DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
Utica, N.Y.
May 21, 2000
MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 THOMAS SMITH 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:15:05
2 PAUL HUMPHREY 32 WHITESBORO NY 1:17:16
3 LEONARD MARTIN 46 ROME NY 1:21:49
FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 KELLY B DWORAK 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:32:25
2 LOUISE GINGRAS 46 THORNHILL ON 1:33:36
3 SUSAN SIVERS CORRIGAN 41 REMSEN NY 1:33:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 TED BILSKY 19 WHITESBORO NY 1:35:38
2 MICHAEL DESJARDINS 19 CLINTON NY 1:54:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 JOANNE CAMPBELL 19 WATERVILLE NY 1:39:11
2 KELLY MURRAY 12 DEERFIELD NY 1:50:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 JEFFREY IZZO 25 UTICA NY 1:28:04
2 SAM CONSTANTINO 29 CLINTON NY 1:32:11
3 RICH WILSON 28 NORWICH NY 1:32:52
4 JOHN CORONITI 28 ILION NY 1:46:03
5 JASON LERNER 23 ALBANY NY 1:48:20
6 JAMES BARTKOWIAK 29 UTICA NY 1:50:29
7 TONY TRUNFIO 24 CORTLAND NY 1:56:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 NICOLE BRANCK 23 FRANKFORT NY 1:34:48
2 ANITA MOLLER 28 WHITESBORO NY 1:40:43
3 JEN SWEENEY 27 ILION NY 1:44:59
4 AMY SCHULTZ 25 CASSVILLE NY 1:47:05
5 ALISON DINIGRO 24 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:59:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 RICHARD F ZWEIFEL 39 WATERVILLE NY 1:24:49
2 ANDY WINTER 38 HERKIMER NY 1:26:29
3 TOM ELTHORP 34 RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY 1:29:27
4 TODD HOFFMAN 36 ROME NY 1:31:58
5 JOSEPH M NIMEY 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:32:21
6 LUC LABELLE 39 ROME NY 1:32:53
7 DAN J PIERSON 31 ORISKANY NY 1:33:04
8 RICH KARAZ 39 CASSVILLE NY 1:33:37
9 PAUL RATAZZI 34 ROME NY 1:33:38
10 CRAIG BECKER 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:34:46
11 JAY A BROWN 36 UTICA NY 1:35:26
12 BILLY MASON 35 WHITESBORO NY 1:36:27
13 CARL W VOGEL 30 UTICA NY 1:36:48
14 PATRICK ARTHUR 38 BALDWINSVILLE NY 1:37:32
15 KEITH KERWIN 37 UTICA NY 1:37:51
16 THOMAS D SCHAAF 37 UTICA NY 1:38:02
17 SCOTT A JENKINS 36 WHITESBORO NY 1:38:33
18 RICK QUEENO 35 LOCKPORT NY 1:40:20
19 JOHN S FRIEDEL III 38 WHITESBORO NY 1:42:18
20 MARK R WILLIAMS 37 DEERFIELD NY 1:43:32
21 DAVID D DWORAK 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:15
22 THOMAS W METZLER 30 SAUQUOIT NY 1:44:23
23 ANTHONY MACERA 34 UTICA NY 1:47:59
24 THOMAS DURSO II 34 UTICA NY 1:49:00
25 RICHARD CRANDALL 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:50:44
26 MARK NOVAK 33 VERONA NY 1:51:18
27 SCOTT GAFFNEY 38 WHITESBORO NY 1:52:46
28 ROBERT P DYER 31 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:52:52
29 JOHN LAWLESS 35 WHITESBORO NY 1:54:41
30 STEVEN BAKER 36 CAMDEN NY 1:58:03
31 PATRICK SPARACINO 31 UTICA NY 1:58:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 INGRID OTTO-JONES 35 UTICA NY 1:34:43
2 MICHELE NIZZI 33 FRANKFORT NY 1:37:17
3 TIFFANY POOLE 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:38:13
4 PAM MASON 33 WHITESBORO NY 1:47:52
5 JULIE SANBORN 34 CAMDEN NY 1:47:57
6 LESLEY GROGAN 31 STITTVILLE NY 1:51:28
7 CHRISTINE HAKA 38 UTICA NY 1:51:48
