DISTANCE RUNNING HALL OF FAME RACE
Utica, N.Y. - May 18, 2003

HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS

Place

Name

Sex

Age

Address

Time

Pace

1
MICHAEL BRYCH M 24 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:15:18 5:45
2 TOM SMITH M 49 WHITESBORO NY 1:15:32 5:46
3 PAUL HUMPHREY M 35 DEERFIELD NY 1:16:31 5:50
4 RICH WILSON M 31 NORWICH NY 1:20:44 6:09
5 JIM ARMENIA M 38 NISKAYUNA NY 1:23:06 6:20
6 MARK DALEY M 42 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:23:37 6:23
7 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 47 RICHFIELD SPRG NY 1:24:04 6:25
8 JIM MOTT JR M 37 SAUQUOIT NY 1:24:08 6:25
9 PHILIP MULRY M 52 HAMILTON NY 1:24:15 6:26
10 LARRY REYES M 51 ROME NY 1:25:15 6:30
11 JAMES NEWLOVE M 47 ROME NY 1:25:48 6:33
12 WALTER BIRD M 45 MARCELLUS NY 1:26:39 6:37
13 SCOTT SUBA M 39 UTICA NY 1:27:08 6:39
14 JOHN HALEY M 48 ALBANY NY 1:27:22 6:40
15 ERIC A DEMPSTER M 30 WHITESBORO NY 1:28:04 6:43
16 BILL MASON M 38 WHITESBORO NY 1:28:52 6:47
17 ANDY WINTER M 41 UTICA NY 1:29:12 6:48
18 MIKE COLLINS M 35 DEERFIELD NY 1:29:34 6:50
19 RICHARD F ZWEIFEL M 42 WATERVILLE NY 1:29:41 6:50
20 CARLO CUCCARO M 37 BALDWINSVILLE NY 1:29:58 6:52
21 JOHN DELANEY M 49 ROME NY 1:29:58 6:52
22 JAMES M TRETOLA M 42 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:30:47 6:55
23 BRETT K SHERWOOD M 28 MORRIS NY 1:31:44 7:00
24 NANCY POTTER F 44 COOPERSTOWN NY 1:31:52 7:00
25 LEROY HODGE M 43 MADISON NY 1:32:05 7:01
26 LARRY BADGER M 55 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:32:07 7:02
27 ERIC BENNETT M 34 SCHENECTADY NY 1:32:18 7:02
28 CAROL S ZWEIFEL F 35 WATERVILLE NY 1:32:40 7:04
29 PETER SMITH M 36 WESTMORELAND NY 1:33:39 7:09
30 BILL KOSINA M 43 RICHFIELD SPRG NY 1:33:44 7:09
31 DUANE ALAMOND M 48 SAUQUOIT NY 1:34:01 7:10
32 TIMOTHY DECKER M 43 DEERFIELD NY 1:34:17 7:12
33 RICH KARAZ M 42 CASSVILLE NY 1:34:23 7:12
34 DENNIS JOHNSON M 42 UTICA NY 1:34:45 7:14
35 SHEILA HORAK F 38 DEERFIELD NY 1:34:49 7:14
36 LAWRENCE EVANS M 48 MARCELLUS NY 1:34:54 7:14
37 ALEK KRENICHYN M 18 HERKIMER NY 1:35:10 7:16
38 PAULA HUNTSMAN F 41 FLY CREEK NY 1:35:37 7:18
39 DANIEL V ABBUHL M 39 ROME NY 1:35:55 7:19
40 RICHARD MEDLER M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:36:02 7:20
41 SCOTT LEUTHAUSER M 38 CICERO NY 1:36:18 7:21
42 JOYCE POULIN F 42 AMSTERDAM NY 1:36:24 7:21
43 ALAN J ROBERTS M 50 UTICA NY 1:36:27 7:21
44 LOUISE GINGRAS F 49 THORNHILL ON 1:36:35 7:22
45 DARRYL FERGUSON M 56 BROADALBIN NY 1:37:42 7:27
46 TODD HOFFMAN M 39 ROME NY 1:38:24 7:30
47 ROBERT SMITH M 37 ROME NY 1:39:15 7:34
48 BRIAN G ROEMER M 40 UTICA NY 1:39:57 7:37
49 DAVID STEVENS M 49 CROGHAN NY 1:40:01 7:38
