ROME NY 20:52

2 PAMELA K CHRISTOPHER 42 ROME NY 23:00

3 PENI O'NEIL 44 SAUQUOIT NY 23:12

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 LARRY E REYES 45 ROME NY 17:07

2 BRIAN E SANDERS 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 17:55

3 KEVIN J MORRISROE 46 ROME NY 18:07

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 ELLEN K BANKERT 45 CLINTON NY 22:28

2 JANINE LEE 45 FAYETTEVILLE NY 22:30

3 SHARON L TRUMBLE 47 SAUQUOIT NY 22:42

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 DARRYL FERGUSON 50 BROADALBIN NY 18:37

2 PETER R MOLESKY 52 ROME NY 19:35

3 JOHN PLUNKETT 51 BLOSSVALE NY 19:45

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 CARLA AMANN 51 HAMILTON NY 22:02

2 LINDA CANDIDO 50 ONEIDA CASTLE NY 26:28

3 ELLIS G SEARLES 50 CLINTON NY 28:22

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 ED DONOGHUE 57 CANASTOTA NY 18:58

2 KERMIT CADRETTE 59 ROME NY 20:54

3 LEROY A SERGOTT 56 UTICA NY 21:20

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 CINDY SUTLIFF 57 BROOKLYN NY 23:29

2 GRACE MCNASSER 58 NEW HARTFORD NY 26:10

3 ROSE M HOSP 55 BARNEVELD NY 26:31

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

1 SAM A GRACEFFO 61 SYRACUSE NY 19:39

2 DANIEL S COHEN 61 UTICA NY 19:44

3 WAYNE E DECKER 61 WHITESBORO NY 19:55

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

1 FANNY P GEORGE 63 UTICA NY 28:15

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

1 HOWARD RUBIN 69 NEW HARTFORD NY 21:42

2 FRANCIS J GIFFORD 68 DOLGEVILLE NY 29:04

3 MARK ELIAS 65 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:09

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 BOB W HENNIG 72 MIDDLE GROVE NY 23:31

2 HOWARD MACMILLAN 71 LIVERPOOL NY 25:23

3 THOMAS R BROWN 71 UTICA NY 25:58

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 REGINA C TUMIDAJEWICZ 70 AMSTERDAM NY 30:05

2 BARBARA HENNIG 72 MIDDLE GROVE NY 33:29

 


[HOME]