Distance Running Hall of Fame Races
May 22, 2005
Half Marathon Results
Name Sex Age Address Time Pace
1 JIM FIORE M 47 UTICA NY 1:16:11 5:49
2 MICHAEL BRYCH M 26 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:16:47 5:51
3 PAUL HUMPHREY M 37 DEERFIELD NY 1:20:55 6:10
4 JON ROCCO M 38 COLONIE NY 1:21:31 6:13
5 MARK DALEY M 44 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:21:46 6:14
6 LARRY REYES M 53 ROME NY 1:23:18 6:21
7 SCOTT SUBA M 41 DEERFIELD NY 1:23:28 6:22
8 MIKE KODYA M 51 LIVERPOOL NY 1:23:47 6:23
9 ALEK KRENICHYN M 20 HERKIMER NY 1:24:03 6:25
10 BILL MCGOVERN M 45 MARATHON NY 1:24:56 6:29
11 PETER MADDEN M 32 CASSVILLE NY 1:25:23 6:31
12 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 49 RICHFIELD SPRGS NY 1:25:38 6:32
13 JAMES NEWLOVE M 49 ROME NY 1:25:51 6:33
14 L.D. DAVIDSON M 48 AMSTERDAM NY 1:25:52 6:33
15 ROBERT BRADLEY M 32 WHITESBORO NY 1:27:08 6:39
16 AIMEE PEARCE F 38 CLINTON NY 1:27:59 6:43
17 SIMON PRINDLE M 37 KINGSTON NY 1:28:22 6:44
18 ANDREW WINTER M 43 OLD FORGE NY 1:29:07 6:48
19 FRANK VELLONE M 44 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:29:32 6:50
20 BRETT SHERWOOD M 30 MORRIS NY 1:29:41 6:50
21 JAMES TRETOLA M 44 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:29:45 6:51
22 DANIEL PIERSON M 36 ORISKANY NY 1:29:53 6:51
23 KARI GATHEN F 36 ALBANY NY 1:29:54 6:51
24 SAMUEL COLABUFO M 33 SYRACUSE NY 1:30:11 6:53
25 ALAN RUST M 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:30:28 6:54
26 WILLIAM MOODY M 42 NEWPORT NY 1:30:49 6:56
27 RONALD ESPOSITO M 39 DEERFIELD NY 1:32:18 7:02
28 CHRISTINE SISTING F 31 NORWICH NY 1:33:30 7:08
29 JOHN DELANEY M 51 ROME NY 1:33:36 7:08
30 NANCY TAORMINA F 46 ALBANY NY 1:35:23 7:17
31 BILL KOSINA M 45 RICHFIELD SPRGS NY 1:35:40 7:18
32 GREG HUTKO M 17 MINOA NY 1:36:32 7:22
33 SCOTT AUSTIN M 38 UTICA NY 1:36:44 7:23
34 PATRICK JAMES M 44 ONEIDA NY 1:37:20 7:25
35 CORRINE HAYNES F 37 LAFAYETTE NY 1:37:31 7:26
36 SCOTT COLLINS M 53 BARNEVELD NY 1:37:43 7:27
37 CURT WOODCOCK M 52 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:38:11 7:29
38 TALBOT BALA M 36 HERKIMER NY 1:38:53 7:33
39 PETER B SMITH M 39 WESTMORELAND NY 1:39:42 7:36
40 NANCY CASTELLANO F 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:40:03 7:38
41 KENNETH STABB M 48 BOONVILLE NY 1:40:30 7:40
42 NANCY POTTER F 46 COOPERSTOWN NY 1:40:43 7:41
43 JOHN SLOCUM M 55 NEWPORT NY 1:41:22 7:44
44 BRIAM G ROEMER M 42 UTICA NY 1:41:34 7:45
45 ANDREW BREFKA M 39 WHITESBORO NY 1:41:50 7:46
46 KAREN SEARS F 27 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:42:04 7:47
47 ROBERT WASICZKO M 48 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:42:08 7:47
48 ANN HURD F 21 WELLSVILLE NY 1:42:11 7:48
49 BRADLEY BALL M 25 WELLSVILLE NY 1:42:11 7:48
50 CHARLES MIX M 63 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:42:39 7:50
51 PHILIP FELICE M 44 ROME NY 1:42:47 7:50
52 TOMAS LARSSON M 38 ITHACA NY 1:43:14 7:52
53 SHEILA HORAK F 40 DEERFIELD NY 1:43:30 7:54
54 DAVID LEWIS M 49 UTICA NY 1:43:35 7:54
