RRCA National Championship
5k Results


24th ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE

Utica, N.Y. September 27, 1998

Sunny, Breezy, Humid, 78 degrees

5k RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS



********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

1 BEN CAREY 29 ONEONTA NY 16:02
2 MATTHEW SPRING 17 MARCY NY 16:48
3 LYNN PETZOLDT 38 BEAVER FALLS NY 16:52

********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

1 MARTHA MCLAUGHLIN 28 CROGHAN NY 18:20
2 JANET CHRISTMAN 27 MAYFIELD NY 19:05
3 PAULA HUNTSMAN 37 FLY CREEK NY 19:36

********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********

1 GARY RADFORD 41 CICERO NY 17:39

********** 1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********

1 MERLE MYERSON 42 FLY CREEK NY 20:47

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

1 ANTHONY MAUNZ 12 UTICA NY 20:39
2 JASON LOMONACO 11 CASSVILLE NY 20:52
3 JOHN NICOTERA 12 SAUQUOIT NY 21:43

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

1 JENNIFER BEATON 12 CLINTON NY 22:34
2 KELLY MURRAY 10 DEERFIELD NY 23:21
3 CAROLYN CRONAUER 11 DEERFIELD NY 26:13

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

1 NICHOLAS PAONI 14 ILION NY 18:05
2 CHRISTOPHER MOORE 17 UTICA NY 19:34
3 THOMAS MORRISON 17 PROSPECT NY 19:44

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

1 CHRISTINE CAMPBELL 15 WATERVILLE NY 20:18
2 CHRISTINA RAULLI 16 ROME NY 23:03
3 LARA SEAMON 15 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 23:08

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

1 MICHAEL DONNELLY 18 ROME NY 19:09
2 PETER MORGAN 19 SYRACUSE NY 20:12
3 BILL WENGERT 23 WHITESBORO NY 20:22

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

1 BRANDI BOYANSKI 20 UTICA NY 25:19
2 MELISSA BICK 24 FRANKFORT NY 25:49
3 ALISSA DANGEL 19 ROCHESTER NY 26:05

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 JACK BERNARD 27 BOONVILLE NY 17:45
2 SCOTT BEACH 26 MOHAWK NY 18:00
3 ANGELO GAETANO 28 WESTMORELAND NY 18:27

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 TIFFANY POOLE 28 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:36
2 DINA BROUSE 26 VERONA NY 23:14
3 JOELLE MOSCA 29 ROME NY 26:01

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 ED FRISILLO 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 17:50
2 STEVE VANDREASON 32 LIVERPOOL NY 19:35
3 JOHN LAMIE JR 31 FULTON NY 19:56

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 JULIE SANBORN 33 TABERG NY 22:32
2 DIANE DELMEDICO 33 CHADWICKS NY 23:20
3 JACKIE VENTURA 31 NEW YORK MILLS NY 24:00

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 TODD M HOFFMAN 35 ROME NY 18:32
2 MICHAEL PALMER 36 WHITESBORO NY 18:59
3 MARK DEMBROW 39 NEW YORK MILLS NY 19:03

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 NANCY NICHOLSON 36 QUEENSBURY NY 20:00
2 LYNN KIBLING 35 LAFAYETTE NY 22:01
3 CHRISTIANA ROTHWELL 36 HERKIMER NY 22:33

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 ROBERT CHAMBERLAIN 40 CROGHAN NY 18:28
2 GARY BURAK 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 18:50
3 DAVID KATZ III 42 UTICA NY 19:10

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 VIRGINIA TRUAX 44 CLAYVILLE NY 22:04
2 ANNE LYTWYNEC 44 ILION NY 23:13
3 ANN MARIE LEWICKI 40 OTEGO NY 23:46

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 BRIAN SANDERS 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 18:24
2 JAMES LOMONACO 47 CASSVILLE NY 20:03
3 JIM MILLER 47 CLAY NY 20:07

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 ELLEN PIERNO 46 CLINTON NY 21:49
2 ELIZABETH MILLER 46 CLINTON NY 23:48
3 SHIRLEY ODDY 45 WHITESBORO NY 24:49

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 DARRYL FERGUSON 51 BROADALBIN NY 18:46
2 JOHN PLUNKETT 52 BLOSSVALE NY 20:20
3 THOMAS YOUNG 54 WATERVILLE NY 20:37

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 KAREN DAVIES 52 FULTON NY 21:25
2 CARLA AMANN 52 HAMILTON NY 22:30
3 TONIA MCCULLY 51 UTICA NY 24:22

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

1 VINCENT COLGAN 59 WATERVILLE NY 20:11
2 ROBERT DOMACHOWSKI 55 CLAY NY 21:47
3 DICK STANLEY 58 MADISON NY 22:03

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

1 NANCY FRISILLO 55 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:18
2 ROSE HOSP 56 BARNEVELD NY 27:29
3 SANDRA ALSANTE 59 UTICA NY 27:34

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

1 SAM GRACEFFO 62 SYRACUSE NY 20:43
2 ANTHONY SCOTT 60 FORT JOHNSON NY 21:22
3 WAYNE DECKER 62 WHITESBORO NY 21:29

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

1 FANNY GEORGE 64 UTICA NY 29:15
2 ROCHELLE MARTIN 60 WESTERNVILLE NY 37:07

********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

1 RON RAYMER 66 NEW YORK MILLS NY 25:56
2 HAROLD FUNKE 65 SOUTH NEW BERLIN NY 26:27
3 RICHARD E BECRAFT 65 CHADWICKS NY 27:50

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

1 HOWARD MACMILLAN 72 LIVERPOOL NY 27:33
2 THOMAS BROWN 72 UTICA NY 27:46

********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********


********** MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

1 ED BUCKLEY 77 CLINTON NY 26:05
2 ALBERT SAVICKI 79 CLINTON NY 29:00
3 CLIFF WAAS 77 UTICA NY 36:06

 


[HOME]