Distance Running Hall of Fame Races
May 20, 2007
Half Marathon Results
NAME S AG ADDRESS TIME PACE
1 DAVID PUTNEY M 42 NEWPORT NY 1:18:30 5:59
2 JUSTIN BISHOP M 26 COLONIE NY 1:18:36 6:00
3 PAUL HUMPHREY M 39 DEERFIELD NY 1:18:52 6:01
4 MATTHEW ROBERTS M 22 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:21:23 6:12
5 MIKE KODYA M 53 LIVERPOOL NY 1:21:44 6:14
6 RICHARD STANKIVITZ M 56 CANASTOTA NY 1:23:55 6:24
7 LARRY REYES M 55 ROME NY 1:24:16 6:26
8 ROB HUDYNCIA M 44 FORT PLAIN NY 1:25:45 6:32
9 ANDREW TOTMAN M 26 UTICA NY 1:27:04 6:38
10 SCOTT SUBA M 43 DEERFIELD NY 1:27:15 6:39
11 R.J. BRADLEY M 34 WHITESBORO NY 1:27:33 6:41
12 L.D. DAVIDSON M 50 AMSTERDAM NY 1:27:49 6:42
13 JAMES NEWLOVE M 51 ROME NY 1:28:00 6:43
14 THOMAS POWERS M 57 NEWFIELD NY 1:29:23 6:49
15 JAMES TRETOLA M 46 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:29:47 6:51
16 RICHARD ZWEIFEL M 46 WATERVILLE NY 1:29:53 6:51
17 DAN PIERSON M 38 ORISKANY NY 1:30:32 6:54
18 STEPHEN MACDONALD M 43 SHERRILL NY 1:30:55 6:56
19 LAURA KLINE F 29 SYRACUSE NY 1:31:13 6:57
20 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 51 RICHFIELD SPRG NY 1:31:24 6:58
21 MARK CHMIELEWICZ M 50 CLINTON NY 1:32:15 7:02
22 DOUGLAS GARDNER M 40 UTICA NY 1:32:48 7:05
23 BILL KOSINA M 47 R. SPRINGS NY 1:33:11 7:06
24 CHRISTINE M SISTING F 33 NORWICH NY 1:33:40 7:09
25 NICOLE ANDRES F 35 COOPERSTOWN NY 1:33:58 7:10
26 JESSICA CHARLES F 25 ORISKANY NY 1:34:00 7:10
27 CAROL ZWEIFEL F 39 WATERVILLE NY 1:34:02 7:10
28 LARRY FRANKS M 58 SMYRNA NY 1:35:55 7:19
29 PAUL GRISWOLD M 56 ONEONTA NY 1:36:02 7:20
30 JOSH BLAIR M 20 CLAYVILLE NY 1:36:23 7:21
31 KATIE LUKER F 23 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:36:24 7:21
32 CURT WOODCOCK M 54 JOHNSTOWN NY 1:36:36 7:22
33 DENNIS BRENON M 57 ROME NY 1:36:44 7:23
34 RON FLINT M 60 TORONTO ON 1:36:57 7:24
35 DAVID ALLEN M 41 PULASKI NY 1:37:07 7:24
36 KELLY ANN NUGENT F 31 CLINTON NY 1:37:44 7:27
37 JOHN LUPPINO M 47 MOHAWK NY 1:37:55 7:28
38 TIMOTHY DECKER M 47 DEERFIELD NY 1:38:15 7:30
39 CORRINE HAYNES F 39 LAFAYETTE NY 1:38:31 7:31
40 TALBOT BALA M 38 HERKIMER NY 1:38:56 7:33
41 JENNIFER COUGHLIN F 34 WHITESBORO NY 1:38:58 7:33
42 SARAH FAIRCHILD F 29 SYRACUSE NY 1:39:24 7:35
43 JAMES SIEPIOLA M 53 CLINTON NY 1:39:32 7:36
44 LOUISE REESOR F 53 THORNHILL ON 1:39:35 7:36
45 STEPHEN C MATUSICK M 31 CORNING NY 1:39:59 7:38
46 JENNIFER ONATE F 34 UICA NY 1:40:18 7:39
47 ANDREW BREFKA M 41 WHITESBORO NY 1:40:20 7:39
48 DAVID PESESKY M 47 UTICA NY 1:40:22 7:39
49 BRAD SKLAR M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:40:29 7:40
50 DAVID MOREHOUSE M 45 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:40:48 7:41
51 JOSEPH MALONE M 25 ALBANY NY 1:40:50 7:41
52 TYSON BROOKS M 30 ROME NY 1:40:53 7:42
53 GREGORY MCREYNOLDS M 35 UTICA NY 1:41:21 7:44
54 DANIEL MACCRACKEN M 50 ITHACA NY 1:41:24 7:44