8 KIM GOODSON 36 DEANSBORO NY 1:52:13
9 RENEE DALEY 38 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:53:35
10 JANICE POWERS 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:54:23
11 AMY T PADRON 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:55:19
12 TAMMY BOURGEOIS 33 CAMDEN NY 1:55:30
13 YVONNE VAN DYKE 35 MIDDLEBURGH NY 1:55:54
14 ANGELA SOJA 39 UTICA NY 1:58:12
15 SHELLI TSOUPELIS 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:58:56
16 MARYALICE KUHN 37 ONEIDA NY 1:59:46
17 HOUI-LAN COKER 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:04:11
18 THERESA CZAPLAK 35 UTICA NY 2:05:59
19 RAMONA M BROWN 37 UTICA NY 2:06:00
20 SANDRA D’ONOFRIO 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:06:46
21 ALICIA A FERNANDEZ 32 SAUQUOIT NY 2:10:00
22 KATHY WARD 35 CAMDEN NY 2:11:56
23 BETH PELLEGRINO 32 BOONVILLE NY 2:43:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 DANIEL LAVOIE 48 WATERTOWN CT 1:26:15
2 DIRK SOLLIE 44 SYRACUSE NY 1:26:49
3 RUSSELL ABRAHAM 41 UTICA NY 1:28:28
4 JAMES NEWLOVE 44 SHERBURNE NY 1:28:58
5 JIM DOUGHTY 42 DEANSBORO NY 1:30:53
6 ROBERT TRACHY 46 COLD BROOK NY 1:34:54
7 JIM SZUMILA 46 LEVITTOWN PA 1:34:57
8 SCOTT BARRETT 41 LEONARDSVILLE NY 1:35:52
9 MARK SLAVIN 48 UTICA NY 1:36:29
10 WILLIAM ENNIS 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:37:07
11 BOB RUCKEL 48 DEERFIELD NY 1:37:33
12 PETER JOSEPH 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:37:57
13 DAVE P LEWIS 44 UTICA NY 1:38:29
14 JIM HAYS 48 HERKIMER NY 1:39:12
15 MICHAEL F CLEVELAND 48 MARCY NY 1:39:50
16 ERNEST W WEEKS 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:40:30
17 DAVID PESESKY 40 UTICA NY 1:40:31
18 DAVE BUTLER 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:41:29
19 NORMAN SWIGER 44 STITTVILLE NY 1:43:02
20 MICHAEL GROGAN 43 STITTVILLE NY 1:43:33
21 DAVID NEAR 45 DOLGEVILLE NY 1:44:17
22 LOUIS LEWIS 46 WHITESBORO NY 1:44:27
23 VICTOR BONOMO 41 YORKVILLE NY 1:44:45
24 RICHARD MEDLER 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:48
25 TIMOTHY MCCANN 47 FRANKFORT NY 1:45:49
26 DAVID M ELSENBECK 41 CLINTON NY 1:46:04
27 TIMOTHY DECKER 40 DEERFIELD NY 1:48:40
28 MIKE G MANDRY 43 DEERFIELD NY 1:50:17
29 ANTHONY FERRIS 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:50:21
30 ART HAMELINE 47 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:50:23
31 SCOTT R COLLINS 48 BARNEVELD NY 1:50:23
32 DAVID B FITTS 44 MARCY NY 1:51:15
33 DALE LEARNARD 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:51:22
34 RONALD SPENCER 41 CENTRAL SQUARE NY 1:51:56
35 ROGER FERRIS 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:51:58
36 JOHN DYE 48 WHITESBORO NY 1:55:22
37 CHUCK STARKS 49 SLOANSVILLE NY 1:55:56
38 MICHAEL WHITE 49 UTICA NY 1:56:38
39 CHRISTOPHER DEVINS 40 UTICA NY 1:56:39
40 RONALD MURRAY 48 DEERFIELD NY 1:57:09
41 MARK TURNPENNY 45 ONEIDA NY 1:57:45
42 GARRY SMITH 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:57:55
43 MARK HARTNETT 42 TULLY NY 1:58:06
44 THOMAS E ONISK 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:59:20
45 DANIEL MURPHY 40 UTICA NY 1:59:47
46 DONALD MILLER 43 CLARK MILLS NY 2:03:18
47 HOWARD MADDEN 44 CLARK MILLS NY 2:08:15
