27TH ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 23, 2001
OVERALL AWARDS - 14k RACE

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
1 SHANNON MCHALE 31 MARIETTA NY 53:27
2 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN 42 REMSEN NY 57:37
3 ANITA A MOLLER 30 WHITESBORO NY 57:42
MALE OVERALL
1 THOMAS SMITH 48 WHITESBORO NY 48:49
2 ANDREW LAWSON 17 HOLLAND PATENT NY 49:02
3 SHAUN P O'DONNELL 18 ONEONTA NY 52:14
FEMALE MASTERS
1 LAURA KILTY 43 COOPERSTOWN NY 1:02:10
MALE MASTERS
1 LEONARD HAPANOWICZ 42 UTICA NY 54:18
FEMALE: 0-17
1 HEATHER L SCHWERTEG 15 ROME NY 1:20:03
2 MARY E MONTAGUE 16 SYRACUSE NY 1:25:16
3 ANDREA M SCHIEBLE 16 ROME NY 1:33:20
MALE: 0-17
1 DAVE FENTON 17 NORWOOD NY 1:00:39
2 ERIC VANDERLAN 15 ROME NY 1:02:07
3 PETER STARK 15 ROME NY 1:02:43
FEMALE: 18-24
1 AMY M WILLIAMS 24 CLINTON NY 1:02:04
2 ERIKA JOHNSON 22 CLINTON NY 1:05:15
3 SARAH SZEWCZYK 23 LIVERPOOL NY 1:07:19
MALE: 18-24
1 CHRIS MAURER 22 ROME NY 58:33
2 JERREMY RORICK 23 WHITESBORO NY 1:00:33
3 AARON POSTIGLIONE 23 ILION NY 1:03:10
FEMALE: 25-29
1 ASTRID H HELFANT 28 HAMILTON NY 1:07:44
2 JEN SWEENEY 28 ILION NY 1:08:24
3 DENISE MARQUISSEE 27 MOHAWK NY 1:13:30
MALE: 25-29
1 KEVIN GETMAN 25 ILION NY 54:49
2 ROBERT BRADLEY 28 WHITESBORO NY 58:12
3 THOMAS SUTTON 25 WHITESBORO NY 1:00:12
FEMALE: 30-34
1 CAROL ZWEIFEL 33 WATERVILLE NY 59:42
2 TIFFANY LOTT 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:03:21
3 BRENDA KROSS 31 SYRACUSE NY 1:07:32
MALE: 30-34
1 DAVID M MADONNA 32 SYRACUSE NY 52:55
2 JOHN LAMIE 34 FULTON NY 54:09
3 RICH WILSON 30 NORWICH NY 55:57
FEMALE: 35-39
1 INGRID OTTO-JONES 37 UTICA NY 59:25
2 MICHELE NIZZI 35 FRANKFORT NY 1:01:01
3 VALERIE R SARGRAD 37 MANLIUS NY 1:02:52
MALE: 35-39
1 GLENN MILEY 37 SHERRILL NY 52:39
2 SCOTT SUBA 37 UTICA NY 54:13
3 IAN M HELFANT 38 HAMILTON NY 55:39
FEMALE: 40-44
1 HEIDI K CHRISMAN 40 MOHAWK NY 1:04:56
2 DEDRA A CROLL 41 VERON NY 1:05:02
3 LYNNE A DUVERNOY 43 BRANTINGHAM NY 1:05:19
MALE: 40-44
1 STEPHEN SMITH 42 MARCY NY 55:44
2 PAUL ASHBERRY 41 BALDWINSVILLE NY 56:29
3 MARK ROEMER 40 CAMILLUS NY 58:21
FEMALE: 45-49
1 TERRY A RICHEY 47 SYRACUSE NY 1:06:18
2 ANN HALEY 47 SYRACUSE NY 1:06:50
3 VIRGINA TRUAX 47 CLAYVILLE NY 1:07:19
MALE: 45-49
1 BRIAN TRUAX 46 FORESTPORT NY 54:35
2 JOHN SOVOCOOL 45 RICHFIELDSPRINGS NY 56:12
3 RICK SCHNEIDER 45 BREWERTON NY 56:33
FEMALE: 50-54
1 GAIL VERNOLD 54 ROME NY 1:08:25
2 NANCY LABARE 51 ENDICOTT NY 1:14:34
3 JANICE H GRUNENWALD 50 ORISKANY NY 1:17:41
MALE: 50-54
1 WALLY POWERS 50 SPENCER NY 58:05
2 LARRY BADGER 54 UTICA NY 58:19
3 WILLIAM L TYLUTKI 54 REMSEN NY 59:11
FEMALE: 55-59
1 KAREN E DAVIES 55 FULTON NY 1:05:18
MALE: 55-59
1 JIM SELMSER 56 CHITTENANGO NY 1:02:12
2 WAYNE GREGORY 58 WHITESBORO NY 1:02:53
3 TOM HAMLIN 55 BRACKNEY PA 1:04:33
MALE: 60-64
1 PAUL K HALBERT 62 LAFAYETTE NY 1:02:18
2 STEPHEN YAX 60 BARNEVELD NY 1:03:28
3 JOHN SABOTKA 61 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:07:30
MALE: 65-69
1 PAUL D OHLBAUM 67 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:18:17
2 RICHARD DE FRANCES 68 FRANKLIN NY 1:19:04
3 BILL DALEY 65 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:21:43
MALE: 70-99
1 JOSEPH PENABAD 72 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:14:20
2 DON V MCWILLIAMS 77 CLIFTON SPRINGS NY 1:51:14