50 SHANE NELSON M 46 CENTREVILLE VA 1:40:44 7:41
51 PAUL HALBERT M 63 LAFAYETTE NY 1:40:55 7:42
52 PHILIP FELICE M 42 ROME NY 1:40:59 7:42
53 DAN ZEHR M 50 BEAVER FALLS NY 1:41:01 7:42
54 JANE HAWKSLEY OGLE F 39 BALLSTON LAKE NY 1:41:06 7:43
55 KAREN DAVIES F 57 FULTON NY 1:41:26 7:44
56 MIKE LALLY M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:42:14 7:48
57 GIAN CARLO MANGANO M 64 UTICA NY 1:42:55 7:51
58 WILLIAM BROWN M 43 BALDWINSVILLE NY 1:44:09 7:57
59 GREGORY MCLEAN M 45 CLINTON NY 1:44:31 7:58
60 VITO SINISGALLI M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:45 7:59
61 DAVID PESESKY M 43 UTICA NY 1:44:48 8:00
62 JOHN DODGE M 45 UTICA NY 1:44:52 8:00
63 ANDREW C BREFKA M 37 WHITESBORO NY 1:45:22 8:02
64 JOAN SCIBETTA F 39 BREWERTON NY 1:45:32 8:03
65 MARLENE REED F 40 STAMFORD NY 1:45:33 8:03
66 DENNIS BLAZEK M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:12 8:06
67 DANIEL COHEN M 67 UTICA NY 1:46:12 8:06
68 RICK MOQUIN M 33 CLINTON NY 1:46:18 8:06
69 DANIEL MARRAFFA M 50 WHITESBORO NY 1:46:22 8:07
70 WAYNE CLEMENS M 40 ILION NY 1:46:22 8:07
71 VICTOR BONOMO M 44 WHITESBORO NY 1:46:23 8:07
72 BRENDA MAHAFFY F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:51 8:09
73 STEPHEN E YAX M 61 BARNEVELD NY 1:47:12 8:11
74 GERALD CAPRARO M 59 UTICA NY 1:47:23 8:11
75 DIANE VAN PELT F 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:47:42 8:13
76 DOUGLAS BARNUM M 44 WHITESBORO NY 1:48:08 8:15
77 BOURNAT DARYL M 36 ORISKANY NY 1:48:34 8:17
78 SCOTT KRENICHYN M 48 HERKIMER NY 1:49:21 8:20
79 MEGHAN MAZLOOM F 32 UTICA NY 1:49:31 8:21
80 BONNIE MILLAR F 42 ILION NY 1:49:33 8:21
81 DAVID D MIRABITO M 53 FULTON NY 1:49:47 8:22
82 ROB ICHIHANA M 50 HERKIMER NY 1:50:01 8:24
83 DENNIS BROCKMANN M 54 MILFORD NY 1:50:04 8:24
84 REBECCA STANGE F 36 ONEIDA NY 1:50:27 8:25
85 GAIL WHITMAN F 43 ONEIDA NY 1:51:11 8:29
86 BUB BARRA M 51 NEWPORT NY 1:51:31 8:30
87 KATHY CAVARETTA F 39 MARCELLUS NY 1:52:27 8:35
88 RICHARD CRANDALL M 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:04 8:37
89 THOMAS DURSO II M 37 UTICA NY 1:53:10 8:38
90 KIM GOODSON F 39 DEANSBORO NY 1:53:36 8:40
91 ERIN DAVIS F 39 ALBANY NY 1:54:09 8:42
92 DAVE BURGER M 46 RICHFIELD SPRG NY 1:54:58 8:46
93 RENEE DALEY F 41 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:55:27 8:48
94 BRIAN HOHLER M 42 SYRACUSE NY 1:55:59 8:51
95 FRED PARKER M 57 UTICA NY 1:56:11 8:52
96 JOHN DYE M 51 WHITESBORO NY 1:56:30 8:53
97 TED PETRILLO M 60 WHITESBORO NY 1:56:30 8:53
98 AUDREY NELSON F 37 WHITESBORO NY 1:56:58 8:55
99 MIKE VOLZA M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:57:09 8:56
100 SUE SCHWAIGER F 45 CLINTON NY 1:57:24 8:57
