-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      21ST ANNUAL SUMMER SIZZLE ROAD RACE                      
                      Utica, N.Y.           June 22, 2008                              
                               OVERALL MALE RESULTS  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 ANDY ALLSTADT            143 M 25 ALBANY NY               26:22  5:16
    2 ANDREW CIRILLO           178 M 19 YORKVILLE NY            28:45  5:45
    3 VOLKER BURKOWSKI          13 M 36 GANSEVOORT NY           28:48  5:46
    4 WILLIAM VENNER            63 M 49 GRANVILLE NY            29:00  5:48
    5 PAUL HUMPHREY             32 M 40 DEERFIELD NY            29:22  5:52
    6 ADAM HARDING             183 M 21 UTICA NY                29:27  5:53
    7 NATHAN DONALESKI         128 M 27 ROME NY                 30:29  6:06
    8 JACK BERNARD             146 M 37 BOONVILLE NY            30:43  6:09
    9 SEAN DEZALIA             163 M 16 CLINTON NY              31:20  6:16
   10 RICHARD COHEN            176 M 37 UTICA NY                31:26  6:17
   11 CARL MATUSZEK            153 M 56 CHATHAM NY              31:30  6:18
   12 JASON PARE               166 M 35 ORISKANY NY             31:33  6:19
   13 SCOTT SUBA                61 M 44 DEERFIELD NY            31:42  6:20
   14 JON ROCCO                 52 M 41 COLONIE NY              31:46  6:21
   15 ANDREW TOTMAN            173 M 27 UTICA NY                32:03  6:25
   16 JOHN PAUL KOENIG         159 M 14 CLINTON NY              32:09  6:26
   17 PAT GLOVER               158 M 61 CLIFTON PARK NY         32:12  6:26
   18 MARK THOMAS              188 M 34 UTICA NY                32:16  6:27
   19 BRYCH MICHAEL            145 M 28 NEW YORK MILLS NY       33:14  6:39
   20 WILLIAM CAMPION          185 M 26 SAUQUOIT NY             33:16  6:39
   21 DENNIS JOHNSON            33 M 47 UTICA NY                33:19  6:40
   22 DAN PIERSON              165 M 39 ORISKANY NY             33:29  6:42
   23 DAVID PESESKY            157 M 48 UTICA NY                34:09  6:50
   24 RONALD ESPOSITO          171 M 42 DEERFIELD NY            34:27  6:53
   25 COREY GRAVES              84 M 28 SHERRILL NY             34:41  6:56
   26 DANIEL DEVINS            193 M 17 UTICA NY                34:46  6:57
   27 PHILIP FESS               26 M 17 WHITESBORO NY           34:47  6:57
   28 KELSEY BARRA             190 M 17 NEWPORT NY              34:56  6:59
   29 MATTHEW DONALESKI        127 M 29 ROME NY                 35:00  7:00
   30 GARY BURAK                12 M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY         35:08  7:02
   31 TOM CROWLEY              142 M 54 BOONVILLE NY            35:18  7:04
   32 SCOTT LICHOROWIC          36 M 52 WHITESBORO NY           35:22  7:04
   33 JOHN RAYMOND              51 M 44 COOPERSTOWN NY          35:39  7:08
   34 TOM BICK                  88 M 57 FRANKFORT NY            35:46  7:09
   35 DAVID WROBLICKI           65 M 19 YORKVILLE NY            36:25  7:17
   36 BRUCE PALMER             162 M 50 ROME NY                 36:29  7:18
   37 DOUG HARDING             184 M 41 UTICA NY                36:35  7:19
   38 TIM DECKER               140 M 48 DEERFIELD NY            36:36  7:19
   39 DUANE ALAMOND            149 M 53 UTICA NY                36:46  7:21
   40 STEVE SWEET              119 M 49 CLINTON NY              36:49  7:22
   41 JASON DOELL              181 M 30 MOHAWK NY               37:25  7:29
   42 SEAN FEENER               23 M 15 ROME NY                 37:54  7:35
   43 JOSEPH DETRAGLIA          20 M 38 CLINTON NY              38:01  7:36
   44 PAUL RATAZZI              50 M 42 ROME NY                 38:06  7:37
   45 CHARLES MIX               43 M 66 HOLLAND PATENT NY       38:11  7:38
