SAVE OUR SWITCHBACKS
5-MILE ROAD RACE

Utica, N.Y.
June 18, 2000

M & F AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 ANDREW LAWSON 16 SAUQUOIT NY 29:41
FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS
1 CHRISTINE CAMPBELL 17 WATERVILLE NY 32:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 JOE LAMONTE 19 COLUMBIA MD 32:03
2 KEVIN HORVATH 15 SAUQUOIT NY 32:12
3 CORY DENIGRO 10 SAUQUOIT NY 38:07
4 MIKE DESJARDINS 19 CLINTON NY 42:26
5 JARROD WEIR 14 YORKVILLE NY 49:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 KELLY MURRAY 12 DEERFIELD NY 37:54
2 KARI BURGER 16 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 40:37
3 MEGGAN LAWSON 14 SAUQUOIT NY 43:52
4 COLLEEN MURRAY 15 DEERFIELD NY 43:55
5 MEGAN MOLL 13 UTICA NY 46:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 AARON TAYLOR 26 WHITESBORO NY 30:58
2 JEFF IZZO 25 UTICA NY 33:26
3 MAC WEISS 20 DEANSBORO NY 37:55
4 JIM BEDNARCZYK 29 UTICA NY 41:33
5 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER 23 MARCY NY 43:25
6 CHAD CHEVRIER 28 UTICA NY 48:34
7 DARRYL YADDAW 26 ROCHESTER NY 50:48
8 RALPH SCANIO 29 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 ANITA MOLLER 28 WHITESBORO NY 36:32
2 VICKI SHOREY 25 JEFFERSON NY 36:48
3 KAREN SEARS 22 HOLLAND PATENT NY 37:32
4 MIEKE VEENHOF 28 WHITESBORO NY 38:50
5 TEALE PALAZZOLI 22 CLINTON NY 40:31
6 ALISON DINIGRO 24 WEST WINFIELD NY 42:02
7 DARCIE WHEELDON 20 WEST WINFIELD NY 42:53
8 KELLY CHEVRIER 28 UTICA NY 48:33
9 ERICA WILCOX 21 OLD FORGE NY 52:43
10 ANGEL COLUCCI 24 QUEENSBURY NY 59:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 GREG NELSON 37 CLARK MILLS NY 31:42
2 JAY A BROWN 36 UTICA NY 35:02
3 DANIEL V ABBUHL 36 ROME NY 35:22
4 WAYNE CLEMENS 37 ILION NY 35:32
5 BRIAN ROEMER 38 UTICA NY 36:32
6 TOM TREVISANI 33 DEANSBORO NY 37:38
7 SCOTT ADAMS 34 ROME NY 37:42
8 GREGORY SMITH 30 MARCY NY 38:08
9 TOM DURSO 34 UTICA NY 38:39
10 BOB DYER 31 LITTLE FALLS NY 38:49
11 PATRICK O’CONNOR 35 ILION NY 39:24
12 TIM JULIAN 35 UTICA NY 39:34
13 JIM DAGGETT 39 CONSTABLEVILLE NY 39:43
14 TERRY MIELNICK 39 SAUQUOIT NY 39:45
15 DAVID KANE 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 39:46
16 JOHN HUTHER 34 CLINTON NY 40:17
17 JACK DODSON 35 SCHENECTADY NY 41:34
18 DAN SWIDER 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 41:46
19 ANDY VANWIE 31 FAYETTEVILLE NY 42:42
20 DAN REDMOND 39 BARNEVELD NY 43:07
21 ANDY MARINO 34 NEW YORK MILLS NY 46:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 INGRID OTTO-JONES 35 UTICA NY 34:08
2 KAREN VANDERWOOD 37 UTICA NY 34:58
3 KIM GOODSON 36 DEANSBORO NY 38:34
4 HEIDI CHRISMAN 38 MOHAWK NY 39:18
5 LAUREN BUCZEK 32 UTICA NY 40:11
6 MARY DEROSA 39 UTICA NY 41:02
7 CHRISTINE HAKA 38 UTICA NY 41:08
8 CHERYL LONGWELL 33 YORKVILLE NY 41:56
9 TINA WURFIER 32 NEW HARTFORD NY 45:46
