2006 Men's Results

Place Name Age City Time Pace
1 ANDREW LAWSON 22 HOLLAND PATENT NY 26:28 5:18
2 JIM FIORE 48 UTICA NY 27:34 5:31
3 MATTHEW ROBERTS 21 HOLLAND PATENT NY 28:50 5:46
4 MOE LAQLONDE 45 CLINTON NY 28:57 5:47
5 ERIC MAKI 44 CORTLAND NY 29:07 5:49
6 SCOTT SUBA 42 DEERFIELD NY 30:29 6:06
7 ROBERT STARKOSKI 30 BARNVELD NY 31:02 6:12
8 KEVIN KELLY 55 WALESKA GA 31:12 6:14
9 NICK JEROR 17 ROME NY 31:16 6:15
10 CODY DYE 15 R. SPRINGS NY 31:30 6:18
11 SEAN DEZALIA 14 CLINTON NY 31:37 6:19
12 MARK CHMIELEWICZ 49 CLINTON NY 31:38 6:20
13 MARK SCHILLING 27 WHITESBORO NY 32:10 6:26
14 RICHARD STANKIVITZ 56 CANASTOTA NY 32:17 6:27
15 BRIAN MAJKA 15 NEW YORK MILLS NY 32:19 6:28
16 STEPHEN MACDONALD 42 SHERRILL NY 32:51 6:34
17 RONALD ESPOSITO 40 DEERFIELD NY 33:03 6:37
18 ANDY BYRD 17 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:36 6:43
19 SCOTT LICHOWOWIC 50 DEERFIELD NY 33:47 6:45
20 JONATHAN OWENS 40 WHITESBORO NY 33:53 6:47
21 BILL KOSINA 46 R. SPRINGS NY 34:02 6:48
22 PHIL PRATT-SZELIGA 22 UTICA NY 34:12 6:50
23 DAN PATTERSON 22 UTICA NY 34:13 6:51
24 SCOTT ADAMS 40 ROME NY 34:17 6:51
25 CHRIS BARKER 28 REMSEN NY 34:30 6:54
26 ANTHONY CAMPIONE 50 MOHAWK NY 34:40 6:56
27 DAVID CAMADINE 41 OXFORD NY 35:00 7:00
28 PATRICK MURPHY 17 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:04 7:01
29 TIMOTHY DECKER 46 DEERFIELD NY 35:10 7:02
30 RICHARD THOMPSON 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:17 7:03
31 BICK TOM 55 FRANKFORT NY 35:25 7:05
32 ROBERT KAPFER 26 DEERFIELD NY 35:33 7:07
33 GEORGE CAPPOLA 43 ROME NY 35:33 7:07
34 SCOTT COLLINS 54 BARNEVELD NY 35:38 7:08
35 GREG MCREYNOLDS 34 UTICA NY 35:40 7:08
36 JIM DEYULIO 38 CLINTON NY 35:41 7:08
37 KEVIN PIARULLI 18 WATERTOWN NY 35:44 7:09
38 JASON DOELL 28 UTICA NY 35:47 7:09
39 DOUGLAS GARDNER 39 UTICA NY 35:47 7:09
40 RICH CRANDALL 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:51 7:10
41 STEPHEN PALMIERI 46 UTICA NY 36:04 7:13
42 DANIEL GURLEY 40 ROME NY 36:09 7:14
43 WATSON JAMES 39 UTICA NY 36:13 7:15
44 MIKE AMBROSE 41 UTICA NY 36:19 7:16
45 KEVIN BYRD 15 NEW HARTFORD NY 36:21 7:16
46 KITT WARREN 52 DERUYTER NY 36:35 7:19
47 THOMAS MCGLYNN 45 UTICA NY 36:50 7:22
48 STEVE YACCO 15 WHITESBORO NY 36:58 7:24
49 MICHAEL SZAREK 9 COLD BROOK NY 37:13 7:27
50 BRENDON GALINN 17 NEW HARTFORD NY 37:14 7:27
51 MICHAEL DUNN 47 CHADWICKS NY 37:15 7:27
52 DAVE BURGER 49 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 37:40 7:32
53 CHARLES MIX 64 HOLLAND PATENT NY 37:47 7:33
54 MIKE FEOLA 15 CASSVILLE NY 37:57 7:35
55 JIM MCCARTHY 48 CLINTON NY 37:58 7:36
56 ROCK PALMIERI 50 ROME NY 38:12 7:38