55 MICHAEL CLEVELAND M 53 MARCY NY 1:44:10 7:57
56 JOAN SCIBETTA F 41 BREWERTON NY 1:44:42 7:59
57 TOM FIORE M 52 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:44:44 7:59
58 WAYNE CLEMENS M 42 ILION NY 1:45:09 8:01
59 KIM GOODSON F 41 DEANSBORO NY 1:45:09 8:01
60 CARL PETERS M 31 ENDWELL NY 1:45:43 8:04
61 STEPHEN SWEET M 46 CLINTON NY 1:45:47 8:04
62 KRISTEN HYER F 21 WELLSVILLE NY 1:46:02 8:05
63 BOB RUCKEL M 53 DEERFIELD NY 1:46:04 8:05
64 KAREN DAVIES F 59 FULTON NY 1:46:10 8:06
65 TYSON BROOKS M 28 ROME NY 1:46:12 8:06
66 PHILIP BERTORELLI M 24 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:46:12 8:06
67 SCOTT KRENICHYN M 50 HERKIMER NY 1:46:25 8:07
68 TODD M HOFFMAN M 41 ROME NY 1:46:26 8:07
69 JOHN LIVERMORE M 37 CORTLAND NY 1:46:37 8:08
70 NORMAN J COGNETTO M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:43 8:08
71 GIAN CARLO MANGANO M 66 UTICA NY 1:46:47 8:09
72 MARLENE REED F 42 STAMFORD NY 1:46:49 8:09
73 RICHARD GAGE M 41 GREENVILLE NY 1:47:25 8:12
74 DAN MARRAFFA M 51 WHITESBORO NY 1:47:42 8:13
75 CHARLES SILVERMAN M 59 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:48:00 8:14
76 DAVID STEVENS M 51 CROGHAN NY 1:48:01 8:14
77 VIRGINIA TRUAX F 51 CLAYVILLE NY 1:48:06 8:15
78 KELLY MURRAY F 17 DEERFIELD NY 1:48:11 8:15
79 GARY LASHURE M 51 YORKVILLE NY 1:48:35 8:17
80 JEFFREY HURD M 38 SLINGERLANDS NY 1:48:43 8:18
81 PETER RADOSTA M 38 ERIEVILLE NY 1:49:01 8:19
82 ASHLEY SMITH F 21 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:49:04 8:19
83 BILL MANNING M 56 LYONS FALLS NY 1:49:09 8:20
84 JAMES HOPSON M 47 DOLGEVILLE NY 1:49:34 8:21
85 MEGHAN MAZLOOM F 34 UTICA NY 1:50:09 8:24
86 ERIKA HYER F 19 WELLSVILLE NY 1:51:33 8:31
87 JENNIFER LOWERY F 32 AUBURN NY 1:51:54 8:32
88 RHONDA MAXWELL F 31 NEWPORT NY 1:52:23 8:34
89 BUB BARRA M 53 NEWPORT NY 1:52:32 8:35
90 SCOTT FERGUSON M 52 CLINTON NY 1:52:35 8:35
91 ANNE LYTWYNEC F 51 SELKIRK NY 1:52:38 8:35
92 RENEE DALEY F 43 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:52:43 8:36
93 DAVID MIRABITO M 55 FULTON NY 1:52:53 8:37
94 STAN WEISELBERG M 53 CASSVILLE NY 1:53:15 8:38
95 STEVE MCCORMICK M 54 MANLIUS NY 1:53:17 8:38
96 DIANE VANPELT F 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:22 8:39
97 KEN MUZZY M 53 UTICA NY 1:53:57 8:42
98 LARRY ZACHER M 59 WHITESBORO NY 1:53:59 8:42
99 BONNIE MILLAR F 44 ILION NY 1:54:20 8:43
100 THOMAS DURSO II M 39 UTICA NY 1:54:32 8:44
101 KIM LUKER F 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:54:37 8:45
102 MARYANN VANDERPOOL F 40 NEW YORK MILLS NY 1:54:41 8:45
103 PAUL HALBERT M 65 LAFAYETTE NY 1:55:18 8:48
104 TIMOTHY JENSEN M 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:55:22 8:48
105 GREG LANG M 37 ILION NY 1:55:25 8:48
106 TOM VIVLAMORE M 55 ILION NY 1:55:26 8:48
107 DAVID FLANSBURG M 60 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:56:09 8:52
108 COLLEEN MURRAY F 19 DEERFIELD NY 1:56:20 8:52
109 RONALD MURRAY M 53 DEERFIELD NY 1:56:29 8:53
110 ARUN PATIL M 53 UTICA NY 1:56:38 8:54
111 JAMES BARTKOWIAK M 34 UTICA NY 1:56:53 8:55
