DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
Utica, N.Y. May 22, 2005

5K OVERALL RESULTS

Name Sex Age Address Time Pace
1 PATRICK DEROCCO M 21 UTICA NY 16:55 5:27
2 SCOTT BARTON M 20 FORT PLAIN NY 17:03 5:29
3 ANDRIS GONCAROVS M 13 TRUMANSBURG NY 17:37 5:40
4 MOE LALONDE M 44 CLINTON NY 18:24 5:55
5 DAN RUDOLPH M 15 UTICA NY 18:51 6:04
6 SEAN CREAGAN M 31 AUBURN NH 19:04 6:08
7 MICHAEL MONTEMAYOR M 49 LEE CENTER NY 19:17 6:12
8 OTTO ISENBERG M 16 DEERFIELD NY 19:29 6:16
9 MICHAEL MASSOUD M 44 SAUQUOIT NY 19:30 6:17
10 GERRIT VAN LOON M 44 ITHACA NY 19:38 6:19
11 ERICA BOURGEOIS F 17 BOONVILLE NY 19:39 6:19
12 DUANE ALAMOND M 50 SAUQUOIT NY 19:42 6:20
13 CHAD BOMMER M 35 CLINTON NY 20:00 6:26
14 LISA BUNCE F 32 CLINTON NY 20:12 6:30
15 SEAN MASSOUD M 14 SAUQUOIT NY 20:29 6:36
16 RICHARD THOMPSON M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 20:30 6:36
17 DANIEL MACCRACKEN M 48 ITHACA NY 20:38 6:38
18 CAROLYN CRONAUER F 17 DEERFIELD NY 20:46 6:41
19 JOE LATELLA M 42 UTICA NY 20:47 6:41
20 DANIEL GURLEY M 39 ROME NY 20:48 6:42
21 KEVIN HOWELL M 10 GROTON NY 20:50 6:42
22 DAVE SELLARS M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 20:51 6:43
23 ANDRI GONCAROVS M 44 TRUMANSBURG NY 20:57 6:45
24 TOM BICK M 54 FRANKFORT NY 21:02 6:46
25 MIKE GREEN M 51 BOONVILLE NY 21:11 6:49
26 GEORGE STECK M 14 ROME NY 21:16 6:51
27 COLLEEN ELMER F 34 SYRACUSE NY 21:19 6:52
28 MICHAEL DUNN M 45 CHADWICKS NY 21:31 6:56
29 CHRIS TEBSHERANY M 15 NEW HARTFORD NY 21:44 7:00
30 JOHN FRISCH M 46 WEST ONEONTA NY 22:38 7:17
31 GREGORY SMITH M 35 MARCY NY 22:49 7:21
32 STEPHEN CRONAUER M 14 DEERFIELD NY 22:52 7:22
33 DOUGLAS MOORE M 12 ITHACA NY 22:52 7:22
34 KURT GARRISON M 44 PALATINE BRIDGE NY 22:54 7:22
35 MARTINA LARSSON F 10 ITHACA NY 23:06 7:26
36 BILL LEWICKI M 47 HARTWICK NY 23:09 7:27
37 ROBERT BLUEY M 55 YORKVILLE NY 23:18 7:30
38 ROCK PALMIERI M 48 ROME NY 23:18 7:30
39 WILLIAM HOLLIDAY M 58 CLINTON NY 23:25 7:32
40 DAVID HART M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 23:27 7:33
41 ROBERT DOMACHOWSKI M 61 LIVERPOOL NY 23:29 7:34
42 JOHANNA DELANEY F 15 SHERRILL NY 23:37 7:36
43 DICK STANLEY M 64 WHITESBORO NY 23:49 7:40
44 KIM GARRISON F 19 PALATINE BRIDGE NY 23:56 7:42
45 MICHAEL A MORRISSEY M 47 FORESTPORT NY 24:04 7:45
46 ANN MARIE LEWICKI F 47 HARTWICK NY 24:06 7:45
47 RAY BRYCH M 57 CANASTOTA NY 24:08 7:46
48 MELISSA BICK F 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:18 7:49
49 KATHARINE SMITH F 40 WEST ONEONTA NY 24:20 7:50
50 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER M 28 MARCY NY 24:25 7:52
51 TINA PROCOPIO F 39 ROME NY 24:48 7:59
52 CLAYTON MOORE M 60 ITHACA NY 25:03 8:04
