14k Awards


24th ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE

Utica, N.Y. September 27, 1998

Sunny, Breezy, Humid, 78 degrees

14k RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS


 

********** MALE OVERALL AWARD ***********

 

1 PETER PAZIK 34 WALLINGFORD CT 46:18

2 SCOTT A HUMPHREY 32 MARCY NY 50:14

3 KEVIN W GETMAN 22 ILION NY 51:36

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARD ***********

 

1 CHARLENE LYFORD 32 GREENE NY 52:32

2 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 59:09

3 MICHELE NIZZI 32 FRANKFORT NY 59:37

 

********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 BRIAN TRUAX 43 FORESTPORT NY 51:44

 

********** 1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********

 

1 LIZ BESIO 40 CAMILLUS NY 61:31

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

 

1 TOMMY PERRY 17 ITHACA NY 57:31

2 DAVID FENTON 14 NORWOOD NY 61:24

3 JOHN VANDISH 15 BALLSTON SPA NY 73:07

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

 

1 AMBER HOFFMAN 16 UTICA NY 77:39

2 MARY VANNICOLA 13 BARNEVELD NY 91:32

3 MURPHY WILLIAMS 16 ROME NY 105:09

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 JOHN FOSTER 23 MOHAWK NY 51:51

2 GREG WAYMAN 23 SYRACUSE NY 60:13

3 TOM SUTTON 22 SAUQUOIT NY 62:30

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

 

1 JULIE RAYNSFORD 20 CLINTON NY 75:04

2 JOY DREIBELBIS 20 CLINTON NY 75:04

3 BRIGITTE HUNT 21 CLINTON NY 78:32

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 GABRIEL OLIVAS 27 LIVERPOOL NY 55:05

2 SCOTT CRAIG 27 WYCKOFF NJ 59:17

3 STEVEN DISCHIAVI 28 OSWEGO NY 61:58

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

 

1 KAREN E SHOLTZ 28 WATERTOWN NY 64:34

2 STACY COSTELLO 27 ENDICOTT NY 68:52

3 KELLY ROSE 27 CLINTON NY 75:59

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 PETER C SMITH 33 DEWITT NY 53:49

2 PAUL INGRAHAM 30 WHITESBORO NY 54:47

3 SHAWN NOBLE 33 IOWA CITY IA 56:48

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

 

1 CAROL ZWEIFEL 30 WATERVILLE NY 62:37

2 VALARIE SARGRAD 34 MANLIUS NY 68:28

3 LAUREN BUCZEK 30 UTICA NY 71:00

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 RICHARD ZWEIFEL 37 WATERVILLE NY 52:23

2 BRENT BECKER 36 TROY NY 54:47

3 JOHN STINER 36 ITHACA NY 57:09

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

 

1 LAURA HUNSINGER 36 MORAVIA NY 70:32

2 SUSAN G HENSHALL 39 HAMILTON NY 72:23

3 MARY FRASER 39 HAMILTON NY 72:23

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 MICHAEL STAMBOLY 41 DEWITT NY 56:04

2 JIM FIORE 40 UTICA NY 56:27

3 WALDY GAJEWSKI 44 BARNEVELD NY 60:17

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

 

1 HELEN RISNEY 41 COOPERSTOWN NY 69:50

2 MICKEY DOCKWILLER 41 LIVERPOOL NY 70:59

3 MARY KAY DORAN 40 CHITTENANGO NY 71:01

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 DENNIS BRENON 48 UTICA NY 55:03

2 TOM FIORE 45 HOLLAND PATENT NY 57:23

3 DAVID BOWEN 46 PORT BYRON NY 58:23

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

 

1 MARGARET GRONLIE 45 SYRACUSE NY 66:15

2 COREEN STEINBACH 47 POMPEY NY 66:35

3 CORNELIA BROWN 48 CLINTON NY 68:56

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 LARRY BADGER 51 UTICA NY 58:30

2 CLYDE HESS 52 QUEENSBURY NY 58:52

3 RICH DEFEO 50 BINGHAMTON NY 62:32

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

 

1 GAIL VERNOLD 51 LEE CENTER NY 73:39

2 GINNY DRAKE 51 ONEIDA NY 76:14

3 BARBARA DOWD 53 MARCY NY 79:00

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 CHARLES MIX 56 HOLLAND PATENT NY 62:06

2 HERMINIO RIVERA 56 UTICA NY 65:54

3 STEPHEN YAX 57 BARNEVELD NY 66:02

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

 

1 TERESA SULLIVAN 58 TARPON SPRINGS FL 101:32

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

1 KERMIT CADRETTE 60 ROME NY 67:25

2 HERBERT CHAPPLE 61 CLINTON NY 67:39

3 VANNESS ROBINSON 63 EDMESTON NY 72:57

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

 

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

1 KEN HALLING 65 FLINT MI 71:17

2 JOSEPH PENABAD 69 NEW HARTFORD NY 76:13

3 RICHARD DEFRANCES 65 FRANKLIN NY 78:17

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

 

 

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 SAM GRATCH 74 UTICA NY 87:17

2 FRED GRABO 70 ROME NY 93:13

 

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

 

1 DOLORES QUINN 71 WHITESBORO NY 86:04

 

 


[HOME]