Distance Running Hall of Fame Races
May 21, 2006
Half Marathon Results
NAME S AGE CITY, ST TIME PACE
1 JIM FIORE M 48 UTICA NY 1:17:16 5:54
2 AARON SIRTOLI M 20 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:17:17 5:54
3 MATTHEW ROBERTS M 21 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:22:48 6:19
4 PAUL HUMPHREY M 38 DEERFIELD NY 1:23:21 6:21
5 MOE LALONDE M 45 CLINTON NY 1:24:07 6:25
6 ROB HUDYNCIA M 43 FORT PLAIN NY 1:24:23 6:26
7 ANDREW TOTMAN M 25 UTICA NY 1:25:52 6:33
8 L. D. DAVIDSON M 49 AMSTERDAM NY 1:26:31 6:36
9 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 50 RICHFIELD NY 1:26:54 6:38
10 ROBERT STASKOSKI M 30 BARNEVELD NY 1:26:59 6:38
11 BRADLEY LEWTHWAITE M 29 ROME NY 1:28:03 6:43
12 KENNETH MAUM M 36 CHITTENANGO NY 1:28:27 6:45
13 MIKE PALMER M 43 WHITESBORO NY 1:29:13 6:48
14 WILLIAM MOODY M 43 NEWPORT NY 1:30:00 6:52
15 DAN PIERSON M 37 ORISKANY NY 1:30:03 6:52
16 JOSEPH LATELLA M 42 WHITESBORO NY 1:30:07 6:52
17 JAMES TRETOLA M 45 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:30:30 6:54
18 JAMES MOTT JR M 40 SAUQUOIT NY 1:30:57 6:56
19 AMANDA LAYTHAM F 23 SENECA FALLS NY 1:31:55 7:01
20 BILL KOSINA M 46 RICHFIELD NY 1:32:42 7:04
21 SAMUEL COLABUFO M 34 SYRACUSE NY 1:32:51 7:05
22 TIMOTHY FITZGERALD M 16 UTICA NY 1:33:14 7:07
23 COLLEEN ELMER F 35 SYRACUSE NY 1:33:42 7:09
24 PETER SMITH M 39 WESTMORELAND NY 1:33:51 7:10
25 STASI KASIANCHUK F 22 ITHACA NY 1:34:38 7:13
26 CHRISTINE SISTING F 32 NORWICH NY 1:35:57 7:19
27 JEFFREY ULATOWSKI M 32 VICTOR NY 1:35:59 7:19
28 CAROL ZWEIFEL F 38 WATERVILLE NY 1:36:11 7:20
29 DENNIS BRENON M 56 ROME NY 1:36:52 7:23
30 TALBOT BALA M 37 E HERKIMER NY 1:37:13 7:25
31 SARAH FAIRCHILD F 28 SYRACUSE NY 1:37:23 7:26
32 DOUGLAS CHRISTENSEN M 47 ONONDAGA HILL NY 1:37:31 7:26
33 TYSON BROOKS M 29 ROME NY 1:37:50 7:28
34 SCOTT COLLINS M 54 BARNEVELD NY 1:37:59 7:28
35 ANTHONY CAMPIONE M 50 MOHAWK NY 1:38:05 7:29
36 ANDREW BREFKA M 40 WHITESBORO NY 1:38:06 7:29
37 TIMOTHY DECKER M 46 DEERFIELD NY 1:38:09 7:29
38 DARRALL FOGUS M 50 BREWERTON NY 1:38:41 7:32
39 JOHN LUPPINO M 46 MOHAWK NY 1:38:42 7:32
40 DAN JOHNSON M 43 BREWERTON NY 1:38:53 7:33
41 CURT WOODCOCK M 53 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:39:06 7:34
42 ALLEN JAMES M 45 ONEIDA NY 1:39:20 7:35
43 INGRID OTTO-JONES F 41 UTICA NY 1:39:34 7:36
44 JAMES ARMSTRONG M 44 WHITESBORO NY 1:39:38 7:36
45 ROBERT GEIGER M 43 ERIEVILLE NY 1:39:49 7:37
46 JESSICA TYLUTKI F 24 REMSEN NY 1:40:00 7:38
47 BOB HEMLER M 51 ELLICOTT CITY MD 1:40:49 7:41
48 KELLY MURRAY F 18 DEERFIELD NY 1:40:52 7:42
49 KAREN SEARS F 28 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:40:56 7:42
50 STEPHEN SWEET M 47 CLINTON NY 1:41:05 7:43