101 STEPHEN MARRA M 39 LIVERPOOL NY 1:57:56 9:00
102 ALAN RAHMAN M 46 UTICA NY 1:58:31 9:02
103 RENEE RUMP F 34 N ROME NY 1:58:50 9:04
104 VALERIE COGNETTO F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:58:54 9:04
105 JOSEPHINE TEBANO F 45 UTICA NY 1:59:01 9:05
106 JAMES BARTKOWIAK M 32 UTICA NY 2:01:31 9:16
107 BERNARD JULIAN M 47 UTICA NY 2:01:31 9:16
108 AMY T PADRON F 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:01:48 9:17
109 DAVID GOLDBAS M 45 CLINTON NY 2:01:59 9:18
110 ALAN SALMON M 50 BOONVILLE NY 2:02:03 9:19
111 JILL BARRA F 47 NEWPORT NY 2:02:33 9:21
112 THOMAS GRATES M 47 FRANKFORT NY 2:02:39 9:21
113 TOM LULEY SR M 52 UTICA NY 2:02:57 9:23
114 KATIE THOMPSON F 20 UTICA NY 2:03:31 9:25
115 ARUN PATIL M 51 UTICA NY 2:03:31 9:25
116 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS M 40 DEERFIELD NY 2:04:01 9:28
117 ROBERT WOOD M 46 WHITESBORO NY 2:04:39 9:30
118 KERRY ROEMER F 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:04:57 9:32
119 RONALD A REESOR M 56 THORNHILL ON 2:06:15 9:38
120 BENITA AUGE F 55 NEW WINDSOR NY 2:06:50 9:40
121 JOE KELLY M 43 UTICA NY 2:06:57 9:41
122 SYBIL JOHNSON F 52 UTICA NY 2:07:08 9:42
123 DAVID FREYTAG M 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:10 9:42
124 SUSAN M GUSTAFSON F 42 WHITESBORO NY 2:07:17 9:43
125 JOHN JOHNCOX M 63 WHITESBORO NY 2:07:21 9:43
126 MIKE BUCKLEY M 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:24 9:43
127 JOHN KIVELA M 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:25 9:43
128 SARAH BULSON F 26 BARNEVELD NY 2:08:51 9:50
129 HART ANWAY M 74 CLINTON NY 2:09:02 9:51
130 MEG PARSONS F 45 ROME NY 2:09:49 9:54
131 CATHY WEAVER F 40 MANLIUS NY 2:10:41 9:58
132 EILEEN POMEROY F 40 MANLIUS NY 2:10:48 9:59
133 HENRY E LEWIS M 40 CLINTON NY 2:15:13 10:19
134 KAREN STILLINGS F 35 MARCY NY 2:15:35 10:21
135 TERRY GATLEY M 48 ROME NY 2:16:14 10:23
136 THERESA SWIDER F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:16:49 10:26
137 KRISTE TODD F 45 CLINTON NY 2:18:42 10:35
138 KATHERINE MURPHY F 34 UTICA NY 2:19:07 10:37
139 JOYCE RICHARDSON F 49 ROME NY 2:20:46 10:44
140 JEFFREY HATZINGER M 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:20:53 10:45
141 DEB OSSONT F 33 REMSEN NY 2:22:02 10:50
142 TERRY LUTZ M 57 UTICA NY 2:22:27 10:52
143 GERRI DESNOYERS F 47 SHERRILL NY 2:24:48 11:03
144 TAMMIE GILLMETT F 37 UTICA NY 2:25:01 11:04
145 JOHN KILLINGBECK M 52 UTICA NY 2:29:28 11:24
146 AMY M CURTIS F 24 UTICA NY 2:31:34 11:34
147 SHARON SPIES F 44 SCHOHARIE NY 2:39:00 12:08
148 JIM MORAN M 53 CLARKS GREEN PA 2:39:23 12:09
149 BARBARA GOVERNSKI F 49 HERKIMER NY 2:39:49 12:11
150 MICHELE SARUS F 26 UTICA NY 2:39:56 12:12