Distance Running Hall of Fame Half Marathon
May 19, 2002
RESULTS
Name M/F Age Time Pace
1 THOMAS SMITH M 48 WHITESBORO NY 1:17:21 5:54
2 PAUL HUMPHREY M 34 DEERFIELD NY 1:19:29 6:04
3 LARRY REYES M 50 ROME NY 1:21:28 6:13
4 SCOTT SUBA M 38 UTICA NY 1:22:00 6:15
5 JIM MOTT M 36 CHITTENANGO NY 1:22:31 6:18
6 JASON PARE M 29 ORISKANY NY 1:22:51 6:19
7 MICHAEL LEONARD M 38 FREEVILLE NY 1:23:34 6:22
8 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 46 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 1:23:47 6:23
9 JIM NEWLOVE M 46 ROME NY 1:24:06 6:25
10 RICH WILSON M 30 NORWICH NY 1:25:53 6:33
11 ANDY WINTER M 40 UTICA NY 1:27:33 6:41
12 WALTER BIRD M 44 MARCELLUS NY 1:27:41 6:41
13 JOANNE CAMPBELL F 21 WATERVILLE NY 1:28:10 6:44
14 BILL MASON M 37 WHITESBORO NY 1:28:12 6:44
15 TOM BENOIT M 30 ONEONTA NY 1:28:42 6:46
16 RUSSELL B ABRAHAM M 43 UTICA NY 1:29:07 6:48
17 KELLY B DWORAK F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:29:40 6:50
18 JAMES LOUISON M 47 AMSTERDAM NY 1:29:48 6:51
19 ANDREW DAWES M 32 CLINTON NY 1:30:04 6:52
20 DANIEL PIERSON M 33 ORISKANY NY 1:30:20 6:53
21 ANITA MOLLER F 30 WHITESBORO NY 1:30:41 6:55
22 ALBERT J TAHAN M 44 WHITESBORO NY 1:31:12 6:57
23 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN F 43 REMSEN NY 1:32:21 7:03
24 MICHAEL R COLLINS M 34 DEERFIELD NY 1:33:00 7:06
25 LYNANN R LORENZ F 22 APALACHIN NY 1:33:29 7:08
26 DENNIS A JOHNSON M 41 UTICA NY 1:33:42 7:09
27 WILLIAM MCGOVERN M 42 MARATHON NY 1:33:48 7:09
28 INGRID OTTO-JONES F 37 UTICA NY 1:34:06 7:11
29 TIMOTHY DECKER M 42 DEERFIELD NY 1:34:23 7:12
30 WILLIAM KOSINA M 42 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 1:34:25 7:12
31 LARRY BADGER M 54 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:34:26 7:12
32 DAN ZEHR M 49 BEAVER FALLS NY 1:35:01 7:15
33 JIM GIGLIO M 40 ALBANY NY 1:35:07 7:15
34 CURT WOODCOCK M 49 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:35:18 7:16
35 LAWRENCE EVANS M 46 MARCELLUS NY 1:35:29 7:17
36 JOHN DELANEY M 48 ROME NY 1:35:39 7:18
37 BARRY MURRAY M 32 WATERLOO ON 1:35:59 7:19
38 CHRIS SCALESE M 35 CLARKS SUMMIT PA 1:36:12 7:20
39 JOHN CUMMINGS M 47 MANLIUS NY 1:36:15 7:21
40 RICHARD MEDLER M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:36:32 7:22
41 CRAIG BECKER M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:36:43 7:23
42 LOUISE GINGRAS F 48 THORNHILL ON 1:37:01 7:24
