Distance Running Hall of Fame Races
May 20, 2007
5k Results
NAME S AGE ADDRESS TIME PACE
1 MICHAEL BRYCH M 28 NEW YORK MILLS NY 16:45 5:23
2 MICHAEL MASSOUD M 46 SAUQUOIT NY 19:00 6:07
3 MIKE FEOLA M 16 CASSVILLE NY 20:10 6:29
4 LISA BUNCE F 34 CLINTON NY 20:27 6:35
5 SETH MACDONALD M 12 SHERRILL NY 20:30 6:36
6 MARK WILLIAMS M 43 CLINTON NY 20:48 6:42
7 KEVIN O'ROURKE M 13 BOONVILLE NY 21:04 6:47
8 KELSEY PEEK F 15 UTICA NY 21:05 6:47
9 MICHAEL PEEK M 23 UTICA NY 21:21 6:52
10 STEVEN PHILPOTTS M 49 CLAYVILLE NY 21:26 6:54
11 KELSEY BARRA M 16 NEWPORT NY 21:41 6:59
12 RICHARD ALBRO M 55 FAYETTEVILLE NY 23:11 7:28
13 KERMIT CADRETTE M 69 ROME NY 23:16 7:29
14 BRIAN ROEMER M 44 UTICA NY 23:24 7:32
15 JAMES BARTKOWIAK M 36 UTICA NY 23:34 7:35
16 VIRGINIA TRUAX F 53 CLAYVILLE NY 23:47 7:39
17 RAY BRYCH M 59 MUNNSVILLE NY 23:52 7:41
18 GARY LASHURE M 53 BARNEVELD NY 24:03 7:44
19 STEVEN URBANKE M 37 MARCY NY 24:17 7:49
20 BUB BARRA M 55 NEWPORT NY 24:19 7:50
21 DICK STANLEY M 66 WHITESBORO NY 24:26 7:52
22 DONALD MACRINA M 46 SAUQUOIT NY 24:27 7:52
23 ROCK PALMIERI M 50 ROME NY 24:38 7:56
24 PAMELA MAY F 26 UTICA NY 24:57 8:02
25 CHRIS MIDLAM M 57 CLINTON NY 25:00 8:03
26 TIMOTHY JULIAN M 42 UTICA NY 25:30 8:12
27 KAREN DAVIS F 32 NEW YORK MILLS NY 25:41 8:16
28 ROB MUNSON M 45 UTICA NY 25:44 8:17
29 ROB SLIWINSKI M 49 NISKAYUNA NY 25:55 8:20
30 CATHERINE WHEELOCK F 41 SAUQUOIT NY 26:10 8:25
31 LENORE VALUCKAS F 54 SAUQUOIT NY 26:30 8:32
32 REBECCA JONES F 14 MARCY NY 26:38 8:34
33 MELISSA BUTTIMER F 14 WHITESBORO NY 26:41 8:35
34 MICHAEL STEVENS M 57 ROME NY 26:45 8:37
35 WAYNE DECKER M 70 WHITESBORO NY 26:50 8:38
36 KEVIN HOEHN M 53 ROME NY 26:56 8:40
37 LINDA TURNER F 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:18 8:47
38 JANNA M STRONG F 27 NEW YORK MILLS NY 27:26 8:50
39 CHARLES VALUCKAS M 50 SAUQUOIT NY 27:28 8:50
40 BOB BULLWINKLE M 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:39 8:54
41 BOB LABUZ M 57 DEERFIELD NY 27:42 8:55
42 SANDRA ARCURI F 36 DEERFIELD NY 27:43 8:55
43 GEORGE OSWALD M 55 OLD FORGE NY 27:53 8:58
44 ALAN SHULMAN M 39 CLINTON NY 28:00 9:01
45 MELISSA ABDOO F 32 UTICA NY 28:00 9:01
46 NICK DEYULIO M 12 CLINTON NY 28:03 9:02
47 ERIC SHUTTLEWORTH M 34 UTICA NY 28:06 9:03
48 KRISTIN A MCCULLY F 28 ONEIDA NY 28:20 9:07
49 MARYANN WRIGHT F 50 UTICA NY 28:21 9:07
50 NATHAN LINCK M 28 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:22 9:08
51 EDITH O'ROURKE F 41 BOONVILLE NY 28:23 9:08
52 DANA HOBAICA F 26 UTICA NY 28:31 9:11
53 KRISTINE VALENTI F 43 ORCHARD PARK NY 28:33 9:11
54 JENNIFER CAPRON F 27 BOONVILLE NY 28:36 9:12
55 CHUCK DEPASQUALE M 42 MARCY NY 28:44 9:15
56 ANTHONY VALENTI M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:50 9:17
57 MARGARET STEELE F 37 MARCY NY 28:53 9:18
58 RICH D'ACCURZIO M 68 UTICA NY 28:58 9:19
59 JOSPEH WILCZNSKI M 48 MARCY NY 29:27 9:29
60 EVELYN MARIANI F 27 UTICA NY 29:32 9:30