55 ADRIENNE CAMPBELL F 22 WHITESBORO NY 1:41:26 7:44
56 JOE HATFIELD M 30 ONEIDA NY 1:41:44 7:46
57 REBECCA L STANGE F 40 ONEIDA NY 1:42:21 7:48
58 STEVEN BRIGGS M 40 MOHAWK NY 1:42:30 7:49
59 COLLEEN GEORGE F 25 UTICA NY 1:42:34 7:49
60 CHRIS ELLIS M 44 MARCY NY 1:42:48 7:50
61 INGRID OTTO-JONES F 42 UTICA NY 1:43:07 7:52
62 GARY BURAK M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:43:26 7:53
63 ROGER ROCKWELL M 40 FORT PLAIN NY 1:43:36 7:54
64 JOAN SCIBETTA F 43 BREWERTON NY 1:43:44 7:55
65 THOMAS TREVISANI M 40 DEANSBORO NY 1:44:05 7:56
66 MOLLY ENGLISH-BOWERS F 46 SYRACUSE NY 1:44:12 7:57
67 SCOTT J TRUITT M 41 CLINTON NY 1:44:37 7:59
68 TODD HOFFMAN M 43 ROME NY 1:44:47 8:00
69 NANCY CASTELLANO F 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:45:01 8:01
70 DAVID BURGER M 50 RICHFIELD SPA NY 1:45:09 8:01
71 ROBERT WASICZKO M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:45:18 8:02
72 THOMAS MCGLYNN M 46 UTICA NY 1:45:38 8:03
73 SCOTT KRENICHYN M 52 HERKIMER NY 1:45:41 8:04
74 MIKE AMBROSE M 42 UTICA NY 1:45:53 8:05
75 KELLY MURRAY F 19 DEERFIELD NY 1:46:07 8:06
76 JOHN SLOCUM M 57 NEWPORT NY 1:46:20 8:07
77 JOHN F MURPHY M 55 UTICA NY 1:46:23 8:07
78 AUDREY MARCOUX F 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:46:55 8:09
79 CATHERINE SLIWINSKI F 51 NISKAYUNA NY 1:47:31 8:12
80 KIM LUKER F 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:48:09 8:15
81 CHAD KNUTTI M 26 AVA NY 1:48:30 8:17
82 SAMUEL SCALISE M 35 UTICA NY 1:48:39 8:17
83 CHARLES SILVERMAN M 61 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:48:40 8:17
84 FRANK ENGLE M 24 LITTLE FALLS NY 1:48:46 8:18
85 THOMAS BICK M 56 FRANKFORT NY 1:49:29 8:21
86 JANICE WILLIAMS F 41 CLINTON NY 1:49:29 8:21
87 MARK RUSHTON M 36 ROME NY 1:49:32 8:21
88 PHILIP FELICE M 46 ROME NY 1:49:33 8:21
89 RICHARD S CRANDALL M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:50:00 8:23
90 KEN MUZZY M 55 UTICA NY 1:50:16 8:25
91 JOSEPH RIZZO M 53 CLINTON NY 1:50:28 8:26
92 ANN MEISENHELDER F 50 ROME NY 1:50:30 8:26
93 DANIEL ABBUHL M 43 ROME NY 1:50:31 8:26
94 PETER RADOSTA M 40 ERIEVILLE NY 1:50:36 8:26
95 TIMOTHY MCCANN M 54 UTICA NY 1:50:47 8:27
96 SARAH MCGRATH F 29 SYRACUSE NY 1:50:49 8:27
97 MICHELLE MADDEN F 33 PITTSFIELD MA 1:51:20 8:30
98 KATHLEEN PURTELL F 47 WHITESBORO NY 1:51:21 8:30
99 LINDA OWENS F 49 LIVERPOOL NY 1:51:28 8:30
100 DENNIS BROCKMANN M 58 MILFORD NY 1:51:58 8:32
101 JEFF SCHMIDT M 49 MANLIUS NY 1:52:03 8:33
102 GREG LANG M 39 ILION NY 1:52:36 8:35
103 MEGHAN MAZLOOM F 36 UTICA NY 1:52:43 8:36
104 THOMAS DURSO II M 41 UTICA NY 1:52:56 8:37
105 LEROY SERGOTT M 65 UTICA NY 1:53:11 8:38
106 TIMOTHY BARLETTA M 48 WEST WINFIELD NY 1:53:23 8:39
107 ALYSSA PALMIERI F 31 DEANSBORO NY 1:53:33 8:40
108 MARY KURDZIOLEK F 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:53:47 8:41
109 ELIZABETH MILLER F 47 UTICA NY 1:53:48 8:41