10 LORRIE TIBBITS 39 UTICA NY 45:54
11 DAWNE BARRY 38 WHITESBORO NY 48:45
12 SUSAN DEIS 39 COOPERSTOWN NY 49:08
13 THERESA SWIDER 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:03
14 MONICA MOSHIER 38 WHITESBORO NY 51:14
15 KAREN SCANIO 30 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:31
16 CHRISTINE PATTERSON 39 YORKVILLE NY 58:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 JIM NEWLOVE 44 SHERBURNE NY 32:17
2 SCOTT LICHOROWIC 44 DEERFIELD NY 32:21
3 CRAIG CROUCH 43 HAMILTON NY 34:15
4 MARK SLAVIN 48 UTICA NY 34:44
5 LEROY HODGE 40 MADISON NY 35:15
6 DONALD BASTIAN JR 46 NEW YORK MILLS NY 35:48
7 DAVID ELSENBECK 41 CLINTON NY 36:48
8 DON PIERNO 42 CLINTON NY 38:46
9 DON REESE 43 UTICA NY 40:27
10 DAVE BURGER 43 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 40:50
11 DON MILLER 43 CLARK MILLS NY 42:40
12 EDWARD WHEELDON 45 WEST WINFIELD NY 43:14
13 BERNARD JULIAN 44 UTICA NY 43:21
14 JERRY DUSSAULT 40 UTICA NY 43:40
15 RON MURRAY 49 DEERFIELD NY 43:51
16 JIM MILLER 40 ORISKANY NY 44:08
17 BOB EICHSTADT JR 47 UTICA NY 46:20
18 LEO SMITH 45 ROME NY 46:21
19 JOHN DYE 49 WHITESBORO NY 46:45
20 TIM KESNER 40 ROME NY 46:56
21 STEVE TIBBITS 40 UTICA NY 47:10
22 BRUCE DALY 44 ROSEBOOM NY 49:34
23 ED BURCH 42 UTICA NY 49:38
24 RON MOSHIER 43 WHITESBORO NY 51:15
25 ANDREW BOREK 42 POLAND NY 51:44
26 GARY PLUNKETT 43 ROME NY 52:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN 41 REMSEN NY 33:57
2 VIRGINIA TRUAX 46 CLAYVILLE NY 38:23
3 MARGARET PARTYKA 45 UTICA NY 42:36
4 KIT ALLANSON 49 DEANSBORO NY 44:31
5 KATHY PATTERSON 41 ROME NY 44:39
6 CHRISTINE REDMOND 40 BARNEVELD NY 45:54
7 PAULA MRZLIKAR 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:47
8 DEBORAH LOOMIS 40 SAUQUOIT NY 52:31
9 DEBORAH DONAHUE 44 MOHAWK NY 1:02:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 LARRY BADGER 52 UTICA NY 32:43
2 CHARLES MIX 58 HOLAND PATENT NY 36:17
3 WILLIAM K GUGLIELMO 51 ROME NY 36:37
4 JOHN SABOTKA 59 UTICA NY 38:28
5 BUDDY MAUNZ 53 UTICA NY 39:51
6 LES LABRECQUE 53 CLINTON NY 40:03
7 DAVID PALAZZOLI 50 CLINTON NY 40:31
8 DICK STANLEY 59 WHITESBORO NY 40:56
9 MARK DESJARDINS 50 CLINTON NY 41:26
10 BOB PETRILLO 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:24
11 DAVID RADELL 52 WHITESBORO NY 46:28
12 LUKE LUCAS 53 WHITESBORO NY 49:26
13 KURT HAMELINE 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 CORNELIA E BROWN 50 CLINTON NY 39:58
2 KAREN DAVIES 54 FULTON NY 40:07
3 MICKY LUCAS 50 WHITESBORO NY 46:02
4 ROSE HOSP 58 BARNEVELD NY 53:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 HERBERT CHAPPLE 63 CLINTON NY 42:14
2 JACK IRETON-HEWITT 62 UTICA NY 43:11
3 PAUL OHLBAUM 65 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:40
4 KRISHNA VADLAMUDI 62 NEW HARTFORD NY 46:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
NO FINISHERS