-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      21ST ANNUAL SUMMER SIZZLE ROAD RACE                      
                      Utica, N.Y.           June 22, 2008                              
                          MEN'S RACE AGE GROUP AWARDS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              ********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

       1 ANDY ALLSTADT                 25 ALBANY NY               26:22
       2 ANDREW CIRILLO                19 YORKVILLE NY            28:45
       3 VOLKER BURKOWSKI              36 GANSEVOORT NY           28:48

               *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********

       1 JOHN PAUL KOENIG              14  CLINTON NY             32:09
       2 RYAN DEZALIA                  13  CLINTON NY             40:15
       3 EVAN SMITH                    14  REMSEN NY              41:29

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

       1 SEAN DEZALIA                  16  CLINTON NY             31:20
       2 DANIEL DEVINS                 17  UTICA NY               34:46
       3 PHILIP FESS                   17  WHITESBORO NY          34:47

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

       1 ADAM HARDING                  21  UTICA NY               29:27
       2 NATHAN DONALESKI              27  ROME NY                30:29
       3 ANDREW TOTMAN                 27  UTICA NY               32:03

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

       1 MARK THOMAS                   34  UTICA NY               32:16
       2 JASON DOELL                   30  MOHAWK NY              37:25
       3 AL TESTA                      30  CLINTON NY             41:05

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

       1 JACK BERNARD                  37  BOONVILLE NY           30:43
       2 RICHARD COHEN                 37  UTICA NY               31:26
       3 JASON PARE                    35  ORISKANY NY            31:33

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

       1 PAUL HUMPHREY                 40  DEERFIELD NY           29:22
       2 SCOTT SUBA                    44  DEERFIELD NY           31:42
       3 JON ROCCO                     41  COLONIE NY             31:46

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

       1 WILLIAM VENNER                49  GRANVILLE NY           29:00
       2 DENNIS JOHNSON                47  UTICA NY               33:19
       3 DAVID PESESKY                 48  UTICA NY               34:09

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

       1 CARL MATUSZEK                 56  CHATHAM NY             31:30
       2 GARY BURAK                    50  NEW HARTFORD NY        35:08
       3 TOM CROWLEY                   54  BOONVILLE NY           35:18

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********

       1 PAT GLOVER                    61  CLIFTON PARK NY        32:12
       2 CHARLES MIX                   66  HOLLAND PATENT NY      38:11
       3 RAY BRYCH                     60  MUNNSVILLE NY          39:32

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

       1 KERMIT CADRETTE               70  ROME NY                41:13
       2 JOSEPH PENABAD                78  NEW HARTFORD NY        50:27
       3 PAUL OHLBAUM                  73  NEW HARTFORD NY        54:05