51 DANIEL MACCRACKEN M 49 ITHACA NY 1:41:08 7:43
52 NICK COURTO M 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:41:31 7:45
53 MICHAEL FULOP M 42 NEWTON HLANDS MA 1:41:31 7:45
54 RICHARD CRANDALL M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:42:29 7:49
55 RICK THOMPSON M 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:42:41 7:50
56 ROGER ROCKWELL M 39 FORT PLAIN NY 1:42:46 7:50
57 MYRON MILLER M 54 ROME NY 1:42:49 7:51
58 DAVID ALLEN M 40 PULASKI NY 1:42:56 7:51
59 KRISTEN HYER F 22 WELLSVILLE NY 1:43:16 7:53
60 BRIAN HOLBROOK M 29 WHITESBORO NY 1:43:54 7:56
61 ROBERT KAPFER M 26 DEERFIELD NY 1:44:13 7:57
62 DONNA ARMSTRONG F 43 WHITESBORO NY 1:44:14 7:57
63 STAN DICKSON M 53 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:44:21 7:58
64 LIZ KOLANO F 46 MARCY NY 1:44:25 7:58
65 ROBERT SLIWINSKI M 48 NISKAYUNA NY 1:44:46 7:59
66 JOHN SLOCUM M 56 NEWPORT NY 1:44:54 8:00
67 BRAD SKLAR M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:44:58 8:00
68 DAVID BURGER M 49 RICHFIELD SPRG NY 1:45:06 8:01
69 MARK THOMAS M 32 UTICA NY 1:45:13 8:02
70 MIKE AMBROSE M 41 UTICA NY 1:45:20 8:02
71 MICHAEL CAREY M 48 SYRACUSE NY 1:45:22 8:02
72 CHUCK MIX M 64 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:45:28 8:03
73 CATHY SLIWINSKI F 50 NISKAYUNA NY 1:45:33 8:03
74 BUB BARRA M 54 NEWPORT NY 1:45:38 8:03
75 PHILIP FELICE M 45 ROME NY 1:45:52 8:05
76 ROBERT WASICZKO M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:45:56 8:05
77 JAMES VIELKIND F 46 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:46:21 8:07
78 REBECCA STANGE F 39 ONEIDA NY 1:46:31 8:07
79 STEPHEN YAX M 64 BARNEVELD NY 1:46:55 8:09
80 CHRISTOPHER BRODOCK M 43 ONEIDA NY 1:47:01 8:10
81 THOMAS MCGLYNN M 45 UTICA NY 1:47:16 8:11
82 MADELYN CARLSON F 19 ACTON MA 1:47:43 8:13
83 JOHN DELANEY M 52 ROME NY 1:48:04 8:15
84 HEATHER BUCHMAN F 41 CLINTON NY 1:49:09 8:20
85 TODD HOFFMAN M 42 ROME NY 1:49:15 8:20
86 CHARLES SILVERMAN M 60 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:49:16 8:20
87 DAVID STEVENS M 52 CROGHAN NY 1:49:29 8:21
88 CHRISTINE HAKA F 44 UTICA NY 1:49:52 8:23
89 ADRIENNE CAMPBELL F 21 WHITESBORO NY 1:50:16 8:25
90 DAN MARRAFFA M 52 WHITESBORO NY 1:51:15 8:29
91 MEGHAN MAZLOOM F 35 UTICA NY 1:51:25 8:30
92 FAITH MILLER F 38 MARCELLUS NY 1:51:51 8:32
93 EDIE ZAJAC F 37 CICERO NY 1:51:52 8:32
94 DAVID FLANSBURG M 61 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:52:33 8:35
95 BILL MANNING M 57 LYONS FALLS NY 1:52:37 8:35
96 SCOTT FERGUSON M 53 CLINTON NY 1:52:45 8:36
97 JENNIFER LOWERY F 33 AUBURN NY 1:52:50 8:36
98 UNREGISTERED RUNNER 1:53:18 8:39
99 NORMAN COGNETTO M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:21 8:39
