27TH ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 23, 2001
OVERALL AWARDS - 5k RACE

FEMALE OVERALL
1 LORI HEWIG 41 SCHENECTADY NY 17:05
2 RHAINA ECHOLS 23 ROCHESTER NY 17:57
3 CHARLENE LYFORD 35 GREENE NY 18:18
MALE OVERALL
1 MARK ANDREWS 30 LANISTEO NY 14:43
2 TRAVIS KUHL 26 CARTHAGE NY 14:52
3 PAUL MBUGUA 39 ROSENDALE NY 15:40
FEMALE MASTERS
1 MERLE MYERSON 45 COOPERSTOWN NY 19:30
MALE MASTERS
1 MARK J RYBINSKI 46 MANLIUS NY 17:00
FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
1 COREEN STEINBACH 50 POMPEY NY 20:00
MALE GRAND MASTERS
1 PHILIP MULRY 50 HAMILTON NY 18:12
FEMALE 0-12
1 ASHLEY V MERRELL 11 ONEIDA NY 21:28
2 KASEY ROBB 11 VERNON CENTER NY 24:41
3 KATHERINE VOLZA 11 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:31
MALE AGE 0-12
1 RAFAEL CORDERO 12 UTICA NY 21:32
2 DONALD WILLIAMS 12 HINCKLEY NY 24:17
3 JOSEPH A LOSITO 11 CIERO NY 24:34
FEMALE 13-17
1 KELLY MURRAY 13 DEERFIELD NY 20:01
2 ERICA BOURGEOIS 13 BOONVILLE NY 20:28
3 DANIELLE DESMOND 15 ILION NY 21:20
MALE 13-17
1 KANE SEAMON 16 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 17:21
2 ANTHONY MAUNZ 15 UTICA NY 17:38
3 GREG HOLMES 16 WHITESBORO NY 17:49
FEMALE: 18-24
1 NICOLE KUHL 23 CARTHAGE NY 20:59
2 AMANDA SAVAS 21 MA 21:22
3 LARA SEAMON 18 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 23:02
MALE: 18-24
1 KEITH GETTER 22 SAUQUOIT NY 17:12
2 JOSEPH S SMITH 21 MARCY NY 17:52
3 MATTHEW J CRAVE 24 ALBANY NY 17:58
FEMALE: 25-29
1 LISA MARIE BUNCE 28 CLINTON NY 19:46
2 FAY HARPER STASKOSK 26 BARNEVELD NY 20:56
3 JENNIFER COUGHLIN 28 MARCY NY 21:42
MALE: 25-29
1 ELLIOTT NOTT 26 CLINTON NY 15:48
2 BRIAN CLARK 25 SYRACUSE NY 16:17
3 ANDREW BACH 29 UTICA NY 16:34
FEMALE: 30-34
1 JULIE BURKE 33 TROY NY 23:26
2 NANCY MONOHAN 32 ILION NY 25:11
3 HEATHER D MOTT 31 CHITTENANGO NY 25:27
MALE: 30-34
1 SCOTT CLARKE 31 NEWPORT NY 18:00
2 JACK BERNARD 30 BRANTINGHAM NY 18:04
3 MARK KUCHERA 33 CLINTON NY 19:52
FEMALE: 35-39
1 STACY GAYNOR 35 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 18:55
2 SHEHLA W KAASHMIRI 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:59
3 SUSAN N GUSTAFSON 39 WHITESBORO NY 22:59
MALE: 35-39
1 SCOTT HUMPHREY 35 MARCY NY 16:45
2 NICHOLAS J SHELDON 35 UTICA NY 17:19
3 STEVE F CACKETT 38 PITTSFORD NY 18:19
FEMALE: 40-44
1 HELEN RISNEY 44 WESTFORD NY 21:00
2 LIZ BESIO 43 CQAMILLUS NY 21:07
3 ANN LEWICKI 43 UTICA NY 23:16
MALE: 40-44
1 JEFFREY L TANOURY 40 UTICA NY 17:24
2 GARY RADFORD 44 CICERO NY 17:54
3 GEORGE C SHIELDS 42 CLINTON NY 18:46
FEMALE: 45-49
1 MARGARET A HARTMANN 45 SYRACUSE NY 22:34
2 GRACE TABEEK 45 VESTAL NY 22:34
3 SUSAN SCHAFER 47 WHITESBORO NY 24:59
MALE: 45-49
1 DAVE WORDEN 46 EARLVILLE NY 17:07
2 JAMES W NEWLOVE 45 ROME NY 18:57
3 CRAIG CROUCH 45 HAMILTON NY 19:44
FEMALE: 50-54
1 MARGARET WILLS 50 LIVERPOOL NY 24:11
2 GRACE VENTO-ZOGBY 50 UTICA NY 25:36
3 PAT RICH 50 LITTLE FALLS NY 26:50
MALE: 50-54
1 RICHARD STANKIVITZ 51 CANASTOTA NY 18:25
2 KEVIN MORRISROE 50 ROME NY 19:19
3 GLENN REAVES 50 WHITESBORO NY 20:15
FEMALE: 55-59
1 EILEEN P MANNO 55 FRANKFORT NY 29:23
2 KATE H CLARK 56 LIVERPOOL NY 30:43
MALE: 55-59
1 TOM YOUNG 57 WATERVILLE NY 20:54
2 GEORGE SEARLES 56 CLINTON NY 24:51
3 JAMES JANKIEWICZ 56 UTICA NY 26:12
FEMALE: 60-64
1 ROCHELLE MARTIN 63 WESTERNVILLE NY 37:25
2 ANGELINA SKAMAS 61 NEW HARTFORD NY 40:29
3 JANET E CACKETT 62 SAUQUOIT NY 42:03
MALE: 60-64
1 KERMIT CADRETTE 63 ROME NY 21:24
2 PHILIP YAPAOLO 62 SAUQUOIT NY 25:15
3 ERNEST N WEISSMULLE 64 WESTERNVILLE NY 26:45
MALE: 65-69
1 SAM GRACEFFO 65 FAYETTEVILLE NY 20:58
2 WAYNE E DECKER 65 WHITESBORO NY 21:44
3 ROBERT BRAUN 67 COLD BROOK NY 30:16
FEMALE: 75-79
1 BARBARA L HENNIG 76 MIDDLE GROVE NY 38:16
MALE: 75-79
1 BOB W HENNIG 76 MIDDLE GROVE NY 28:13
MALE: 80-99
1 CLIFFORD WAAS 80 UTICA NY 47:38