26TH ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 24, 2000
OVERALL AWARDS - 5k RACE

PLACE/NAME AGE/ADDRESS TIME

MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 TRAVIS KUHL 25 GOUVERNEUR NY 15:18
2 MARCUS GAGE 28 ROCHESTER NY 15:24
3 BRIAN C CLARK 24 SYRACUSE NY 16:10
FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 LISA M REAVES 23 WHITESBORO NY 19:25
2 MERLE MYERSON 44 FLY CREEK NY 19:41
3 NANCY A NICHOLSON 38 QUEENSBURY NY 19:44
1ST MALE MASTER AWARD
1 GARY RADFORD 43 CICERO NY 17:20
1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD
1 LIZ BESIO 42 CAMILLUS NY 21:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 RICKY J BEATON 11 CLINTON NY 19:48
2 ANDREW R MCDOUGAL 10 PERU NY 20:11
3 RICHARD P COURTO 11 ONEIDA NY 22:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 CARLY M CALOGERO 12 SAQUOIT NY 23:18
2 ERICA M BOURGEOIS 12 BOONVILLE NY 23:24
3 DEDRA A PALMER 10 WHITESBORO NY 26:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
1 JOSHUA H MCDOUGAL 15 PERU NY 16:35
2 JOSHUA BELISLE 17 WEST WINFIELD NY 17:02
3 JORDAN J MCDOUGAL 13 PERU NY 17:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
1 HANNAH FAILING 14 DEERFIRLD NY 19:47
2 ALEXANDRA M PALMIERI 14 DEERFIELD NY 20:33
3 COLLEEN E MURRAY 15 DEERFIELD NY 21:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
1 ANDY MILLER 18 FRANKFORT NY 17:02
2 GREG ARCHER 18 HERKIMER NY 18:56
3 JOHN LAWRENCE 19 LITTLE FALLS NY 19:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
1 JOANNE H CAMPBELL 19 WATERVILLE NY 20:20
2 ALYSSA NOBLE 18 LITTLE FALLS NY 20:49
3 HEATHER LAMBERT 19 HAMILTON NY 22:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 JACK BERNARD 29 BRANTINGHAM NY 18:04
2 STEVEN BALICK 25 ROME NY 20:18
3 DANIEL A VAN VECHTEN 28 UTICA NY 23:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 JOY HOTALING 29 MORISVILLE NY 22:32
2 ERIN PELNIK 29 UTICA NY 23:47
3 VICKI L SHOREY 25 JEFFERSON NY 23:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 ANGELO GAETANO 30 CLINTON NY 18:26
2 SCOTT CLARKE 30 NEWPORT NY 19:14
3 TODD JAMES 34 LISLE NY 19:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 JULIANNE M MASI 34 NEW HARTFROD NY 24:26
2 KIMBERLY A MACERA 32 UTICA NY 25:17
3 TAMMIE M GILLMETT 34 UTICA NY 25:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 STEVE CACKETT 37 PITTSFORD NY 17:34
2 STEVEN CUMMINGS 35 BALLSTON SPA NY 18:08
3 TOM ELTHORP 35 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 18:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 DEBBIE A LACHACZ 35 ILION NY 21:19
2 JUDY BILLY 39 SYRACUSE NY 22:20
3 MELINDA MARTIN-ROBB 38 VERNON CENTER NY 22:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 CRAIG CROUCH 44 HAMILTON NY 18:31
2 JEFF TANOURY 40 UTICA NY 18:39
3 JAMES NEWLOVE 44 SHERBURNE NY 18:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 PEGGY R CALOGERO 40 SAQUOIT NY 23:19
2 GAIL WHITMAN 41 ONEIDA NY 23:27
3 CHRISTINE L REDMOND 40 BARNEVELD NY 24:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 DAVE WORDEN 45 EARLVILLE NY 17:31
2 ALAN ROBERTS 47 UTICA NY 18:52
3 KEVIN MORRISROE 49 ROME NY 19:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 DEBORAH A RANKINS 47 ILION NY 24:39
2 SHIRLEY ODDY 47 WHITESBORO NY 24:59
3 GRACE VENTO-ZOGBY 49 UTICA NY 25:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 TRAPP JOSEPH 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 18:43
2 MICHAEL P FENTON 50 DEERFIELD NY 19:45
3 ROBERT THOMAS 50 LAKE PLACID NY 20:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 KATHY WILLIAMS 53 WHITESBORO NY 25:37
2 SUSAN KIMBALL 50 CLINTON NY 26:01
3 JEANNE YOST 52 ROME NY 26:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 JIM SELMSER 55 CHITTENANGO NY 20:17
2 TOM YOUNG 56 WATERVILLE NY 20:56
3 ROBERT F DOMACHOWSKI 57 CLAY NY 21:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 PHYLLIS PFENDLER 58 BOONVILLE NY 28:19
2 MIDGE MCHALE 59 MARIETTA NY 28:58
3 GAIL PERRETTA 57 CLINTON NY 30:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 SAM A GRACEFFO 64 FAYETTEVILLE NY 20:29
2 WAYNE DECKER 64 WHITESBORO NY 21:54
3 CHARLIE FREER 63 ENDWELL NY 24:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 DONNA M STEELE 60 ILION NY 27:41
2 ALENE G BOSQUET 60 ILION NY 27:43
3 SARAH H SHUFELT 61 POLAND NY 33:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 GENE W CANFIELD 68 UTICA NY 24:47
2 ROBERT BRAUN 66 COLDBROOK NY 28:28
3 ROBERT N CAPACCIA 68 NEW HARTFORD NY 34:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 DAVID C RIDER 70 BRANTINGHAM NY 24:59
2 HART ANWAY 71 CLINTON NY 28:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 ED BUCKLEY 79 CLINTON NY 27:03
2 CLIFF J WAAS 79 UTICA NY 44:39