-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32ND ANNUAL FALLING LEAVES ROAD RACE
Utica, N.Y. September 24, 2006
5-K RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********
1 ALENE RETA 25 NEW YORK NY 14:19
2 JERIMIE SLICK 26 BROCKPORT NY 15:09
3 SCOTT WEEKS 34 CORTLAND NY 15:29
********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********
1 EMILY TALLEN 26 KINGSTON ON 16:58
2 MURPHEE HAYES 32 MARATHON NY 18:57
3 AGATHE NICHOLSON 45 PERTH ROAD ON 19:13
********** 1ST MALE MASTER AWARD ***********
1 PATRICK MCQUEEN 42 UTICA NY 17:38
********** 1ST FEMALE MASTER AWARD ***********
1 COREEN STEINBACH 55 POMPEY NY 21:47
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
1 MICHAEL SZAREK 9 COLD BROOK NY 21:37
2 AUSTIN J. LALLIER 09 VERONA NY 23:44
3 ZACHARY TOCCO 12 WATERFORD NY 24:07
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********
1 KRISTEN M. OWENS 11 WHITESBORO NY 22:12
2 JENNIFER DEUEL 11 WHITESBORO NY 25:47
3 MARIA RABBIA 12 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:05
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********
1 MATTHEW BROOKS 14 UTICA NY 18:42
2 JACOB SILBERLICHT 15 NEW HARTFORD NY 20:11
3 LUKE SHIELDS 13 CLINTON NY 20:17
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********
1 ERIN CROWLEY 14 WHITESBORO NY 23:22
2 SAMANTHA WHEELOCK 14 BOONVILLE NY 24:08
3 MORGAN E. DECKER 17 DEERFIELD NY 24:39
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
1 GARY PEREIRA 21 DEERFIELD NY 16:55
2 ANDREW PRUCKNO 22 ROME NY 17:37
3 ROBERT GIGLLIOTTI 23 UTICA NY 17:52
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********
1 JESSICA TYLUTKI 24 REMSEN NY 20:45
2 KATE F. ICHIHANA 23 CAMDEN NY 23:34
3 ASHLEY LEWIS 21 WHITESBORO NY 24:21
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
1 STEVE BOHUN 29 BUFFALO NY 15:43
2 NATHAN DONALESKI 25 ROME NY 17:59
3 MATTHEW DONALESKI 27 ROME NY 22:18
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
1 BECCA ROBBINS 25 NORTH SYRACUSE NY 21:57
2 CARRIE FRENCH 27 FRANKFORT NY 23:41
3 SARI CARD 25 ROME NY 23:59
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
1 NATHANIEL P. GETMAN 30 CLINTON NY 18:42
2 MATTHEW J. BASHANT 30 CLINTON NY 19:28
3 VINCENT GLEASON JR 31 AUBURN NY 20:50
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
1 PATTI A. TRABUCCO 30 CORTLAND NY 19:58
2 ERIN KELLY 33 CAZENOVIA NY 22:17
3 CAROLYN INGALLS 31 WEST WINFIELD NY 23:49
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
1 LOREN DAVIES 39 LIVERPOOL NY 18:52
2 TIMOTHY HOFFMAN 39 HOLLAND PATENT NY 20:04
3 EDWARD ELIAS 35 MARCY NY 20:07
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
1 KATIE TOMLINSON 36 BUFF POINT NY 23:35
2 MARYANN WILKINSON 39 DEERFIELD NY 24:10
3 KIMBERLY A. MACERA 38 ORISKANY NY 25:40
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
1 BRIAN FULLEM 41 SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 17:42
2 JEFFREY BRISON 42 KINGSTON ON 17:44
3 BRIAN STONE 40 MADISON NY 20:05
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
1 TAMMY FRISINGER 44 SYRACUSE NY 24:21
2 BRENDA M. BASHANT 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:47
3 LISA LAPOLT 40 WHITESBORO NY 24:50
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
1 STEVEN BLOSTEIN 45 KINGSTON CN 18:44
2 DOMINIC TOCCO 45 WATERFORD NY 19:06
3 GEORGE C. SHIELDS 47 CLINTON NY 19:29
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
1 JEAN F. WILLIAMS 46 CLINTON NY 23:27
2 ANN LEWICKI 48 HARTWICK NY 23:53
3 CHRISTINA BUSCHMANN 47 WATERVILLE NY 24:17
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
1 ROB ICHIHANA 53 HERKIMER NY 23:02
2 DARIUSZ M SADY 54 UTICA NY 23:34
3 JOSEPH RIZZO 52 CLINTON NY 24:28
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
1 VIRGINA R. TRUAX 52 CLAYVILLE NY 23:12
2 LENORE VALUCKAS 53 SAUQUOIT NY 26:39
3 BONNIE GEHRINGER 50 CHADWICKS NY 27:11
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
1 JIM MILLER 55 CLAY NY 20:28
2 WALLY POWERS 55 SPENCER NY 21:02
3 ART ZINGERLINE 56 ROME NY 21:44
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
1 NANCY SALM 58 WATERVILLE NY 28:58
2 LORRAINE NAWOJ 56 MARCY NY 29:53
3 BARBARA J. DEANGELO 57 UTICA NY 30:07
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
1 TOM YOUNG 62 WATERVILLE NY 21:51
2 JOHN PLUNKETT 60 BLOSSVALE NY 26:00
3 STEPHEN MAZZA 62 UTICA NY 26:34
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
1 ROSE M. HOSP 64 BARNEVELD NY 32:32
2 EILEEN MANNO 60 FRANKFORT NY 33:24
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
1 KERMIT CADRETTE 68 ROME NY 23:42
2 DICK STANLEY 66 WHITESBORO NY 24:44
3 RICH A. D'ACCURZIO 67 UTICA NY 29:29
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********
1 ALENE BOSQUET 66 ILION NY 28:48
2 KATHRYN BACHER 65 HERKIMER NY 32:36
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********
1 WAYNE DECKER 70 WHITESBORO NY 26:18
2 PAUL OHLBAUM 72 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:27
3 GEBRAIL ABOUZEIDAN 71 COOPERSTOWN NY 36:47
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********
1 CAROL C. CARMAN 74 SHARON SPRINGS NY 44:48
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********
1 FREDERICK GRABO 78 ROME NY 46:49
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********
1 DOLORES QUINN 78 WHITESBORO NY 41:10
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 **********
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 **********
********** MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 **********
1 CLIFFORD J. WAAS 85 UTICA NY 55:44
2 CHARLES SCHMIDT 85 CAMDEN NY 58:24
********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 **********