110 GAIL WHITMAN F 47 ONEIDA NY 1:54:18 8:43
111 MICHAEL MCLEAN M 49 ALBANY NY 1:54:22 8:43
112 CARA GOLDBERG F 24 SYRACUSE NY 1:55:11 8:47
113 ASHLIE BONADONNA F 22 LOCKPORT NY 1:55:36 8:49
114 VALERIE COGNETTO F 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:55:49 8:50
115 NORMAN COGNETTO M 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:55:50 8:50
116 DAVID MIRABITO M 57 FULTON NY 1:56:13 8:52
117 DONNA KAPES F 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:56:53 8:55
118 ROBERT RAUSCH M 38 ALBANY NY 1:57:13 8:56
119 J.J. MADEROS M 37 BREWERTON NY 1:57:19 8:57
120 PETER RUBEN M 67 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:57:34 8:58
121 WAYNE THOMPSON M 70 HOLLAND PATENT NY 1:57:34 8:58
122 JOHANNA DELANEY F 17 SHERRILL NY 1:58:45 9:03
123 JOHN DELANEY M 53 ROME NY 1:58:46 9:04
124 RICHARD NOWER M 35 UTICA NY 1:59:13 9:06
125 GINNY PEZZULA F 61 COLONIE NY 1:59:16 9:06
126 BRANDON SCHMIDT M 15 MANLIUS NY 1:59:17 9:06
127 CAMERON MCLEAN F 49 ALBANY NY 1:59:58 9:09
128 RICHARD HAHN M 59 SHERRILL NY 2:00:11 9:10
129 BERNARD JULIAN M 51 UTICA NY 2:00:21 9:11
130 STEPHEN MCCORMICK M 56 MANLIUS NY 2:00:45 9:13
131 CLAIRE MOODY F 16 STERLING VA 2:01:00 9:14
132 GARRY SMITH M 55 WHITESBORO NY 2:02:10 9:19
133 LUCY KEIL F 37 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY 2:03:38 9:26
134 KEITH KEIL M 40 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY 2:03:38 9:26
135 DENISE BRANNICK F 44 CLINTON NY 2:04:11 9:28
136 RONALD KAYE M 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:04:36 9:30
137 SUSAN SCHWAIGER F 49 CLINTON NY 2:04:40 9:31
138 AMY HUNT F 27 CLINTON NY 2:04:58 9:32
139 KENNETH MCBURNEY M 66 ROME NY 2:05:25 9:34
140 CORRINE ARAKI F 26 DURHAMVILLE NY 2:05:52 9:36
141 PAUL HELMER M 26 DURHAMVILLE NY 2:05:52 9:36
142 DIANE DELMEDICO F 42 CHADWICKS NY 2:05:56 9:36
143 SHARON STEDMAN F 52 CHADWICKS NY 2:05:57 9:36
144 KEVIN SUTTON M 39 ROME NY 2:06:00 9:37
145 MICKY LUCAS F 57 WHITESBORO NY 2:06:02 9:37
146 SAMANTHA GARWIN F 21 ITHACA NY 2:06:50 9:40
147 RONALD MURRAY M 55 DEERFIELD NY 2:08:20 9:47
148 COLLEEN MURRAY F 21 DEERFIELD NY 2:08:20 9:47
149 JENNIFER HERKEL F 42 BARNEVELD NY 2:09:25 9:52
150 MARYROSE BELMONTE F 37 CLINTON NY 2:09:46 9:54
151 JERRY TALERICO M 48 UTICA NY 2:10:05 9:55
152 KAREN CASLER F 42 LITTLE FALLS NY 2:10:37 9:58
153 KELLY MURER F 43 WHITESBORO NY 2:11:04 10:00
154 EDWARD JEKEL M 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 2:11:09 10:00
155 RICHARD BOREK M 49 POLAND NY 2:13:36 10:11
156 RONALD REESOR M 60 THORNHILL ON 2:13:39 10:12
157 LUKE LUCAS M 60 WHITESBORO NY 2:14:45 10:17
158 LEISA MURPHY F 38 ILION NY 2:16:06 10:23
159 JOHN P WOODS M 27 CICERO NY 2:16:13 10:23
160 TIM JONES M 49 UTICA NY 2:20:32 10:43
161 ROSANNE RUSHTON F 60 ROME NY 2:27:03 11:13
162 DAVE HURD M 70 ROME NY 2:32:35 11:38
163 ERASTUS COUNCIL JR M 40 CLARK MILLS NY 2:32:35 11:38