48 DAVID FREYTAG 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:12:38
49 JOHN PATTERSON 41 ROME NY 2:13:24
50 JOHN KRUPSKI 47 WHITESBORO NY 2:13:50
51 FRAN D TALABER 47 OSWEGO NY 2:14:43
52 GARY PELLAND 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:16:06
53 DAVID JULIAN SR 46 UTICA NY 2:17:11
54 RICHARD VENDETTA 49 UTICA NY 2:20:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 HELEN RISNEY 43 COOPERSTOWN NY 1:34:34
2 ELLEN PIERNO 47 CLINTON NY 1:40:36
3 NANCY CASTELLANO 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:42:45
4 DIANE E VAN PELT 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:31
5 VIRGINIA TRUAX 46 CLAYVILLE NY 1:47:08
6 SARAH TRACHY 46 COLD BROOK NY 1:52:53
7 SUSAN SCHWAIGER 42 CLINTON NY 1:53:18
8 KATHLEEN PURTELL 40 WHITESBORO NY 1:57:19
9 GAIL WHITMAN 40 ONEIDA NY 1:58:28
10 WENDY BARRETT 40 LEONARDSVILLE NY 1:59:27
11 CAROL KERNAN 45 CLINTON NY 2:01:02
12 HOLLY PELLAND 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:02:42
13 SUSIE BACON 44 SLINGERLANDS NY 2:02:52
14 DONNA M FELT 41 REMSEN NY 2:05:43
15 ANNE E BONSTED 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:05:57
16 JOSIE LORUSSO 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:06:08
17 KATHLEEN PATTERSON 41 ROME NY 2:09:29
18 SUE TALABER 43 OSWEGO NY 2:14:43
19 JO ANN RUSSO 46 UTICA NY 2:15:16
20 MARY A O’BRIEN 48 OSWEGO NY 2:42:44
21 FRANCES FUQUA 46 WHITESBORO NY 2:56:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 LARRY BADGER 52 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:28:14
2 RON FLINT 53 TORONTO ON 1:29:34
3 AL PYLMAN 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:42:46
4 GERARD CAPRARO 56 UTICA NY 1:43:13
5 DENNIS BROCKMANN 51 MILFORD NY 1:46:37
6 CHARLES SILVERMAN 54 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:48:17
7 LARRY ZACHER 54 WHITESBORO NY 1:52:43
8 RICHARD HAHN 52 SHERRILL NY 1:56:56
9 MARK DESJARDINS 50 CLINTON NY 1:57:07
10 RONALD REESOR 53 THORNHILL ON 1:58:52
11 TOM VIVLAMORE 50 HERKIMER NY 2:00:11
12 ANTHONY MONTALBANO 59 ROME NY 2:00:56
13 JOSEPH A ALBERICO 51 UTICA NY 2:00:57
14 EARLE REED 59 UTICA NY 2:01:02
15 BOB INGALLS 58 CLINTON NY 2:01:02
16 JOHN HOWARD 50 BARNEVELD NY 2:02:14
17 MAURICE SULLIVAN 53 POLAND NY 2:02:16
18 WILLIAM PRONI JR 54 CLINTON NY 2:03:29
19 TERRY LUTZ 54 UTICA NY 2:05:44
20 JIM MORAN 50 CLARKS GREEN PA 2:09:45
21 GREGORY SHANKMAN 52 CLINTON NY 2:10:43
22 DANIEL CLARK 52 UTICA NY 2:11:14
23 GERALD MILLER 59 CHERRY VALLEY NY 2:55:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 CORNELIA BROWN 50 CLINTON NY 1:46:37
2 CATHY TROISI 54 SENECA FALLS NY 2:05:56
3 ROSE HOSP 58 BARNEVELD NY 2:07:49
4 JOYCE MIX 56 HOLLAND PATENT NY 2:12:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 DANIEL S COHEN 64 UTICA NY 1:40:50
2 GIAN CARLO MANGANO 61 UTICA NY 1:46:02
3 HERBERT CHAPPLE 63 CLINTON NY 1:49:52
4 JAMES GAGE 62 FORESTPORT NY 1:50:01
5 ROBERT A DICKS 63 WHITESBORO NY 2:10:00
6 HANK REED 60 BARNEVELD NY 2:13:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 WINONA SCHOLL-GAGE 61 FORESTPORT NY 2:13:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 JOSEPH FAMILO 76 OSWEGO NY 3:16:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 DOLORES QUINN 72 WHITESBORO NY 2:06:49