DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
Utica, N.Y.
5k OVERALL RESULTS
May 20, 2001

Pl Name
#
M/F Age City State Time Pace
1 ANDY F BAKIEWICZ 384 M 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 18:57 6:06
2 STEVEN PHILPOTTS 209 M 43 CLAYVILLE NY 19:03

6:08

3 STEPHEN PALMIERI 202 M 41 DEERFIELD NY 19:12 6:11
4 RYAN WELLS 278 M 18 CANASTOTA NY 19:21 6:14
5 SCOTT JENKINS 132 M 37 WHITESBORO NY 19:22 6:14
6 ZAK WOODARD 286 M 15 CAMDEN NY 19:22 6:14
7 FRANCISCO BAIOCCHI 383 M 16 NEW HARTFORD NY 19:24 6:15
8 KAREN REVERE 369 F 38 UTICA NY 19:43 6:21
9 BILL KOSINA 148 M 41 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 20:03 6:27
10 SCOTT MANLEY 167 M 15 WHITESBORO NY 20:29 6:36
11 MARK R WILLIAMS 332 M 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 20:39 6:39
12 MATTHEW D SORRELL 342 M 24 UTICA NY 21:00 6:46
13 DAVID A SELLARS 374 M 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 21:09 6:48
14 DANIEL RUDOLPH 231 M 11 UTICA NY 21:13 6:50
15 LISA M BUNCE 362 F 28 CLINTON NY 21:15 6:50
16 THOMAS BICK 27 M 50 FRANKFORT NY 21:18 6:51
17 JOHN REESE 220 M 39 ILION NY 21:26 6:54
18 MIKE SEARS 240 M 48 HOLLAND PATENT NY 21:45 7:00
19 KAREN SEARS 4 F 23 DEANSBORO NY 21:53 7:03
20 ZACH HOWLAND 127 M 17 COLD BROOK NY 22:11 7:08
21 HEIDI K CHRISMAN 370 F 39 MOHAWK NY 22:16 7:10
22 COLLEEN MURRAY 191 F 15 DEERFIELD NY 22:20 7:11
23 ERNEST WILLIAMS 284 M 54 CLINTON NY 22:34 7:16
24 JOHN C COLLEA 363 M 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:35 7:16
25 STEVEN TURYNOWICZ 263 M 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 22:53 7:22
26 DARRYL PADULA 364 M 39 FRANKFORT NY 23:03 7:25
27 BETHANY SEARS 238 F 20 HOLLAND PATENT NY 23:08 7:27
28 GREGORY SMITH 248 M 31 MARCY NY 23:10 7:27
29 FRED ROTH 226 M 58 UTICA NY 23:14 7:29
30 THOMAS GELFUSO 106 M 32 NEW HARTFORD NY 23:17 7:30
31 HOWARD B BRODT 344 M 24 UTICA NY 23:21 7:31
32 ANN LEWICKI 324 F 43 UTICA NY 23:34 7:35
33 JIM BAILEY 19 M 52 FISHKILL NY 23:37 7:36
34 MARK A DINARDO 314 M 36 ORISKANY NY 23:46 7:39
35 DANIEL MCCOY 175 M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:01:00 7:44
36 ADAM WEZALIS 279 M 14 ILION NY 24:01:00 7:44
37 RANDY TUTTLE 264 M 52 UTICA NY 24:06:00 7:45
38 BRADY R BONSTED 360 M 13 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:08:00 7:46
39 DAVID HART 118 M 35 DEERFIELD NY 24:14:00 7:48
40 SUE GARDINIER 103 F 59 VERONA NY 24:17:00 7:49
41 PAUL VANGORDER 268 M 39 WATERTOWN NY 24:17:00 7:49
42 RICHARD J RACIOPPA 319 M 30 UTICA NY 24:17:00 7:49
43 CHARLES WALZ 272 M 31 MOHAWK NY 24:18:00 7:49
44 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI 283 M 42 MARCY NY 24:21:00 7:50
45 DANIEL T COURTO 387 M 41 UTICA NY 24:30:00 7:53
46 KRISTIN WIEDIGER 281 F 14 SAUQUOIT NY 24:51:00 8:00
47 JOHN TOOMEY 260 M 33 UTICA NY 24:56:00 8:02
