29TH ANNUAL
FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
September 28, 2003
5k AWARDS

FEMALE OVERALL
1
DEB SPRINGER
30
SYRACUSE NY
17:31
2
MURPHY HAYES-FALLS
29
MARATHON NY
18:41
3
KAREN VANDERWOOD
41
UTICA NY
19:02
MALE OVERALL
1
TONY GALLO
23
SYRACUSE NY
14:55
2
MIKE MELFI
26
LIVERPOOL NY
15:14
3
BIRGER OHLSSON
35
OLD FORGE NY
15:25
FEMALE MASTERS
1
NANCY NICHOLSON
41
QUEENSBURY NY
20:02
MALE MASTERS
1
MIKE PLATT
41
SYRACUSE NY
16:19
FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
1
COREEN STEINBACH
52
POMPEY NY
20:22
MALE GRAND MASTERS
1
PHILIP MULRY
53
HAMILTON NY
18:50
FEMALE 0 - 12
1
ERIN CROWLEY
11
WHITESBORO NY
23:00
2
JENNIFER WAGNER
12
UTICA NY
26:45
3
MEGAN CROWLEY
10
WHITESBORO NY
27:15
MALE 0 - 12
1
JORDON SIRTOL
12
WEST WINDFIELD NY
19:14
2
STEVEN YACCO JR
12
WHITESBORO NY
19:34
3
SEAN MASSOUD
12
SAUQUOIT NY
20:27
FEMALE 13 - 17
1
KELLY MURRAY
15
DEERFIELD NY
19:36
2
CAROLYN CRONAUER
16
DEERFIELD NY
20:51
3
KASEY ROBB
13
VERNON CENTER NY
22:12
MALE 13 - 17
1
BRENT POWERS
17
REMSEN NY
17:07
2
ANTHONY MAUNZ
17
UTICA NY
17:18
3
TIM RODRIGUEZ
16
POLAND NY
18:05
FEMALE 18 - 24
1
AMY KOHLER
22
WHITESBORO NY
19:51
2
COLLEEN MURRAY
18
DEERFIELD NY
22:26
3
JESSICA PEZDEK
19
CLINTON NY
23:49
MALE 18 - 24
1
MATT MIGONIS
23
FAYETTEVILLE NY
15:39
2
JOSEPH KELLY
22
ROCHESTER NY
15:47
3
MICHAEL BRYCH
24
NEW HARTFORD NY
15:49
FEMALE 25 - 29
1
KAREN SEARS
25
HOLLAND PATENT NY
22:13
2
MELISSA M BICK
29
NEW HARTFORD NY
23:36
3
AMANDA TAYLOR
26
WHITESBORO NY
24:22
MALE 25 - 29
1
MATTHEW CONANT
27
NORWICH NY
16:36
2
LEON SCOTT
27
CLINTON NY
18:35
3
RYAN LALLIER
26
CASSVILLE NY
22:40
FEMALE 30 - 34
1
WENDY P CARBONE
34
BARNEVELD NY
22:43
2
TIFFANY LOTT
33
NEW HARTFORD NY
23:42
3
DEBORAH JAMES
31
LISLE NY
24:54
MALE 30 - 34
1
ANDREW BACH
31
CEDAR RAPIDS IA
16:39
2
ANGELO GAETANO
33
CLINTON NY
19:01
3
JASON PARE
30
ORISKANY NY
19:22
FEMALE 35 - 39
1
SHEILA HORAK
38
DEERFIELD NY
20:06
2
KIM GOODSON
39
DEANSBORO NY
22:49
3
SHELLY REINOLD
35
HOLLAND PATENT NY
24:05
MALE 35 - 39
1
SCOTT HUMPHREY
37
MARCY NY
17:14
2
SCOTT JENKINS
39
WHITESBORO NY
18:52
3
ERIC KASPER
36
UTICA NY
20:05
FEMALE 40 - 44
1
PAULA HUNTSMAN
42
FLY CREEK NY
20:32
2
THERESA PALMIERI
40
BUFFALO NY
22:12
3
MINDY MARTIN-ROBB
41
VERNON CENTER NY
22:18
MALE 40 - 44
1
GEORGE SHIELDS
44
CLINTON NY
17:55
2
ERIK ZABEL
40
FREEVILLE NY
18:20
3
TERRY L ETTINGER
44
SYRACUSE NY
19:42
FEMALE 45 - 49
1
HELEN LAVOIE
46
WESTFORD NY
20:07
2
ANDI ALEXANDER
47
CLINTON NY
23:55
3
DEBRA LAVINE
46
E SYRACUSE NY
24:31
MALE 45 - 49
1
MARK J RYBINSKI
48
MANLIUS NY
17:00
2
JOHN MATTHEWS
46
CANTON CT
17:25
3
GARY BELISLE
45
WEST WINFIELD NY
18:27
FEMALE 50 - 54
1
LENORE VALUCKAS
50
SAUQUOIT NY
25:10
2
MICKY LUCAS
53
WHITESBORO NY
26:29
3
BETSEY DONOVAN
50
UTICA NY
26:33
MALE 50 - 54
1
DAVID V BOWEN
51
PORT BYRON NY
19:16
2
RONALD PRESITE
50
WHITESBORO NY
20:22
3
ROB ICHIHANA
50
HERKIMER NY
21:26
FEMALE 55 - 59
1
KATE CLARK
58
LIVERPOOL NY
24:36
2
ANNE ROBINSON
55
FRANKFORT NY
26:26
3
ILENE MANNO
57
FRANKFORT NY
30:33
MALE 55 - 59
1
JAMES SELMER
56
CHITTENANGO NY
21:11
2
THOMAS SCHAFER
56
WHITESBORO NY
21:21
3
DOUGLAS WASIELWESKI
56
BARNEVELD NY
22:37
FEMALE 60 - 64
1
ROSE HOSP
61
BARNEVELD NY
29:56
2
KATHRYN A BACHER
62
HERKIMER NY
31:51
3
ANN SERGOTT
61
UTICA NY
36:42
MALE 60 - 64
1
DICK STANLEY
63
WHITESBORO NY
22:21
2
LEROY SERGOTT
62
UTICA NY
24:05
3
JOHN JOHNCOX
63
WHITESBORO NY
26:24
FEMALE 65 - 69
1
ROCHELLE MARTIN
65
WESTERNVILLE NY
41:25
MALE 65 - 69
1
KERMIT CADRETTE
65
ROME NY
22:08
2
WAYNE DECKER
67
WHITESBORO NY
23:33
3
ROBERT BRAUN
69
COLD BROOK NY
30:11
FEMALE 70 - 74
1
JUNE VYSE GRAVENER
72
MOUNT UPTON NY
32:36
2
CAROL CARMAN
71
SHARON SPRINGS NY
38:19
FEMALE 75 - 79
1
DOLORES QUINN
76
WHITESBORO NY
31:57
MALE 75 - 79
1
FRED GRABO
75
ROME NY
34:47
MALE 80 - 89
1
CLIFFORD WASS
82
UTICA NY
52:26