   46 JOE TRETTER              168 M 17 SAUQUOIT NY             38:18  7:40
   47 JOE GIBSON                29 M 41 FRANKFORT NY            38:23  7:41
   48 ROB ICHIHANA             125 M 55 HERKIMER NY             38:26  7:41
   49 DAVID LEWIS               98 M 16 UTICA NY                38:37  7:43
   50 STEVE BRIGGS             186 M 41 MOHAWK NY               38:39  7:44
   51 CHUB BAILLY              122 M 58 CLINTON NY              38:49  7:46
   52 MIKE FEOLA                25 M 17 CASSVILLE NY            38:55  7:47
   53 VINCENT JULIANO           34 M 51 SCHENECTADY NY          39:06  7:49
   54 BRIAN PIARULLI           180 M 17 WATERTOWN NY            39:26  7:53
   55 RAY BRYCH                 83 M 60 MUNNSVILLE NY           39:32  7:54
   56 HARVEY CRAMER            177 M 65 SAUQUOIT NY             40:02  8:00
   57 PATRICK MURPHY           172 M 19 NEW HARTFORD NY         40:15  8:03
   58 RYAN DEZALIA             164 M 13 CLINTON NY              40:15  8:03
   59 JAMES BARTKOWIAK           3 M 38 UTICA NY                40:28  8:06
   60 CHRIS GARDNER            179 M 23 UTICA NY                40:42  8:08
   61 CHARLES SILVERMAN         55 M 62 NEW HARTFORD NY         40:43  8:09
   62 CORY LANGONE             182 M 27 GLENDALE MA             41:01  8:12
   63 BUB BARRA                189 M 56 NEWPORT NY              41:02  8:12
   64 AL TESTA                 187 M 30 CLINTON NY              41:05  8:13
   65 JOSEPH RIZZO             136 M 53 CLINTON NY              41:11  8:14
   66 KERMIT CADRETTE          160 M 70 ROME NY                 41:13  8:15
   67 EVAN SMITH               152 M 14 REMSEN NY               41:29  8:18
   68 STEVE SMITH              151 M 50 REMSEN NY               41:29  8:18
   69 TIMOTHY MCCANN           110 M 55 UTICA NY                42:13  8:27
   70 DAN SWIDER               154 M 45 NEW HARTFORD NY         43:17  8:39
   71 KIRK EVANS               170 M 39 UTICA NY                43:43  8:45
   72 DICK STANLEY              59 M 67 CLINTON NY              44:10  8:50
   73 DONALD WROBLICKI          66 M 27 YORKVILLE NY            44:11  8:50
   74 STEVE MAZZA              167 M 63 UTICA NY                44:45  8:57
   75 STEPHEN PARAVATI         156 M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY         44:58  9:00
   76 STEVE FEENER              24 M 54 ROME NY                 45:12  9:02
   77 BOB LABUZ                161 M 58 DEERFIELD NY            45:26  9:05
   78 MICHAEL STEVENS           60 M 58 ROME NY                 46:13  9:15
   79 THOMAS BASHANT             5 M 45 NEW HARTFORD NY         46:22  9:16
   80 CHUCK DEPASQUALE          19 M 44 MARCY NY                46:25  9:17
   81 CHRIS DEVINS             192 M 48 UTICA NY                46:27  9:17
   82 DAVID LENCZEWSKI         191 M 38 UTICA NY                46:36  9:19
   83 GEORGE OSWALD             47 M 56 OLD FORGE NY            46:51  9:22
   84 RICH D'ACCURZIO           18 M 69 UTICA NY                49:24  9:53
   85 JOSEPH PENABAD           174 M 78 NEW HARTFORD NY         50:27 10:05
   86 PAUL OHLBAUM             144 M 73 NEW HARTFORD NY         54:05 10:49
   87 JOSEPH MEAD               41 M 50 UTICA NY                55:20 11:04
   88 PETER HOBAICA            169 M 32 UTICA NY                57:19 11:28
   89 KURT SCHWENZFEIER         72 M 34 NEW YORK MILLS NY       58:16 11:39
   90 VENKATA MANNAVA           39 M 59 UTICA NY                59:43 11:57
   91 SUBBARAO RAMINENI        134 M 66 NEW HARTFORD NY         59:46 11:57
   92 JOSEPH CORONA             15 M 32 UTICA NY                59:52 11:58
   93 PETER DEFRANK            175 M 43 DEERFIELD NY          1:04:45 12:57
   94 RUSSELL ARCURI           113 M 13 UTICA NY              1:16:07 15:13