53 ERIN CROWLEY F 13 WHITESBORO NY 25:18 8:09
54 BRENT TUTTLE M 57 WHITESBORO NY 25:20 8:09
55 MICHAEL AMBROSE M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:24 8:11
56 CHRIS MIDLAM M 55 CLINTON NY 25:35 8:14
57 R SCOTT PHILLIPS M 33 NORTH CHILI NY 25:41 8:16
58 JOE MADEIRA M 63 UTICA NY 25:42 8:16
59 BOB LABUZ M 55 DEERFIELD NY 25:43 8:17
60 STEPHEN MAZZA M 60 UTICA NY 25:46 8:18
61 LENORE VALUCKAS F 52 SAUQUOIT NY 25:49 8:19
62 SYBIL JOHNSON F 54 UTICA NY 25:58 8:21
63 ANTHONY F SCHIAVONE M 50 NEW YORK MILLS NY 26:00 8:22
64 BRUCE MOODY M 37 NEWPORT NY 26:02 8:23
65 LISA ANDERSON F 41 UTICA NY 26:03 8:23
66 WILLIAM FUCHS M 50 SAUQUOIT NY 26:05 8:24
67 DAVID LENCZEWSKI M 35 UTICA NY 26:08 8:25
68 ROB MUNSON M 43 UTICA NY 26:09 8:25
69 RUSSELL PITONIAK M 59 SHERRILL NY 26:30 8:32
70 ERIN MODLISZEWSKI F 25 NEW HARTFORD NY 26:35 8:33
71 DANIEL L CLARK M 57 UTICA NY 26:36 8:34
72 GINA SURACE F 30 DEERFIELD NY 26:37 8:34
73 RICHARD CRANDALL M 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 26:48 8:38
74 CHRISTOPHER VAN LOON M 9 ITHACA NY 27:00 8:41
75 MELINDA THOMAS F 31 UTICA NY 27:08 8:44
76 MELISSA WILLIAMS F 33 NEW YORK MILLS NY 27:13 8:46
77 LOUIS TEHAN M 53 UTICA NY 27:14 8:46
78 JIM PICCOLA JR M 41 UTICA NY 27:16 8:47
79 NICK A COGNETTO M 12 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:40 8:54
80 MARK CIOCH M 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:41 8:55
81 BRITTANY MCCORMICK F 15 CLINTON NY 27:53 8:58
82 KIRA ISENBERG F 12 DEERFIELD NY 27:57 9:00
83 HERBERT CHAPPLE M 68 CLINTON NY 28:03 9:02
84 MIKE VOLZA M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:06 9:03
85 TANYA PARSONS F 29 BOONVILLE NY 28:18 9:07
86 RUSS BECKER M 34 WEST LEYDEN NY 28:18 9:07
87 BOB BULLWINKLE M 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:20 9:07
88 DENISE AMBROSE F 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:21 9:07
89 RICHARD A VENDETTA M 54 UTICA NY 28:28 9:10
90 MICHAEL KESSLER M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:31 9:11
91 TED HUDSON M 29 UTICA NY 28:38 9:13
92 AMY RUCKEL F 15 DEERFIELD NY 28:40 9:14
93 GARY CASEY M 53 UTICA NY 28:45 9:15
94 RICH D'ACCURZIO M 66 UTICA NY 28:56 9:19
95 ALLISON LASALLE F 32 ORISKANY NY 29:10 9:23
96 BRETT LASALLE M 33 ORISKANY NY 29:11 9:24
97 MONICA SPATH F 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:13 9:24
98 MELISSA HOVEY F 42 UTICA NY 29:17 9:26
99 PHILLIP WARREN M 40 POLAND NY 29:22 9:27
100 JACK REED M 14 UTICA NY 29:25 9:28
101 ERASTUS COUNCIL JR M 38 CLARK MILLS NY 29:27 9:29
102 STEVEN MERCURIO M 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:32 9:30