48 RON C MOSHIER 303 M 44 WHITESBORO NY 24:57:00 8:02
49 JAMES WATSON 276 M 34 UTICA NY 25:03:00 8:04
50 MARC D RITTER 337 M 43 CLAYVILLE NY 25:07:00 8:05
51 GEORGE SEARLES 375 M 56 CLINTON NY 25:12:00 8:07
52 CHARLIE FREER 96 M 63 ENDWELL NY 25:24:00 8:11
53 ANDREW CURTIS 64 M 47 HOLLAND PATENT NY 25:26:00 8:11
54 LISA ANDERSON 16 F 37 UTICA NY 25:27:00 8:11
55 LARRY MCKINNEY 176 M 52 ORISKANY NY 25:34:00 8:14
56 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER 39 M 24 MARCY NY 25:39:00 8:15
57 RICHARD VENDETTA 270 M 50 UTICA NY 25:45:00 8:17
58 JOHN DYE 83 M 49 WHITESBORO NY 25:51:00 8:19
59 CONNOR P WOODS 380 M 12 UTICA NY 25:55:00 8:20
60 JAMES CABLE 50 M 40 ROME NY 25:56:00 8:21
61 ROB MUNSON JR 189 M 39 UTICA NY 25:59:00 8:22
62 CONNIE FACCIOLO 89 F 36 ROME NY 26:10:00 8:25
63 DAVID RADELL 216 M 53 WHITESBORO NY 26:11:00 8:26
64 MARK MALAK 165 M 39 CLINTON NY 26:14:00 8:27
65 PAUL D OHLBAUM 336 M 66 NEW HARTFORD NY 26:21:00 8:29
66 ROBERT VANDRESAR 266 M 40 SHERRILL NY 26:24:00 8:30
67 RON DAPRE JR 66 M 32 UTICA NY 26:25:00 8:30
68 DAVID JONES 135 M 43 ROME NY 26:35:00 8:33
69 THOMAS PITERA 313 M 59 UTICA NY 26:38:00 8:34
70 DINA KEATOR 141 F 31 YORKVILLE NY 26:41:00 8:35
71 MITCHEL HANSEN 366 M 49 CLINTON NY 26:45:00 8:37
72 JAMES LAUREY 153 M 23 UTICA NY 26:53:00 8:39
73 AL SHAW 367 M 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 26:54:00 8:39
74 ROBERT EGGLESTON 85 M 45 SHERRILL NY 27:04:00 8:43
75 MONICA A SPATH 372 F 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:05:00 8:43
76 ELIZABETH FUSCO 98 F 39 HERKIMER NY 27:08:00 8:44
77 RAYMOND OCONNER JR 196 M 43 WHITESBORO NY 27:13:00 8:46
78 LUKE LUCAS 159 M 54 WHITESBORO NY 27:20:00 8:48
79 GERALDINE DESNOYERS 77 F 45 SHERRILL NY 27:26:00 8:50
80 LAURENE ZARNOCH 287 F 46 ORISKANY NY 27:32:00 8:52
81 MONICA CAUGHEY-MOSHIER 304 F 39 WHITESBORO NY 27:39:00 8:54
82 EDWARD H NOONAN 343 M 25 UTICA NY 27:49:00 8:57
83 ROSEMARY BERKOWITZ 358 F 38 MARCY NY 27:50:00 8:58
84 DON BAUM 24 M 64 UTICA NY 27:51:00 8:58
85 JOHN FUSCO 99 M 38 UTICA NY 27:56:00 8:59
86 VINCENZA BICK 28 F 15 FRANKFORT NY 27:59:00 9:00
87 DEONDRA SEAMON 237 F 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:02:00 9:01
88 JOHN DWYER 338 M 60 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:04:00 9:02
89 CHRISTIANA M SIRNI 354 F 9 ROME NY 28:39:00 9:13
90 MICHAEL SIRNI 245 M 34 ROME NY 28:40:00 9:14
91 DEBBIE A WEAKLEY 295 F 46 BARNEVELD NY 28:43:00 9:15
92 JOSEPH E COMMISSO 341 M 42 ONEIDA NY 28:47:00 9:16
93 UNREGISTERED RUNNER 999 28:48:00 9:16
94 MARK BONO 32 M 37 WHITESBORO NY 28:50:00 9:17
95 KAREN STILLINGS 243 F 33 MARCY NY 29:02:00 9:21
96 RUSSELL PITONIAK 211 M 55 SHERRILL NY 29:03:00 9:21
97 LUCILLE P CAMESANO 288 F 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:03:00 9:21