43 AMY WILLIAMS F 25 CLINTON NY 1:37:13 7:25
44 TALBOT BALA M 33 HERKIMER NY 1:37:23 7:26
45 THOMAS BICK M 51 FRANKFORT NY 1:37:37 7:27
46 ALICIA KOROL F 15 ILION NY 1:37:46 7:27
47 PAULA HUNTSMAN F 40 FLY CREEK NY 1:38:04 7:29
48 WAYNE B GREGORY M 58 WHITESBORO NY 1:38:13 7:30
49 ED GRIFFIN M 44 MANLIUS NY 1:38:17 7:30
50 JOYCE POULIN F 41 AMSTERDAM NY 1:38:30 7:31
51 JOHN FRIEDEL III M 40 WHITESBORO NY 1:38:35 7:31
52 MARK SLAVIN M 50 ROME NY 1:38:52 7:32
53 DAN COHEN M 66 UTICA NY 1:39:04 7:33
54 PAUL HALBERT M 62 LAFAYETTE NY 1:39:08 7:34
55 ROBERT J WASICZKO M 45 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:39:44 7:36
56 DAVID PESESKY M 42 UTICA NY 1:39:53 7:37
57 LOUIS LEWIS M 48 WHITESBORO NY 1:40:17 7:39
58 PETER B SMITH M 35 SYLVAN BEACH NY 1:40:43 7:41
59 DANIEL ABBUHL M 38 ROME NY 1:40:43 7:41
60 CHRISTINE HAKA F 40 UTICA NY 1:41:10 7:43
61 BRIAN G ROEMER M 39 UTICA NY 1:41:24 7:44
62 GIAN MANGANO M 63 UTICA NY 1:42:01 7:47
63 DAVID ELSENBECK M 43 CLINTON NY 1:42:02 7:47
64 WILLIAM FENTON M 59 STE ROSE QC 1:42:03 7:47
65 ANN CHENEY F 21 POTSDAM NY 1:42:29 7:49
66 VIRGINIA TRUAX F 48 CLAYVILLE NY 1:42:51 7:51
67 SHEILA HORAK F 37 DEERFIELD NY 1:42:54 7:51
68 DUANE ALAMOND M 47 SAUQUOIT NY 1:43:04 7:52
69 JIM VECCHIO M 35 FONDA NY 1:43:09 7:52
70 TERESA SEELEY F 38 LITTLETON MA 1:43:10 7:52
71 TODD HOFFMAN M 38 ROME NY 1:43:17 7:53
72 KURT GARRISON M 41 PALATINE BRIDGE NY 1:43:18 7:53
73 KERMIT CADRETTE M 64 ROME NY 1:43:27 7:53
74 RYAN BARNES M 31 SOLVAY NY 1:43:48 7:55
75 AUDREY BARTON F 33 ITHACA NY 1:44:02 7:56
76 VITO SINISGALLI M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:04 7:56
77 ROBERT COPELAND M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:19 7:57
78 DAVID STEVENS M 48 CROGHAN NY 1:44:27 7:58
79 JOHN D DODGE M 44 UTICA NY 1:44:35 7:59
80 SEAN BURKE M 30 FAYETTEVILLE NY 1:44:48 8:00
81 JOHN CORONITI M 30 ILION NY 1:44:57 8:00
82 JENNIFER COUGHLIN F 29 MARCY NY 1:45:21 8:02
83 ROB SLIWINSKI M 44 NISKAYUNA NY 1:45:43 8:04
84 BILL MANNING M 53 LYONS FALLS NY 1:45:45 8:04
85 TIMOTHY MCCANN M 49 FRANKFORT NY 1:46:04 8:05
86 ERIC KASPER M 35 UTICA NY 1:46:08 8:06
87 KAREN DAVIES F 56 FULTON NY 1:46:14 8:06
88 BRENDA MAHAFFY F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:18 8:06
89 KARLA EISCH F 45 VESTAL NY 1:46:22 8:07
90 TONY TRUNFIO M 26 ROCHESTER NY 1:47:13 8:11
