DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
HALF-MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
Utica, N.Y.
May 20, 2001

Pl NAME # M/F AGE ADDRESS TIME PACE
1 THOMAS SMITH 1 M 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:16:04 5:48
2 ROBERT FOSTER 94 M 25 FRANKFORT NY 1:18:00 5:57
3 PAUL HUMPHREY 128 M 33 DEERFIELD NY 1:20:01 6:06
4 LEONARD MARTIN 170 M 47 ROME NY 1:20:26 6:08
5 SCOTT SUBA 254 M 37 VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:23:07 6:20
6 JEFFREY TANOURY 259 M 40 UTICA NY 1:25:20 6:31
7 PAUL LOEBACH 155 M 33 GATHERSBURG MD 1:25:41 6:32
8 AARON M TAYLOR 373 M 27 WHITESBORO NY 1:25:59 6:34
9 RUSSELL ABRAHAM 378 M 42 UTICA NY 1:27:12 6:39
10 NICHOLAS SHELDON 242 M 34 UTICA NY 1:28:29 6:45
11 CHARLES RACEY 215 M 39 CICERO NY 1:28:45 6:46
12 LARRY BADGER 18 M 53 UTICA NY 1:28:45 6:46
13 ANDY WINTER 285 M 39 UTICA NY 1:29:24 6:49
14 P J RABICE 321 M 27 LAKE PLACID NY 1:29:38 6:50
15 JAMES NEWLOVE 326 M 44 ROME NY 1:29:48 6:51
16 ANITA MOLLER 182 F 29 WHITESBORO NY 1:30:34 6:54
17 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN 246 F 42 REMSEN NY 1:30:35 6:55
18 WALTER BIRD 29 M 43 MARCELLUS NY 1:31:01 6:57
19 BILL MASON 171 M 36 WHITESBORO NY 1:31:13 6:57
20 DANIEL PIERSON 210 M 32 ORISKANY NY 1:31:22 6:58
21 JOHN DELANEY 70 M 47 ROME NY 1:32:14 7:02
22 JAMES EDMUNDS 84 M 35 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:32:34 7:04
23 ROBERT BRADLEY 37 M 28 WHITESBORO NY 1:32:48 7:05
24 RICHARD KARAZ 320 M 40 CASSVILLE NY 1:33:08 7:06
25 BOB RUCKEL 230 M 49 DEERFIELD NY 1:33:22 7:07
26 CRAIG BECKER 299 M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:33:43 7:09
27 ANGELO GAETANO 100 M 31 CLINTON NY 1:34:29 7:12
28 DARRYL H FERGUSON 385 M 54 BROADALBIN NY 1:34:44 7:14
29 INGRID OTTO-JONES 199 F 36 UTICA NY 1:34:50 7:14
30 THOMAS SCHAAF 235 M 38 UTICA NY 1:35:07 7:15
31 WAYNE CLEMENS 58 M 38 ILION NY 1:36:14 7:20
32 PAUL HALBERT 116 M 61 LAFAYETTE NY 1:36:33 7:22
33 SAMUEL CONSTANTINO 60 M 30 CLINTON NY 1:38:00 7:29
34 GIAN CARLO MANGANO 166 M 62 UTICA NY 1:38:36 7:31
35 DARYL BUORNAT 49 M 34 ORISKANY NY 1:38:53 7:33
36 BRIAN ROEMER 228 M 38 UTICA NY 1:39:02 7:33
37 TED J BILSKY 346 M 20 WHITESBORO NY 1:39:40 7:36
38 CHARLES MIX 180 M 59 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:40:07 7:38
39 NANCY CASTELLANO 52 F 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:40:20 7:39
40 TODD HOFFMAN 124 M 37 ROME NY 1:40:41 7:41
41 DAVID P LEWIS 301 M 44 UTICA NY 1:40:53 7:42
42 KERMIT A CADRETTE 386 M 63 ROME NY 1:40:58 7:42
43 MICHAEL CLEVELAND 357 M 48 MARCY NY 1:40:59 7:42
44 LOUIS LEWIS 311 M 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:41:38 7:45
45 COLIN CREEDON 348 M 36 CLINTON NY 1:41:57 7:47
46 DAVID A GAYNES 347 M 24 CLINTON NY 1:42:03 7:47
47 TIMOTHY DECKER 69 M 41 DEERFIELD NY 1:42:07 7:47
48 WILLIAM GUGLIELMO 112 M 52 ROME NY 1:42:10 7:48
49 DAVID NEAR 194 M 46 DOLGEVILLE NY 1:42:20 7:48
50 KAREN DAVIES 67 F 55 FULTON NY 1:42:28 7:49
51 BUDDY MAUNZ 173 M 54 UTICA NY 1:42:33 7:49
