DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
Utica, N.Y. May 21, 2006

5K OVERALL RESULTS

NAME AGE CITY, ST TIME PACE
1 ANDRIS GONCAROVS M 14 ITHACA NY 16:52 5:26
2 JOSEPH SMITH M 25 MARCY NY 17:35 5:40
3 PETER MADDEN M 33 CASSVILLE NY 18:37 6:00
4 SCOTT SUBA M 42 DEERFIELD NY 18:44 6:02
5 GEORGE STECK M 15 ROME NY 19:04 6:08
6 DUANE ALAMOND M 51 SAUQUOIT NY 19:55 6:25
7 DAVID LAPLANTE M 37 CAMDEN NY 20:03 6:27
8 ANDRI GONCAROVS M 45 GROTON NY 20:06 6:28
9 GARY BURAK M 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 20:11 6:30
10 JOSEPH HATFIELD M 29 ONEIDA NY 20:17 6:32
11 KEVIN HOWELL M 11 GROTON NY 20:18 6:32
12 JONATHAN OWENS M 40 WHITESBORO NY 20:57 6:45
13 MARTIN GORTON M 42 UTICA NY 21:02 6:46
14 THOMAS BICK M 55 FRANKFORT NY 21:04 6:47
15 ERIC LAUBER M 44 ROME NY 21:05 6:47
16 VINCENT PUGLIESE M 51 POLAND NY 21:18 6:51
17 KELLY ANN NUGENT F 30 CLINTON NY 21:24 6:53
18 JIM MILLER M 54 CLAY NY 21:29 6:55
19 MIKE FEOLA M 15 CASSVILLE NY 21:32 6:56
20 JASON DOELL M 28 CALCIUM NY 21:48 7:01
21 DAVID WATERS M 19 FRANKFORT NY 21:59 7:05
22 JENNIFER GELFUSO F 31 ROCHESTER NY 22:05 7:06
23 BRIAN ROEMER M 43 UTICA NY 22:42 7:18
24 JIM DEYULIO M 38 CLINTON NY 22:54 7:22
25 KERMIT CADRETTE M 68 ROME NY 22:59 7:24
26 VIRGINIA TRUAX F 52 CLAYVILLE NY 23:30 7:34
27 RHONDA MAXWELL F 32 NEWPORT NY 23:34 7:35
28 KURT GARRISON M 45 PALATINE BRIDGE NY 23:40 7:37
29 DAVID HART M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 23:45 7:39
30 RAY BRYCH M 58 CANASTOTA NY 23:47 7:39
31 ROCK PALMIERI M 49 ROME NY 23:47 7:39
32 KIMBERLY GARRISON F 20 PALATINE BRIDGE NY 23:50 7:40
33 THOMAS JOSLIN M 27 YORKVILLE NY 23:58 7:43
34 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI M 47 MARCY NY 24:01 7:44
35 MARYANN WILKINSON F 38 DEERFIELD NY 24:03 7:44
36 JOHN HIMMELMAN M 18 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:24 7:51
37 STEVEN BRIGGS M 39 MOHAWK NY 24:25 7:52
38 DAVID PESESKY M 46 UTICA NY 24:27 7:52
39 DONALD MACRINA M 45 SAUQUOIT NY 24:40 7:56
40 CONNIE DONALDSON F 26 DEERFIELD NY 24:42 7:57
41 VALERIE COGNETTO F 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:49 7:59
42 JUSTINE PESESKY F 15 UTICA NY 25:03 8:04
43 NICHOLAS PESESKY M 13 UTICA NY 25:17 8:08
44 TINA PROCOPIO F 40 ROME NY 25:40 8:16
45 ERIC FREEMAN M 34 AVA NY 25:44 8:17
46 DAVID KANE M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:48 8:18
47 JOHN BUFFA M 44 UTICA NY 25:52 8:20