91 JANICE WILLIAMS F 36 CLINTON NY 1:47:25 8:12
92 CHUCK GORMAN M 52 FULTON NY 1:47:51 8:14
93 DIANE E VAN PELT F 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:47:55 8:14
94 JEN PROS F 26 ONEONTA NY 1:48:06 8:15
95 REBECCA STANGE F 35 ONEIDA NY 1:48:06 8:15
96 JACK PFLANZ M 33 UTICA NY 1:48:17 8:16
97 CAROLE ISENEKER F 41 SHERRILL NY 1:48:40 8:17
98 GAIL WHITMAN F 42 ONEIDA NY 1:48:42 8:17
99 CHRIS EVANS M 39 UTICA NY 1:49:04 8:19
100 RICHARD RIACIOPPA M 31 UTICA NY 1:49:44 8:22
101 LEON STAROWICZ M 40 YORKVILLE NY 1:49:57 8:23
102 DAVID MEEMKEN M 41 WYNANTSKILL NY 1:50:07 8:24
103 CATHY SLIWINSKI F 46 NISKAYUNA NY 1:50:40 8:26
104 JOEL MELTZER M 44 ONEIDA NY 1:50:50 8:27
105 MARGARET MEAD F 52 FREDONIA NY 1:51:09 8:29
106 KATHLEEN CAVARETTA F 38 MARCELLUS NY 1:51:30 8:30
107 JOANN BATTAGLIA F 23 ONEONTA NY 1:51:38 8:31
108 DONNA M FELT F 43 REMSEN NY 1:51:39 8:31
109 DANIEL MARRAFFA M 48 WHITESBROO NY 1:51:42 8:31
110 SCOTT KRENICHYN M 47 HERKIMER NY 1:51:49 8:32
111 ROB ICHIHANA M 49 HERKIMER NY 1:52:00 8:33
112 JAMES GAGE M 64 FORESTPORT NY 1:52:49 8:36
113 DOUGLAS BARNUM M 43 WHITESBORO NY 1:53:00 8:37
114 STAN WEISELBERG M 50 CLINTON NY 1:53:09 8:38
115 SUSAN MAGHER F 54 STE ROSE QC 1:53:20 8:39
116 JOHN HUTHER M 36 CLINTON NY 1:53:28 8:39
117 MELISSA FONTAINE F 27 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:51 8:41
118 GARRY SMITH M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:54:17 8:43
119 RICHARD HAHN M 54 SHERRILL NY 1:54:25 8:44
120 JIM RUFFING M 35 WHITESBORO NY 1:54:37 8:45
121 JOSEPH R BACH M 34 CLARK MILLS NY 1:54:41 8:45
122 JOHN DYE M 50 WHITESBORO NY 1:54:50 8:46
123 MEG PARSONS F 44 ROME NY 1:55:16 8:48
124 LISA PETRIE F 27 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:55:57 8:51
125 RICHARD MOQUIN M 32 CLINTON NY 1:56:18 8:52
126 DONNIE DEMARCO M 28 WASHINGTON DC 1:56:21 8:52
127 THOMAS DURSO II M 36 UTICA NY 1:56:29 8:53
128 AUDREY NELSON F 36 WHITESBORO NY 1:56:44 8:54
129 AMY T PADRON F 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:57:03 8:56
130 DAVID BURGER M 45 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 1:57:06 8:56
131 SHARON STEDMAN F 47 CHADWICKS NY 1:57:08 8:56
132 SUE SCHWAIGER F 44 CLINTON NY 1:57:11 8:56
133 PHILIP FELICE M 41 ROME NY 1:57:30 8:58
134 DENNIS BROCKMANN M 53 MILFORD NY 1:57:37 8:58
135 LINDA STUHLMAN F 33 UTICA NY 1:58:00 9:00
136 STEPHANIE LAWTON F 37 ORISKANY NY 1:58:03 9:00
