25TH ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 26, 1999
Sunny, Breezy, 45 degrees
AWARDS - 5-K RACE

********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********
1 BRIAN C CLARK 23 SYRACUSE NY 15:12
2 PATRICK HAMEL 25 ROME NY 15:45
3 AARON CAREY 24 REMSEN NY 16:02
********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********
1 CHRISTINE L CAMPBELL 16 WATERVILLE NY 18:43
2 MERLE MYERSON 43 FLY CREEK NY 19:24
3 NAJDA OKANOVIC 16 UTICA NY 20:24
********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********
1 DAVE REED 45 COQUITLAM BC 16:15
********** 1STFEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********
1 COREEN STEINBACH 48 POMPEY NY 20:40
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
1 SEAN W BURTON 12 YORKVILLE NY 20:11
2 RICKY J BEATON 10 CLINTON NY 20:38
3 CASEY BARTLETT 12 WHITESBORO NY 21:09
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
1 NICOLE SEARS 12 LIVERPOOL NY 22:35
2 CAROLYN CRONAUER 12 DEERFIELD NY 23:45
3 SARAH J DEVINE 12 MIDDLEBURGH NY 25:07
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********
1 ANDY MILLER 17 FRANKFORT NY 17:41
2 PATRICK DEROCCO 16 UTICA NY 18:22
3 PETER ROTUNDO 17 FRANKFORT NY 18:59
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********
1 ALICIA L GIGLIO 14 UTICA NY 20:51
2 ABBIE BULLARD 14 CLINTON NY 21:06
3 LARA SEAMON 16 RICHFIELD SPA NY 21:35
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
1 PETER J MORGAN 20 SYRACUSE NY 19:27
2 RICK CANCELINO 22 HERKIMER NY 19:57
3 BRANDON WEBSTER 18 SPRINGFIELD NY 20:17
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
1 KAREN L SEARS 21 HOLLAND PATENT NY 20:35
2 JOANNE H CAMPBELL 18 WATERVILLE NY 21:17
3 ALISON DINIGRO 23 UTICA NY 23:44
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
1 SCOTT W BEACH 27 MOHAWK NY 16:26
2 ROBERT J BRADLEY 26 WHITESBORO NY 19:34
3 CHRISTOPHER STEEPER 28 UTICA NY 22:02
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
1 DINA A KEATOR 29 NEW YORK MILLS NY 23:26
2 DEBBIE JAMES 27 LISLE NY 23:47
3 MELISSA FONTAINE 25 UTICA NY 24:18
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
1 BEN CAREY 30 ONEONTA NY 16:59
2 TODD JAMES 33 LISLE NY 18:56
3 ROBERT BURNEY 33 LOWVILLE NY 19:33
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
1 JULIE SANBORN 34 CAMDEN NY 22:52
2 DEBBIE A LACHACZ 34 ILION NY 22:52
3 DIANE M SCALISE 33 UTICA NY 23:49
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
1 TODD M HOFFMAN 36 ROME NY 18:19
2 GREG NELSON 37 CLARK MILLS NY 18:23
3 ANDREW WINTER 37 ALBANY NY 19:13
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
1 MARNIE CARTER 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 21:46
2 MINDY MARTIN-ROBB 37 VERNON CENTER NY 23:27
3 SUSAN M GUSTAFSON 38 WHITESBORO NY 24:43
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
1 FRED ROBBINS 44 STOUTTVILLE OT 17:03
2 GARY J RADFORD 42 CICERO NY 17:28
3 GARY H BURAK 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 18:13
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
1 CHRISTINA L BROWN 40 CLINTON NY 22:50
2 BETH BLAIR 43 ORISKANY NY 23:26
3 MARY ANN STEVENSON 42 UTICA NY 23:28
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
1 CHAD B BRADSHAW 46 SYRACUSE NY 17:52
2 KEVIN MORRISROE 48 ROME NY 18:29
3 JIM MILLER 48 CLAY NY 19:44
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
1 NANCY L SMITH 46 SYRACUSE NY 21:56
2 PATRICE JOSLIN 47 HERKIMER NY 23:31
3 SHIRLEY ODDY 46 WHITESBORO NY 24:34
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
1 JIM SELMSER 54 CHITTENANGO NY 20:16
2 EDWARD F DU BOIS 54 ONEIDA NY 22:18
3 RAY BRYCH 51 CAZENOVIA NY 22:51
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
1 VIRGINA S VERDOES 50 MANLIUS NY 21:03
2 KAREN E DAVIES 53 FULTON NY 23:42
3 TONIA G MCCULLY 52 UTICA NY 26:00
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
1 TOM YOUNG 55 WATERVILLE NY 20:41
2 ROBERT F DOMACHOWSKI 56 CLAY NY 20:58
3 BILL JOSLIN 56 HERKIMER NY 24:26
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
1 PHYLLIS R PFENDLER 57 BOONVILLE NY 27:39
2 GRETA M MADORE 56 BARNEVELD NY 27:53
3 ALENE G BOSQUET 59 ILION NY 28:39
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
1 SAM GRACEFFO 63 SYRACUSE NY 19:48
2 DAN COHEN 63 UTICA NY 19:56
3 PAUL K HALBERT 60 LAFAYETTE NY 20:00
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
1 ROCHELLE MARTIN 61 WESTERNVILLE NY 37:55
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
1 ROBERT N CAPOCCIA 67 ROME NY 32:30
2 HENRY ZUCCARO 66 LITTLE FALLS NY 33:51
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
No Finishers
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********
1 HOWARD S RUBIN 71 NEW HARTFORD NY 23:06
2 THOMAS R BROWN 73 UTICA NY 28:03
3 FRED GRABO 71 ROME NY 29:50
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********
No Finishers
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********
1 CLIFF J WAAS 78 UTICA NY 40:33
2 SAM GRATCH 75 UTICA NY 42:56
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********
No Finishers
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********
1 ALBERT SAVICKI 80 CLINTON NY 29:25
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********
No Finishers