52 JOE HATFIELD 120 M 24 ONEIDA NY 1:42:54 7:51
53 ROBERT T WASICZKO 307 M 44 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:43:04 7:52
54 TAMMY ALCOTT 12 F 40 WATERVILLE NY 1:43:23 7:53
55 JIM DOUGHTY 80 M 43 DEANSBORO NY 1:43:23 7:53
56 DAVID A PESESKY 340 M 41 UTICA NY 1:43:34 7:54
57 ALICIA KOROL 147 F 14 ILION NY 1:43:50 7:55
58 GERARD CAPRARO 51 M 57 UTICA NY 1:44:04 7:56
59 JOHN FRIEDEL III 97 M 39 WHITESBORO NY 1:44:09 7:57
60 ANTHONY MACERA 162 M 35 ORISKANY NY 1:44:16 7:57
61 DAVID W STEVENS 306 M 47 CROGHAN NY 1:44:25 7:58
62 JEN SWEENEY 256 F 28 ILION NY 1:44:29 7:58
63 ANDREW DAWES 68 M 31 CLINTON NY 1:44:38 7:59
64 DENNIS BROCKMANN 41 M 52 MILFORD NY 1:45:00 8:01
65 JENNIFER COUGHLIN 63 F 28 MARCY NY 1:45:19 8:02
66 MICHAEL GROGAN 110 M 44 BARNEVELD NY 1:45:24 8:02
67 TOM ROERDEN 224 M 40 SYRACUSE NY 1:45:30 8:03
68 TIFFANY LOTT 158 F 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:45:43 8:04
69 JASON LERNER 154 M 24 ALBANY NY 1:45:52 8:05
70 JOHN J FESSIA 381 M 50 UTICA NY 1:46:01 8:05
71 STAN WEISELBERG 325 M 49 CLINTON NY 1:46:02 8:05
72 PETER JOSEPH 137 M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:16 8:06
73 CORNELIA BROWN 44 F 51 CLINTON NY 1:46:19 8:07
74 ALAN SCHNIER 296 M 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:21 8:07
75 JOHN F BUFFA 298 M 39 UTICA NY 1:46:42 8:08
76 KELLY MURRAY 192 F 13 DEERFIELD NY 1:46:47 8:09
77 COLLEEN VETERE 271 F 36 WHITESBORO NY 1:47:06 8:10
78 JANICE P WILLIAMS 333 F 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:47:19 8:11
79 ERNIE WEEKS 277 M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:48:09 8:15
80 CHRISTINE REDMOND 217 F 41 BARNEVELD NY 1:49:06 8:19
81 VITO SINISGALLI 244 M 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:49:07 8:19
82 THOMAS DURSO II 82 M 35 UTICA NY 1:49:09 8:20
83 DANIEL REDMOND 218 M 40 BARNEVELD NY 1:49:10 8:20
84 BOB EICHSTADT JR 86 M 48 UTICA NY 1:49:17 8:20
85 HOLLY PELLAND 207 F 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:49:23 8:21
86 JOHN CORONITI 62 M 29 ILION NY 1:49:24 8:21
87 BRENDA MAHAFFY 164 F 38 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:49:26 8:21
88 MARK HARTNETT 119 M 43 TULLY NY 1:49:36 8:22
89 JIM L ANGLE 330 M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:49:38 8:22
90 JULIE SANBORN 234 F 35 CAMDEN NY 1:49:41 8:22
91 QUIN LAREAUX 152 M 45 UTICA NY 1:49:45 8:22
92 YVONNE VANDYKE 267 F 36 MIDDLEBURY NY 1:49:55 8:23
93 LAWRENCE EVANS 88 M 45 MARCELLUS NY 1:50:30 8:26
94 KATHLEEN CAVARETTA 53 F 37 MARCELLUS NY 1:50:40 8:26
95 SCOTT BARRETT 21 M 42 LEONARDSVILLE NY 1:51:19 8:29
96 THOMAS ONISK 197 M 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:51:34 8:31
97 JAMES BARTKOWIAK 23 M 30 UTICA NY 1:51:45 8:31
98 STEVE HURD 130 M 32 NEW YORK NY 1:51:46 8:32
99 KIM GOODSON 109 F 37 DEANSBORO NY 1:51:51 8:32
100 SCOTT DILLENBACK 365 M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:52:26 8:35
101 JAY BROWN 45 M 37 UTICA NY 1:52:27 8:35
102 SYBIL JOHNSON 134 F 50 UTICA NY 1:52:29 8:35
