28TH ANNUAL
FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 22, 2002
5k AWARDS

FEMALE OVERALL

1 KELLY MURRAY 14 DEERFIELD NY 19:42
2 NANCY A NICHOLSON 40 QUEENSBURY NY 20:20
3 COREEN STEINBACH 51 POMPEY NY 20:45

MALE OVERALL

1 MIKE MELFI 26 SYRACUSE NY 15:21
2 JOHN MATTHEWS 45 CANTON CT 17:31
3 GARY PEREIRA 17 UTICA NY 17:44

FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

1 HELEN RISNEY 45 WESTFORD NY 21:27

MALE MASTERS OVERALL

1 MARK J RYBINSKI 47 MANLIUS NY 18:00
FEMALE 0-12
1 KASEY ROBB 12 VERNON CENTER NY 24:01
2 DEDRA A PALMER 12 WHITESBORO NT 25:00
3 ANNA RAYNE 12 CLINTON NY 25:09
MALE 0-12
1 STEVEN D YACCO JR 11 WHITESBORO NY 21:54
2 ANDREW C SARGRAD 12 MANLIUS NY 23:36
3 JOSEPH A LOSITO 12 CICERO NY 24:16
FEMALE 13-17
1 CAROLYN CRONAUER 15 DEERFIELD NY 22:06
2 ALEXANDRA M PALMIER 16 DEERFIELD NY 22:48
3 COLLEEN MURRAY 17 DEERFIELD NY 22:50
MALE 13-17
1 JAMES WILLIAMS 17 HINCKLEY NY 17:45
2 JIMMY ICHIHANA 16 HERKIMER NY 18:39
3 JARED BASTEK 17 UTICA NY 19:00
FEMALE 18-24
1 DANIELLE A WITTERN 22 SOMERVILLE MA 22:01
2 SARI L. GRIFFIN 20 UTICA NY 23:28
3 AMY L KURTELAWCZ 20 WHITESBORO NY 26:07
MALE 18-24
1 MATTHEW MILING 23 VERONA NY 18:14
2 ERIK LINDBERG 20 NEW YORK NY 18:54
3 PHIL GODEMANN 22 NEW HARTFORD NY 19:32
FEMALE 25-29
1 FAY STASKOSKI 27 BARNEVELD NY 21:36
2 MELISSA A LAPAGLIA 29 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:09
3 MELISSA FONTAINE 28 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:44
MALE 25-29
1 MARK SEAVEY 26 HOLLAND PATENT NY 20:51
2 JOE D MA 26 COOPERSTOWN NY 24:02
3 MIKE S. ARCURI 25 MARCY NY 24:26
FEMALE 30-34
1 JENNIFER E VEGA 32 FAYETTEVILLE NY 20:52
2 WENDY P CARBONE 33 BARNEVELD NY 23:07
3 KATIE TOMLINSON 32 Keuka Park NY 25:24
MALE 30-34
1 RYAN BARNES 31 SOLVAY NY 18:21
2 SCOTT CLARKE 32 NEWPORT NY 18:46
3 DANIEL CAPRON 32 BOONVILLE NY 19:35
FEMALE 35-39
1 KIM A GOODSON 38 DEANSBORO NY 22:11
2 SHEHLA W KAASHMIRI 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 23:54
3 KATHARINE SMITH 37 ONEONTA NY 24:40
MALE 35-39
1 TODD JAMES 36 LISLE NY 19:22
2 MALCOLM LUSBY 37 CASSVILLE NY 19:33
3 DARIN BAKER 35 ROME NY 19:40
FEMALE 40-44
1 BONNIE MILLAR 41 ILION NY 22:29
2 BOO WAGAR 40 GLOVERSVILLE NY 22:58
3 ANN LEWICKI 44 OTEGO NY 23:05
MALE 40-44
1 GARY BELISLE 44 WEST WINFIELD NY 18:56
2 GEORGE C SHIELDS 43 CLINTON NY 19:03
3 THOMAS RICE 41 ONEIDA NY 19:10
FEMALE 45-49
1 LIZ ARGOTSINGER 48 JOHNSTON NY 23:11
2 ANDI ALEXANDER 46 CLINTON NY 23:16
3 MAGGIE MALLOY 46 FAYETTEVILLE NY 24:44
MALE 45-49
1 JOHN C MASTERSON 47 PLANT CITY FL 18:33
2 GARY RADFORD 45 CICERO NY 18:50
3 JAMES W NEWLOVE 46 ROME NY 19:17
FEMALE 50-54
1 JEANNE YOST 54 ROME NY 26:48
2 PAT RICH 51 LITTLE FALLS NY 27:51
3 BARBARA J DEANGELO 53 UTICA NY 28:16
MALE 50-54
1 PHILIP MULRY 51 HAMILTON NY 18:23
2 BRIAN BROOKS 51 WHITESBORO NY 22:18
3 BRYAN MCGRATH 52 UTICA NY 22:23
FEMALE 55-59
1 KATE H CLARK 57 LIVERPOOL NY 25:29
2 LINN P SMITH 57 OVIEDO FL 25:50
3 EILEEN P MANNO 56 FRANKFORT NY 30:04
MALE 55-59
1 JAMES K SELMSER 57 CHITTENANGO NY 20:55
2 THOMAS A SCHAFER 55 WHITESBORO NY 21:00
3 TOM YOUNG 58 WATERVILLE NY 21:24
FEMALE 60-64
1 PHYLLIS PFENDLER 60 BOONVILLE NY 30:08
2 MIDGE MCHALE 62 MARIETTA NY 30:56
3 ALENE BOSQUET 62 ILION NY 31:12
MALE 60-64
1 KERMIT CADRETTE 64 ROME NY 21:43
2 DICK H STANLEY 62 WHITESBORO NY 23:38
3 JOHN R JOHNCOX 63 WHITESBORO NY 28:06
MALE 65-69
1 WAYNE E DECKER 66 WHITESBORO NY 23:06
2 STEVE R SMITH 68 OVIEDO FL 24:23
3 ERNEST N WEISSMULLE 65 WESTERNVILLE NY 26:59
FEMALE 70-74
1 CAROL C CARMAN 70 SHARON SPRINGS NY 39:02
MALE AGE 70-74
1 HOWARD RUBIN 74 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:53
2 RON RAYMER 70 NEW YORK MILLS NY 28:16
MALE 80- 99
1 CLIFFORD J WAAS 81 UTICA NY 49:59
2 CHARLES K SCHMIDT 80 CAMDEN NY 50:22