137 MICHELE HEITZ F 37 WHITESBORO NY 1:59:22 9:06
138 TERRY GATLEY M 47 ROME NY 1:59:27 9:07
139 JOHN D'APRIX IV M 12 CLINTON NY 1:59:45 9:08
140 MICHAEL WANG M 36 DENVER CO 2:00:18 9:11
141 CECILIA WANG F 33 DENVER CO 2:00:18 9:11
142 ERIC BARNES M 34 SAN ANTONIO TX 2:00:32 9:12
143 SARAH BULSON F 25 BARNEVELD NY 2:00:38 9:12
144 RON MURRAY M 50 DEERFIELD NY 2:00:47 9:13
145 LUKE LUCAS M 55 WHITESBORO NY 2:00:57 9:14
146 BERNARD F JULIAN M 46 UTICA NY 2:02:40 9:21
147 JERRY P SMITH M 55 ALTMAR NY 2:02:45 9:22
148 JAMES JAROS M 54 UTICA NY 2:02:52 9:22
149 JIM BROWN M 53 ROME NY 2:03:18 9:24
150 DOMINICK DEMARCO M 54 LEE CENTER NY 2:03:27 9:25
151 KARRIE DINIGRO F 28 UTICA NY 2:07:00 9:41
152 NANCY KELLY F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:38 9:44
153 DEAN OBERNESSER M 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:57 9:46
154 JOHN FUSCO M 39 UTICA NY 2:07:57 9:46
155 JOHN KNIGHT SR M 43 DEANSBORO NY 2:08:20 9:47
156 MILA KUNDU F 18 WAVERLY NY 2:08:37 9:49
157 JOYCE RICHARDSON F 48 ROME NY 2:08:56 9:50
158 JOHN PATTERSON M 43 ROME NY 2:09:10 9:51
159 LAURENE ZARNOCH F 47 ORISKANY NY 2:09:32 9:53
160 PATRICIA GROSS F 48 YORKVILLE NY 2:10:48 9:59
161 STEVEN MONTROSE M 48 WHITESBORO NY 2:10:49 9:59
162 GRANT MINOR M 30 CAMDEN NY 2:12:13 10:05
163 ELIZABETH BIBB F 24 NEW YORK NY 2:14:07 10:14
164 CATHY TROISI F 56 SENECA FALLS NY 2:14:37 10:16
165 KATHERINE MURPHY F 33 UTICA NY 2:15:47 10:21
166 TAMMIE GILLMETT F 36 UTICA NY 2:15:59 10:22
167 KEVIN SUTTON M 34 ROME NY 2:16:42 10:26
168 ARLEEN REYELL F 39 NISKAYUNA NY 2:18:41 10:35
169 JOANN RUSSO F 48 UTICA NY 2:20:34 10:43
170 MARY LOU KUNDU F 43 WAVERLY NY 2:20:51 10:45
171 HONORINE WALLACK F 39 UTICA NY 2:20:58 10:45
172 GERRI DESNOYERS F 46 SHERRILL NY 2:22:08 10:50
173 TERRY LUTZ M 56 UTICA NY 2:26:08 11:09
174 GRANT READE M 43 ORISKANY FALLS NY 2:29:16 11:23
175 ROBERT A WOOD M 45 WHITESBORO NY 2:31:43 11:34
176 LUCY M DANILOWICZ F 60 WHITESBORO NY 2:31:44 11:34
177 JOHN KILLINGBECK M 51 UTICA NY 2:31:59 11:36
178 JOHN RUSSO SR M 60 UTICA NY 2:34:01 11:45
179 LAUREN FRANKS F 25 NEW YORK NY 2:35:03 11:50
180 JEAN KOSINA F 39 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 2:37:03 11:59
181 KATHLEEN MORAN F 46 WHITESBORO NY 2:37:03 11:59
182 ANNETTE RIVERA F 43 WHITESBORO NY 2:37:04 11:59
183 WENDY OWENS F 41 NEW YORK MILLS NY 3:13:51 14:47