103 HERBERT CHAPPLE 54 M 64 CLINTON NY 1:53:24 8:39
104 JOHN HAJDASZ 115 M 33 WHITESBORO NY 1:53:30 8:39
105 ROBERT COPELAND 61 M 41 UTICA NY 1:53:31 8:40
106 MARY DEROSA 73 F 39 UTICA NY 1:54:11 8:43
107 JOEL MELTZER 177 M 43 ONEIDA NY 1:54:15 8:43
108 STEVE LACHACZ 151 M 37 ILION NY 1:54:24 8:44
109 ANNE M LYTWYNEC 335 F 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:54:28 8:44
110 PETER RUBEN 229 M 61 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:54:35 8:44
111 LAUREN BUCZEK 47 F 32 UTICA NY 1:54:36 8:44
112 DIANE VANPELT 269 F 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:54:39 8:45
113 PAMELA MASON 172 F 33 WHITESBORO NY 1:55:05 8:47
114 TIMOTHY DURSO 81 M 32 EAST LANSING MI 1:55:24 8:48
115 ROBERT S CENNAME 355 M 32 UTICA NY 1:55:34 8:49
116 JEREMY DAWES 356 M 32 CLINTON NY 1:55:35 8:49
117 JAMES GAGE 102 M 63 FORESTPORT NY 1:55:39 8:49
118 FRANK MUCITELLI 188 M 31 UTICA NY 1:55:59 8:51
119 BUTCH GREENE 388 M 49 UTICA NY 1:56:11 8:52
120 LAURA BENDER 26 F 45 COCONUT OK FL 1:56:31 8:53
121 ANNE F BONSTED 359 F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:56:45 8:54
122 GARY PELLAND 206 M 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:56:45 8:54
123 RICHARD HAHN 114 M 53 SHERRILL NY 1:56:50 8:55
124 GARRY SMITH 247 M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:56:50 8:55
125 MICHAEL DESJARDINS 76 M 20 CLINTON NY 1:57:05 8:56
126 SCOTT GAFFNEY 101 M 39 WHITESBORO NY 1:57:29 8:58
127 RONALD MURRAY 193 M 49 DEERFIELD NY 1:58:51 9:04
128 JEFFREY HATZINGER 121 M 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:59:11 9:05
129 MARK DESJARDINS 75 M 51 CLINTON NY 1:59:14 9:06
130 PATRICIA GROSS 111 F 47 YORKVILLE NY 1:59:20 9:06
131 STEVEN MONTROSE 184 M 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:59:21 9:06
132 LISA MORGAN 186 F 26 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:59:36 9:07
133 KERRY ROEMER 223 F 29 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:59:45 9:08
134 BRANDI BOYANSKI 36 F 23 UTICA NY 1:59:57 9:09
135 SUE SCHWAIGER 236 F 43 CLINTON NY 2:00:03 9:09
136 MELISSA FONTAINE 93 F 26 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:00:19 9:11
137 MICHAEL MOFFETT 181 M 32 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:00:59 9:14
138 SUSAN GUSTAFSON 113 F 39 WHITESBORO NY 2:01:03 9:14
139 LORI A CHRISTINA 390 F 40 CLIFTON PARK NY 2:01:09 9:14
140 CHRISTOPHER DEVINS 349 M 41 UTICA NY 2:01:34 9:16
141 CHRISTOPHER KOPERA 292 M 29 CLINTON NY 2:01:53 9:18
142 HOUI-LAN COKER 59 F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:02:10 9:19
143 DEBORAH D HARRIS 293 F 43 UTICA NY 2:02:21 9:20
144 MELISSA BRAMLEY 38 F 33 HOMER NY 2:02:33 9:21
145 MAGGIE J MARCHESE 294 F 44 UTICA NY 2:02:52 9:22
146 WENDY C BUTCHER 352 F 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:02:58 9:23
147 JIM MORAN 185 M 48 CLARKS GREEN PA 2:03:29 9:25
148 CONRAD LAW 351 M 41 WHITESBORO NY 2:03:52 9:27
149 AMY T PADRON 350 F 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:04:09 9:28