103 JOE KAPPLER M 58 WEST WINFIELD NY 30:05 9:41
104 MEGAN CROWLEY F 11 WHITESBORO NY 30:27 9:48
105 JENNIFER BARTLETT F 32 NEWPORT NY 30:35 9:51
106 VINCENT PUGLIESE M 50 POLAND NY 30:40 9:52
107 LORI MOODY F 34 NEWPORT NY 30:44 9:54
108 DOLORES QUINN F 77 WHITESBORO NY 30:51 9:56
109 JERRY KRAUS M 48 UTICA NY 30:53 9:56
110 RENE WILSON F 27 UTICA NY 30:53 9:56
111 SHAUN EDICK M 41 ROME NY 31:15 10:03
112 LAURI EDICK F 40 ROME NY 31:16 10:04
113 JO ANN RUSSO F 51 UTICA NY 31:16 10:04
114 CINDY WOODY F 48 ILION NY 31:22 10:06
115 LYNETTE BARTHOLF F 39 ROME NY 31:22 10:06
116 JOANNE MIDLAM F 52 CLINTON NY 31:28 10:08
117 CINDY KOSCINSKI F 45 HOLLAND PATENT NY 31:32 10:09
118 SHARON WOLLABER F 47 REMSEN NY 31:32 10:09
119 LUKE LUCAS M 58 WHITESBORO NY 31:48 10:14
120 NANCY SHARKEY F 57 BOW NH 32:01 10:18
121 PAULA SPRING F 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:07 10:20
122 ANTHONY IANNONE M 58 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:15 10:23
123 NEDRA ISENBERG F 47 DEERFIELD NY 32:24 10:26
124 DONNA ROBACK F 40 DEERFIELD NY 32:26 10:26
125 KELLY EDICK F 37 ROME NY 32:26 10:26
126 LARA COOL F 37 HOLLAND PATENT NY 32:30 10:28
127 SAM RUDOLPH M 47 UTICA NY 32:31 10:28
128 CORI HUDSON F 28 UTICA NY 32:32 10:28
129 MICHELLE EBERLEY F 36 ORISKANY NY 32:33 10:29
130 DIANE CHRISTENSEN F 37 WHITESBORO NY 32:35 10:29
131 MARGARET JOHNSON F 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:43 10:32
132 ASHLEY CHIFFY F 9 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:05 10:39
133 MELISSA CHIFFY F 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:05 10:39
134 JAMES BROWN M 38 CLITON NY 33:20 10:44
135 SUSAN MILOGRANO F 48 CLINTON NY 33:21 10:44
136 ISABELLE GRENON F 49 UTICA NY 33:38 10:50
137 CINDY TORNATORE F 33 UTICA NY 33:40 10:50
138 AMANDA CLEVELAND F 39 HERKIMER NY 34:32 11:07
139 SUSAN SMITH F 22 UTICA NY 34:33 11:07
140 DON REESE M 48 CLINTON NY 34:33 11:07
141 JIM MORAN M 55 CLARKS GREEN PA 34:50 11:13
142 BARB TALERICO F 37 UTICA NY 34:53 11:14
143 SUSAN KAPPLER F 47 WEST WINFIELD NY 34:54 11:14
144 MAUREEN DOOLEY F 73 UTICA NY 35:22 11:23
145 VINCENZA BICK F 19 FRANKFORT NY 36:48 11:51
146 JASON POWLES M 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 38:15 12:19
147 AMY REDMOND F 30 UTICA NY 38:44 12:28
148 MELISSA OLMSTEAD F 30 UTICA NY 38:44 12:28
149 CHRISTINE CAMPESE F 40 FRANKFORT NY 38:48 12:29
150 DAWN YAGER F 39 BOONVILLE NY 39:14 12:38
151 CECELIA KERWIN F 59 UTICA NY 41:44 13:26
152 CHRISTINE M ARTESSA F 53 UTICA NY 42:13 13:35
153 KARRI M ARTESSA F 28 UTICA NY 42:22 13:38
154 GAIL STAPPENBECK F 60 DEERFIELD NY 42:33 13:42
155 CATHERINE HANRETTY F 54 UTICA NY 42:47 13:46