112 JOE BACH M 38 CLARK MILLS NY 1:56:53 8:55
113 EDWARD CONWAY M 44 AMSSTERDAM NY 1:57:20 8:57
114 SALLY GEWINNER F 51 SYRACUSE NY 1:57:25 8:57
115 PAUL CIRAS M 37 LAFAYETTE NY 1:57:48 8:59
116 KEVIN SUTTON M 37 ROME NY 1:57:58 9:00
117 YU STANLEY F 49 UTICA NY 1:58:02 9:00
118 WENDY MOODY F 39 NEWPORT NY 1:58:19 9:01
119 JILLIAN RINGWALD F 22 BOONVILLE NY 1:58:32 9:02
120 MELISSA PORTER F 37 BOONVILLE NY 1:58:52 9:04
121 JERRY TALERICO M 45 UTICA NY 1:59:02 9:05
122 BERNARD JULAIN M 49 UTICA NY 1:59:35 9:07
123 RUTH RIPLEY F 58 PENNELLVILLE NY 1:59:42 9:08
124 KAMAL JABBOUR M 47 POMPEY NY 2:00:08 9:10
125 JASON CROWTHER M 29 N SYRACUSE NY 2:00:31 9:12
126 ANDREA R LEWIS F 23 WHITESBORO NY 2:00:36 9:12
127 BARBARA JUH F 50 BARNEVELD NY 2:00:36 9:12
128 LAWRENCE MAGIERA M 42 BALDWINSVILLE NY 2:00:51 9:13
129 SCOTT GWILT M 34 ROME NY 2:01:11 9:15
130 ASHLEY LEWIS F 19 WHITESBORO NY 2:01:14 9:15
131 LOUIS LEWIS M 51 WHITESBORO NY 2:01:27 9:16
132 SHARON STEDMAN F 50 CHADWICKS NY 2:01:31 9:16
133 MICKY LUCAS F 55 WHITESBORO NY 2:01:57 9:18
134 STEVEN BAKER M 41 CAMDEN NY 2:02:37 9:21
135 FRED PARKER M 59 UTICA NY 2:02:57 9:23
136 LISA PETRIE F 30 LITTLE FALLS NY 2:03:54 9:27
137 TODD TRAXEL M 46 BLOSSVALE NY 2:04:19 9:29
138 KELLY MURER F 41 WHITESBORO NY 2:04:47 9:31
139 EILEEN POMEROY F 42 MANLIUS NY 2:05:02 9:32
140 CATHY WEAVER F 42 MANLIUS NY 2:05:06 9:33
141 DICK BOREK M 47 POLAND NY 2:05:13 9:33
142 JOYCE RICHARDSON F 51 ROME NY 2:05:19 9:34
143 LORI ANN STOREY F 39 CLINTON NY 2:05:51 9:36
144 MARYROSE BELMONTE F 35 CLINTON NY 2:05:51 9:36
145 JOELLE DESMOND F 18 ILION NY 2:06:35 9:39
146 PATRICE JOSLIN F 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:07:36 9:44
147 JILL BARRA F 49 NEWPORT NY 2:07:59 9:46
148 BETH E PUTNEY F 39 NEWPORT NY 2:08:00 9:46
149 CAROL BUCKINGHAM F 36 TABERG NY 2:08:14 9:47
150 STEVE CAMPBELL M 43 ROME NY 2:08:15 9:47
151 RAMONA BROWN F 42 UTICA NY 2:08:17 9:47
152 ROBERT BUCKLEY M 53 CANAJOHARIE NY 2:10:00 9:55
153 LINDA VANDEUSEN F 46 ONEONTA NY 2:12:30 10:06
154 LORI BOURGEOIS F 45 BOONVILLE NY 2:12:52 10:08
155 ALAN SALMON M 52 BOONVILLE NY 2:12:53 10:08
156 STEVEN MONTROSE M 51 WHITESBORO NY 2:13:44 10:12
157 PATRICIA GROSS F 51 YORKVILLE NY 2:13:45 10:12
158 SUSAN SIMONELLI F 41 CLINTON NY 2:15:51 10:22
159 JUDY MARRIS F 47 CLINTON NY 2:15:52 10:22
160 JENNIFER HERKEL F 40 BARNEVELD NY 2:16:57 10:27
161 LEISA MURPHY F 36 ILION NY 2:16:57 10:27
162 CHRISTINA D'AMBRO F 33 BARNEVELD NY 2:18:23 10:33
163 DAVE HURD M 67 ROME NY 2:20:43 10:44
164 LISA LONGERETTA F 40 UTICA NY 2:21:17 10:47
165 DEBORAH TRUAX F 48 BOONVILLE NY 2:21:18 10:47
166 ROBERT WOOD M 48 WHITESBORO NY 2:24:16 11:00
167 KAREN STILLINGS F 37 MARCY NY 2:27:01 11:13
168 DAVID BUTTON M 41 ONEIDA NY 2:27:27 11:15
169 BETTY J FRANKLIN F 61 ROME NY 2:28:48 11:21
170 DEBORAH LOOMIS F 45 SAUQUOIT NY 2:28:53 11:21
171 JOSEPHINE TEBANO F 47 UTICA NY 2:28:54 11:21
172 DEBBIE BEACH F 45 SCOTIA NY 2:35:46 11:53
173 FRED GOLDSTEIN M 63 GLEN OAKS NY 2:38:37 12:06
174 ARLEEN REYELL F 42 NISKAYUNA NY 2:42:27 12:23