150 STEVEN KLODNICKI 145 M 39 UTICA NY 2:04:15 9:29
151 DIANE DELMEDICO 71 F 36 CHADWICKS NY 2:04:17 9:29
152 SHARON STEDMAN 253 F 46 CHADWICKS NY 2:04:26 9:29
153 STEVEN BAKER 20 M 37 CAMDEN NY 2:05:42 9:35
154 HOWARD MADDEN 163 M 45 CLARK MILLS NY 2:05:45 9:36
155 ANNE MARIE BROOKS 42 F 38 UTICA NY 2:05:46 9:36
156 ELIZABETH WASZKIEWICZ 275 F 38 SAUQUOIT NY 2:05:57 9:36
157 WENDY BARRETT 22 F 41 LEONARDSVILLE NY 2:05:57 9:36
158 SARAH BULSON 48 F 24 BARNEVELD NY 2:06:46 9:40
159 JOHN R PATTERSON 327 M 42 ROME NY 2:06:59 9:41
160 CHRISTINE PASTORELLI 204 F 36 WHITESBORO NY 2:08:11 9:47
161 ANN J MEISENHELDER 334 F 44 ROME NY 2:08:14 9:47
162 DANIEL ABBUHL 11 M 37 ROME NY 2:08:15 9:47
163 MICKY LUCAS 160 F 51 WHITESBORO NY 2:08:23 9:48
164 JOYCE A RICHARDSON 353 F 47 ROME NY 2:09:08 9:51
165 THERESA CZAPLAK 322 F 36 UTICA NY 2:09:29 9:53
166 DANIEL CLARK 55 M 53 UTICA NY 2:10:07 9:55
167 ANGELA M SOJA 361 F 40 UTICA NY 2:10:23 9:57
168 GREGORY SHANKMAN 241 M 53 CLINTON NY 2:10:24 9:57
169 KATHERINE MURPHY 190 F 32 UTICA NY 2:10:26 9:57
170 MICHELLE KOMACEK 146 F 32 WHITESBORO NY 2:10:26 9:57
171 FRANCIS ALESANDRO 13 M 32 UTICA NY 2:10:47 9:59
172 KATHY WARD 273 F 36 CAMDEN NY 2:10:57 9:59
173 KEVIN SUTTON 255 M 33 ROME NY 2:11:04 10:00
174 TAMMIE GILLMETT 107 F 35 UTICA NY 2:11:31 10:02
175 BERNARD F JULIAN 377 M 45 UTICA NY 2:12:11 10:05
176 ANTHONY MONTALBANO 183 M 60 ROME NY 2:12:13 10:05
177 HANK REED 219 M 61 BARNEVELD NY 2:12:45 10:08
178 JENNIFER BLOCK 30 F 24 ALBANY NY 2:13:05 10:09
179 DAVE HURD 129 M 63 UTICA NY 2:13:30 10:11
180 BRIAN RONAN 225 M 41 VERNON NY 2:14:37 10:16
181 TERRY LUTZ 161 M 55 UTICA NY 2:15:33 10:20
182 GAIL GASKIN 105 F 50 HERKIMER NY 2:15:48 10:22
183 ROSE HOSP 126 F 59 BARNEVELD NY 2:16:06 10:23
184 JUDY MARRIS 168 F 43 CLINTON NY 2:16:12 10:23
185 LINDA TURNER 262 F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:16:13 10:23
186 SUSAN FARRELL 90 F 37 CLINTON NY 2:16:14 10:23
187 ROBERT JACKSON 131 M 45 UTICA NY 2:16:26 10:24
188 ELLEN N MCCANN 371 F 37 UTICA NY 2:17:17 10:28
189 TIMOTHY MCCANN 174 M 48 FRANKFORT NY 2:17:17 10:28
190 NANCY GARDNER 104 F 44 SAUQUOIT NY 2:17:51 10:31
191 BETH PELLEGRINO 208 F 33 BOONVILLE NY 2:21:01 10:45
192 JOE KELLY 143 M 53 UTICA NY 2:21:01 10:45
193 SHERRI HALL 117 F 40 HERKIMER NY 2:22:16 10:51
194 MARIANNE CZUPRYNA 65 F 43 SAUQUOIT NY 2:22:16 10:51
195 JOHN KRUPSKI 149 M 48 WHITESBORO NY 2:22:16 10:51
196 SUSAN TALABER 258 F 44 OSWEGO NY 2:22:29 10:52
197 FRAN TALABER 257 M 48 OSWEGO NY 2:22:29 10:52
198 CHRISTINE WEBB 382 F 27 HERKIMER NY 2:23:56 10:59
199 ROBERT A WOOD 291 M 44 WHITESBORO NY 2:24:32 11:01
200 LUCY M DANILOWICZ 290 F 59 WHITESBORO NY 2:24:33 11:02
201 DAVID JULIAN SR 138 M 48 UTICA NY 2:25:17 11:05
202 JO ANN RUSSO 232 F 47 UTICA NY 2:27:10 11:14
203 JOHN RUSSO SR 233 M 59 UTICA NY 2:29:05 11:22
204 JACK BOAK 31 M 53 BARNEVELD NY 2:29:59 11:26
205 ARLEEN REYELL 222 F 38 NISKAYUNA NY 2:30:19 11:28
206 WENDY OWENS 200 F 40 NEW YORK MILLS NY 2:40:58 12:17