48 JIM PICCOLA JR M 42 UTICA NY 25:52 8:20
49 CHRIS MIDLAM M 56 CLINTON NY 25:53 8:20
50 MELISSA ABDOO F 31 UTICA NY 26:01 8:22
51 TIMOTHY JULIAN M 41 UTICA NY 26:02 8:23
52 CHARLES VALUCKAS M 49 SAUQUOIT NY 26:03 8:23
53 TERRY MIELNICKI M 44 SAUQUOIT NY 26:10 8:25
54 GINA SURACE F 31 DEERFIELD NY 26:18 8:28
55 KEN MUZZY M 54 UTICA NY 26:19 8:28
56 REBECCA JONES F 13 MARCY NY 26:20 8:29
57 LENORE VALUCKAS F 53 SAUQUOIT NY 26:30 8:32
58 DICK STANLEY M 65 WHITESBORO NY 26:32 8:32
59 MARY RUCKEL F 47 DEERFIELD NY 26:48 8:38
60 ROB MUNSON M 44 UTICA NY 26:48 8:38
61 CATHERINE WHEELOCK F 40 SAUQUOIT NY 26:50 8:38
62 AMANDA HATFIELD F 26 ONEIDA NY 26:53 8:39
63 ERASTUS COUNCIL JR M 39 CLARK MILLS NY 26:59 8:41
64 KIRA ISENBERG F 13 DEERFIELD NY 27:02 8:42
65 GREG MATTACOLA M 34 ROME NY 27:17 8:47
66 BOB BULLWINKLE M 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:24 8:49
67 HEATHER WILSON F 23 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:25 8:49
68 DEBBIE WEAKLEY F 51 UTICA NY 27:41 8:55
69 GEORGE SEARLES M 61 CLINTON NY 27:56 8:59
70 MICHAEL ARCURI M 46 UTICA NY 28:02 9:01
71 LOUIS TEHAN M 55 UTICA NY 28:06 9:03
72 JOLENE TIBBITTS F 29 WHITESBORO NY 28:12 9:05
73 LISA DEFREES F 34 UTICA NY 28:24 9:08
74 MARY LEAHY F 51 ILION NY 28:27 9:09
75 AMANDA VANDERLAN F 31 UTICA NY 28:28 9:10
76 BRETT VANDERLAN M 32 UTICA NY 28:28 9:10
77 CAMERON MCLEAN F 48 ALBANY NY 28:30 9:10
78 KAREN DAVIS F 31 NEW YORK MILLS NY 28:32 9:11
79 DEBORAH BUCCIERO F 37 UTICA NY 28:36 9:12
80 HAROLD MEYERS M 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:38 9:13
81 HERBERT CHAPPLE M 69 CLINTON NY 28:43 9:15
82 MELISSA WILLIAMS F 33 NEW YORK MILLS NY 28:50 9:17
83 R SCOTT PHILLIPS M 34 NORTH CHILI NY 28:51 9:17
84 KRISTIN MCCULLY F 27 UTICA NY 29:01 9:20
85 HAWKINS BUSBY 29:02 9:21
86 MARGARET STEELE F 36 MARCY NY 29:05 9:22
87 LAURA RABBIA F 35 REMSEN NY 29:06 9:22
88 DAVID BARNUM M 51 DEERFIELD NY 29:11 9:24
89 CAROL MOORE F 51 ILION NY 29:21 9:27
90 JOE KAPPLER M 59 WEST WINFIELD NY 29:24 9:28
91 BRIAN MILLAR M 42 ILION NY 29:28 9:29
92 RICH D'ACCURZIO M 67 UTICA NY 29:34 9:31
93 CINDY WOODY F 49 ILION NY 29:40 9:33
94 TRACY DEYULIO F 38 CLINTON NY 29:41 9:33
95 RICHARD VENDETTA M 55 UTICA NY 29:41 9:33
96 MARIANNE JONES F 43 MARCY NY 29:43 9:34
97 KEN PEDONE M 55 WHITESBORO NY 29:48 9:35
98 MARY ELLEN MCDONOUGH F 46 CLINTON NY 29:55 9:38
99 LUKE LUCAS M 59 WHITESBORO NY 29:57 9:38