100 AL SCHNIER M 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:22 8:39
101 GREG LANG M 38 ILION NY 1:53:23 8:39
102 ASHLEY LEWIS F 20 WHITESBORO NY 1:53:25 8:39
103 LOUIS LEWIS M 52 WHITESBORO NY 1:53:27 8:39
104 DONNA KAPES F 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:34 8:40
105 CARA GOLDBERG F 23 MANLIUS NY 1:54:22 8:43
106 DAVID DELGENIO M 41 ONEIDA NY 1:55:16 8:48
107 BILL COTTER M 15 CANANDAIGUA NY 1:56:02 8:51
108 SCOTT GWILT M 35 ROME NY 1:56:02 8:51
109 WENDY MOODY F 40 NEWPORT NY 1:56:32 8:53
110 JERRY TALERICO M 46 UTICA NY 1:57:25 8:57
111 BARBARA JUH F 51 BARNEVELD NY 1:57:59 9:00
112 DANIEL ABBUHL M 42 ROME NY 1:58:00 9:00
113 BOB LABUZ M 56 DEERFIELD NY 1:58:51 9:04
114 BERNARD JULIAN M 50 UTICA NY 1:59:27 9:07
115 KARI WIEDIGER F 32 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:59:51 9:09
116 THOMAS DURSO II M 40 UTICA NY 2:00:07 9:10
117 ERIKA HYER F 20 WELLSVILLE NY 2:00:15 9:10
118 MICHELE HEITZ F 41 WHITESBORO NY 2:00:29 9:11
119 MICHAEL MCLEAN M 48 ALBANY NY 2:00:51 9:13
120 JONATHAN DOANE M 13 CAMDEN NY 2:01:33 9:16
121 PAUL CIRAS M 38 LAFAYETTE NY 2:01:58 9:18
122 GAIL WHITMAN F 46 ONEIDA NY 2:01:59 9:18
123 COLLEEN MURRAY F 20 DEERFIELD NY 2:02:41 9:21
124 LORI ANN STOREY F 40 CLINTON NY 2:02:42 9:22
125 DENISE BRANNICK F 43 CLINTON NY 2:03:07 9:23
126 MARYROSE BELMONTE F 36 CLINTON NY 2:04:44 9:31
127 MICKY LUCAS F 56 WHITESBORO NY 2:05:03 9:32
128 RAMONA BROWN F 43 UTICA NY 2:05:16 9:33
129 RICHARD HAHN M 58 SHERRILL NY 2:06:27 9:39
130 KATE MOORE F 48 WHITESBORO NY 2:06:33 9:39
131 CHARLES BROCKETT M 60 DOLGEVILLE NY 2:06:50 9:40
132 MARYANN VANDERPOOL F 41 NEW YORK MILLS NY 2:07:05 9:42
133 WAYNE DECKER M 69 WHITESBORO NY 2:07:12 9:42
134 JENNIFER HERKEL F 41 BARNEVELD NY 2:07:13 9:42
135 JILL BARRA F 50 NEWPORT NY 2:07:14 9:42
136 HART ANWAY M 77 CLINTON NY 2:07:15 9:42
137 LEISA MURPHY F 37 ILION NY 2:07:20 9:43
138 GARRY SMITH M 54 WHITESBORO NY 2:07:41 9:44
139 RONALD KAYE M 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:08:24 9:48
140 DARIN SMITH M 40 BOONVILLE NY 2:08:37 9:49
141 RONALD MURRAY M 54 DEERFIELD NY 2:09:49 9:54
142 SUSAN FUSILLO F 36 CAMDEN NY 2:09:52 9:54
143 JOYCE RICHARDSON F 52 ROME NY 2:16:20 10:24
144 BRAD ANDERSON M 48 UTICA NY 2:17:41 10:30
145 DAVID SCHUSTER M 48 CLARENCE CENTER NY 2:17:43 10:30
146 JOE RAPPA M 43 ROME NY 2:19:07 10:37
147 JOSEPH HANDZEL M 53 UTICA NY 2:20:13 10:42
148 JOHN WOODS M 26 CAMILLUS NY 2:20:15 10:42
149 KELLY MURER F 42 WHITESBORO NY 2:20:19 10:42
150 RICHARD BOREK M 48 POLAND NY 2:20:41 10:44
151 DONALD COTTER M 45 CANANDAIGUA NY 2:22:52 10:54
152 DEBBIE BEACH F 46 SCOTIA NY 2:32:41 11:39
153 ARLEEN REYELL F 43 NISKAYUNA NY 2:36:47 11:58
154 FRED GOLDSTEIN M 64 GLEN OAKS NY 2:46:53 12:44