98 SUSAN KAPPLER 140 F 43 WEST WINFIELD NY 29:05:00 9:22
99 DEBORAH OSSONT 198 F 31 REMSEN NY 29:10:00 9:23
100 DANIEL J TREVISANI 389 M 38 UTICA NY 29:16:00 9:25
101 PENNY WIEDIGER 282 F 45 SAUQUOIT NY 29:22:00 9:27
102 ANNE ROBINSON 289 F 52 FRANKFORT NY 29:25:00 9:28
103 NANCY KELLY 144 F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 30:36:00 9:51
104 JOHN FONNER 92 M 33 UTICA NY 30:36:00 9:51
105 GLORIA BROADBENT 40 F 31 UTICA NY 30:37:00 9:51
106 STEVEN M MERCURIO 302 M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 30:53:00 9:56
107 MARY BECKER 300 F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:20:00 10:05
108 CHRISTINE M FITZGERTALD 379 F 32 NEW YORK MILLS NY 31:40:00 10:12
109 KELLEY A DESJARDINS 318 F 17 CLINTON NY 31:43:00 10:13
110 CATHERINE ALESSANDRINI 14 F 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:49:00 10:14
111 TOBY LEVY 323 M 54 UTICA NY 31:50:00 10:15
112 ROBERTA C MICKEY 345 F 42 TABERG NY 32:04:00 10:19
113 GARY T PLUNKETT 305 M 44 ROME NY 32:04:00 10:19
114 MAUREEN DOOLEY 79 F 69 UTICA NY 32:18:00 10:24
115 DEBORAH LOOMIS 156 F 41 SAUQUOIT NY 32:38:00 10:30
116 ROBERT DESANTIS 74 M 45 NEW YORK MILLS NY 32:48:00 10:33
117 RITA PAULINO 315 F 40 NEW HARTFROD NY 32:57:00 10:36
118 LISA J YOUNG 312 F 48 CLINTON NY 33:02:00 10:38
119 BONNIE HENSEL 122 F 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:13:00 10:41
120 JOE KAPPLER 139 M 54 WEST WINFIELD NY 33:14:00 10:42
121 KRISTIN DEMPSEY 72 F 43 ROME NY 33:27:00 10:46
122 KIMBERLY TREVISANI 261 F 25 UTICA NY 33:27:00 10:46
123 MARION BAYLY 25 F 56 SPECULATOR NY 33:33:00 10:48
124 MARGARET JOHNSON 133 F 29 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:33:00 10:48
125 CINDY M DARDANO 310 F 51 CLINTON NY 33:35:00 10:49
126 DIANE CLARK 56 F 51 UTICA NY 33:39:00 10:50
127 JUSTINE GLEASMAN 108 F 37 ROME NY 33:39:00 10:50
128 KATHERINE WARREN 274 F 20 UTICA NY 35:14:00 11:20
129 MARYJO FRATTASIO 95 F 30 UTICA NY 35:22:00 11:23
130 DEBORAH BUCCIERO 46 F 32 UTICA NY 35:48:00 11:31
131 DON W REESE 316 M 44 UTICA NY 35:49:00 11:32
132 FELICITY A ANGLE 331 F 11 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:49:00 11:32
133 JESSIE M ANGLE 329 F 12 NEW HARTFORD NY 36:05:00 11:37
134 EDDIE BOSTIC 34 M 32 MARCY NY 36:06:00 11:37
135 DANIEL AUSTIN 17 M 51 WEST WINFIELD NY 36:09:00 11:38
136 JULIANNE JONES 136 F 21 FRANKFORT NY 36:23:00 11:43
137 JASON POWLES 212 M 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 37:15:00 11:59
138 DEBRA A KELLY 339 F 32 UTICA NY 37:46:00 12:09
139 SUSAN BOSTIC 35 F 34 MARCY NY 37:46:00 12:09
140 TEDDY MACKAY 308 F 51 UTICA NY 38:11:00 12:17
141 BETTY A WELCH 309 F 59 UTICA NY 38:11:00 12:17
142 JUDY MINER 178 F 32 POLAND NY 38:34:00 12:25
143 KIM L ANGLE 328 F 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 38:38:00 12:26