61 ELAINE WOJCIECHOWSKI F 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:32 9:30
62 ROXANNE MURPHY F 30 ILION NY 29:35 9:31
63 RICHARD VENDETTA M 56 UTICA NY 29:42 9:34
64 CINDY FUERST F 58 POLAND NY 30:08 9:42
65 VENKATA MANNAVA M 58 UTICA NY 30:20 9:46
66 JOSEPH MEAD M 49 UTICA NY 30:23 9:47
67 PAUL OHLBAUM M 72 NEW HARTFORD NY 30:44 9:54
68 MICHAEL KESSLER M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 30:47 9:54
69 JOANNE MIDLAM F 54 CLINTON NY 30:55 9:57
70 PAULA ANN MAY F 49 UTICA NY 30:59 9:58
71 CINDY WOODY F 50 ILION NY 31:00 9:59
72 CHERYL VALENTI F 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:03 10:00
73 JOHN SMIGIEL M 60 OLD FORGE PA 31:17 10:04
74 KATHLEEN JEFFERY F 40 ROME NY 31:18 10:04
75 NICOLE SYKES F 20 FRANKFORT NY 31:27 10:07
76 BARBARA DEANGELO F 58 UTICA NY 31:30 10:08
77 CAROL BUCKINGHAM F 38 TABERG NY 31:36 10:10
78 MARION OSWALD F 50 OLD FORGE NY 31:37 10:11
79 RICK SEBASTIAN M 47 CLAYVILLE NY 31:38 10:11
80 DAVID BARNUM M 52 DEERFIELD NY 31:40 10:12
81 HEATHER MOKSNESS F 25 YORKVILLE NY 31:45 10:13
82 JOHANNA BRENON F 43 UTICA NY 31:51 10:15
83 MAUREEN MOYLAN F 45 UTICA NY 31:51 10:15
84 STEVEN MERCURIO M 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:00 10:18
85 DANIEL MERCURIO M 15 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:00 10:18
86 KATIE SEBASTIAN F 45 CLAYVILLE NY 32:04 10:19
87 DARLENE LOWE F 43 UTICA NY 32:04 10:19
88 JO ANN RUSSO F 53 UTICA NY 32:17 10:23
89 PAULA SPRING F 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:32 10:28
90 ELISHA COUNCIL F 12 CLARK MILLS NY 32:49 10:34
91 TRACY DEYULIO F 39 CLINTON NY 32:52 10:35
92 JERRY KRAUS M 50 UTICA NY 33:06 10:39
93 LISE BAUER F 41 ROME NY 33:08 10:40
94 TERRY DECOLA F 51 UTICA NY 33:18 10:43
95 CONNIE FACCIOLO F 42 QUEEN CREEK AZ 33:33 10:48
96 GARY PLUNKETT M 50 ROME NY 33:34 10:48
97 ROSE HOSP F 65 BARNEVELD NY 33:45 10:52
98 WILLIAM WHITTAKER M 40 UTICA NY 33:57 10:56
99 DEBRA ROBERTS F 53 WATERVILLE NY 34:11 11:00
100 SUSAN SWANCOTT F 44 BOONVILLE NY 34:15 11:01
101 VINCENZA BICK F 21 FRANKFORT NY 35:27 11:25
102 PAMELA RAULLI F 39 UTICA NY 35:58 11:35
103 STEVE PENGE M 35 MARCY NY 36:10 11:38
104 RICHARD CHELTENHAM M 39 UTICA NY 36:21 11:42
105 DOLORES QUINN F 79 WHITESBORO NY 36:21 11:42
106 BONNIE TUTTLE F 56 UTICA NY 36:28 11:44
107 MARSHA SPERBECK F 35 MARCY NY 36:41 11:48
108 BARBARA ZUMPANO F 59 UTICA NY 37:12 11:58
109 MANUELA COUNCIL F 48 CLARK MILLS NY 37:21 12:01
110 CLAUDIA HARTZ F 55 CLINTON NY 37:25 12:03
111 TAMMY MADEROS F 48 BREWERTON NY 38:18 12:20
112 FRAN FUQUA F 53 WHITESBORO NY 38:45 12:28
113 KIMBERLY STEVENER F 42 ROME NY 38:46 12:29
114 MELISSA GOTTUSO F 30 UTICA NY 39:49 12:49
115 CECELIA KERWIN F 61 UTICA NY 40:30 13:02
116 SUSAN SEBASTIAN F 28 CLAYVILLE NY 41:02 13:12
117 SALLY TAYLOR F 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 41:37 13:24
118 DENNY KUBIK F 48 SAUQUOIT NY 41:37 13:24
119 JIM MORAN M 57 CLARKS GREEN PA 47:30 15:17