57 DANIEL MORGAN 40 SCHENECTADY NY 38:23 7:41
58 SETH MACDONALD 11 SHERRILL NY 38:33 7:43
59 ERIC MALANOSKI 30 ONEONTA NY 38:37 7:43
60 JAMES CORNMEN 43 MANLIUS NY 38:50 7:46
61 LOGAN THOMPSON 14 NEW HARTFORD NY 38:57 7:47
62 NORMAN DEZALIA 48 CLINTON NY 39:09 7:50
63 THOMAS JOSLIN 27 YORKVILLE NY 39:10 7:50
64 JOSEPH DETRAGLIA 36 CLINTON NY 39:19 7:52
65 STEVEN BRIGGS 39 MOHAWK NY 39:43 7:57
66 KEN MUZZY 54 UTICA NY 39:48 7:58
67 BRIAN PIARULLI 15 WATERTOWN NY 39:52 7:58
68 DAVID WATERS 20 FRANKFORT NY 39:53 7:59
69 JOE BACH 38 UTICA NY 39:58 8:00
70 TIM JULIAN 41 UTICA NY 40:10 8:02
71 ROB RIGGLEMAN 49 ROME NY 40:41 8:08
72 STEVEN BAKER 42 CAMDEN NY 40:44 8:09
73 MATTHEW DONOVAN 21 NEW HARTFORD NY 41:11 8:14
74 JOE WISINSKI 16 CLEVELAND NY 41:31 8:18
75 BERNARD JULIAN 50 UTICA NY 41:35 8:19
76 SIDNEY RUSAW 33 YORKVILLE NY 41:36 8:19
77 MICHAEL MACDONALD 46 UTICA NY 41:49 8:22
78 BOB LABUZ 56 DEERFIELD NY 42:04 8:25
79 CHRIS GARDNER 21 UTICA NY 42:08 8:26
80 KEVIN SUTTON 38 ROME NY 42:10 8:26
81 LOU GIGLIOTTI 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:33 8:31
82 NICHOLAS PESESKY 13 UTICA NY 42:35 8:31
83 DAVID PESESKY 46 UTICA NY 42:36 8:31
84 KEN ALT 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:56 8:35
85 DAVID LENEZEWSKI 36 UTICA NY 43:23 8:41
86 TIMOTHY MCCANN 53 UTICA NY 43:33 8:43
87 STEPHEN J PARAVATI 14 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:53 8:47
88 HART ANWAY 77 CLINTON NY 44:02 8:48
89 JOSEPH PENABAD 76 NEW HARTFORD NY 44:02 8:48
90 STEVEN M PARAVATI 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 44:25 8:53
91 RAYMOND BECK 41 UTICA NY 44:30 8:54
92 WILLIAMS RYAN 14 WEST WINDFIELD NY 44:37 8:55
93 JOHN FORD 28 WATERVILLE NY 44:39 8:56
94 DICK STANLEY 65 WHITESBORO NY 44:45 8:57
95 STEVE MAZZA 61 UTICA NY 44:54 8:59
96 DAVID DYE 47 R. SPRINGS NY 44:57 8:59
97 LESLIE CORTRIGHT 56 SAUQUOIT NY 45:02 9:00
98 RICH D'ACCURZIO 67 UTICA NY 45:31 9:06
99 ERASTUS COUNCIL JR 39 CLARK MILLS NY 45:51 9:10
100 JOE CAMPBELL 46 ROME NY 46:02 9:12
101 JOSEPH MEAD 48 UTICA NY 46:13 9:15
102 COLTON DYE 12 R. SPRINGS NY 46:33 9:19
103 HAROLD MEYERS 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 46:54 9:23
104 DANIEL CLARK 58 UTICA NY 46:57 9:23
105 JEROME DONOVAN 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 47:47 9:33
106 LUKE LUCAS 59 WHITESBORO NY 49:02 9:48
107 PAUL OHLBAUM 71 NEW HARTFORD NY 50:01 10:00
108 JACOB PIGUONE 15 RODMAN NY 50:06 10:01
109 JERRY KRAUS 49 UTICA NY 50:16 10:03
110 VENKATA MANNAVA 57 UTICA NY 50:42 10:08
111 SUBBMRAD RAMINENI 64 NEW HARTFORD NY 55:48 11:10
112 KRISHNA VADLAMUDI 68 NEW HARTFORD NY 1:01:42 12:20