100 VENKATA MANNAVA M 57 UTICA NY 30:06 9:41
101 BRENDA BRIGGS F 42 HERKIMER NY 30:24 9:47
102 BRETT JONES M 29 CLAYVILLE NY 30:25 9:47
103 RUTH PEARSON F 47 ILION NY 30:25 9:47
104 DEBORAH LOOMIS F 46 SAUQUOIT NY 30:26 9:48
105 JOANNE MIDLAM F 53 CLINTON NY 30:32 9:50
106 PAULA SPRING F 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 30:40 9:52
107 SANDRA ARCURI F 35 DEERFIELD NY 30:40 9:52
108 GARY PLUNKETT M 49 ROME NY 31:00 9:59
109 CONNIE FACCIOLO F 42 QUEEN CREEK AZ 31:01 9:59
110 ESZTER FARAGO F 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:33 10:09
111 MICHAEL KILIAN M 43 UTICA NY 31:34 10:10
112 DEANNA RISUCCI F 42 DEERFIELD NY 31:36 10:10
113 RENEE RIFFLE F 44 CLINTON NY 31:37 10:11
114 DON REESE M 49 CLINTON NY 31:37 10:11
115 JO ANN RUSSO F 52 UTICA NY 31:40 10:12
116 ALAINA LAMARCO F 14 SAUQUOIT NY 31:42 10:12
117 ROSEMARY REED F 43 CLINTON NY 31:55 10:16
118 LORI SMITH F 37 BOONVILLE NY 32:04 10:19
119 MARCIA MCCARTHY F 54 ROME NY 32:09 10:21
120 DOLORES QUINN F 78 WHITESBORO NY 32:13 10:22
121 JERRY KRAUS M 49 UTICA NY 32:20 10:24
122 KIRSTEN TILLER F 16 SHERRILL NY 32:44 10:32
123 JUSTIN GONZALEZ M 17 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:45 10:32
124 PATRICIA ELSENBECK F 48 SAUQUOIT NY 32:53 10:35
125 LAURIE WATERBURY F 45 HERKIMER NY 32:54 10:35
126 MARK BONO M 42 WHITESBORO NY 32:58 10:37
127 GIUSEPPINA DISTEFANO F 25 UTICA NY 32:59 10:37
128 SUSAN KAPPLER F 48 WEST WINFIELD NY 33:05 10:39
129 PAMELA HOLLENBECK F 40 CASSVILLE NY 33:15 10:42
130 CHERYL VALENTI F 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:42 10:51
131 KRISTINE VALENTI F 43 ORCHARD PARK NY 33:42 10:51
132 AUDRA COLUCCI F 27 UTICA NY 34:24 11:04
133 CHRISTINE FITZGERALD F 39 NEW YORK MILLS NY 34:25 11:05
134 PAM NOTI F 55 SAUQUOIT NY 34:26 11:05
135 RICK SEBASTIAN M 46 CLAYVILLE NY 34:55 11:14
136 VINCENZA BICK F 20 FRANKFORT NY 35:28 11:25
137 KIMBERLY GIZZI F 39 POLAND NY 35:58 11:35
138 NANCY PHILLIPS F 34 HERKIMER NY 35:58 11:35
139 JAMES BROWN M 39 CLINTON NY 36:09 11:38
140 SUSAN BROWN F 49 CLINTON NY 36:09 11:38
141 RUTH CREO F 41 UTICA NY 36:11 11:39
142 MANUELA COUNCIL F 47 CLARK MILLS NY 36:11 11:39
143 JIM MORAN M 56 CLARKS GREEN PA 38:04 12:15
144 JOSEPH MEAD M 48 UTICA NY 40:13 12:57
145 CECELIA KERWIN F 60 UTICA NY 41:21 13:19
146 CAITLIN ULLMAN F 26 UTICA NY 42:22 13:38
147 ANN ANKEN F 55 UTICA NY 50:38 16:18
148 ROSE BUTLER F 59 UTICA NY 50:38 16:18