SAVE OUR SWITCHBACKS
5 MILE ROAD RACE
Utica, N.Y.
June 17, 2001

RESULTS


Place Name M/F Age Address Time
1 SCOTT HUMPHREY M 35 MARCY NY 28:50
2 RAY GORACY M 33 NEW HARTFORD NY 29:42
3 ROB ANDERSON M 18 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 30:20
4 ANDY MILLER M 18 FRANKFORT NY 30:54
5 JEFFREY TANOURY M 40 UTICA NY 31:01
6 SCOTT SUBA M 37 VOORHEESVILLE NY 31:27
7 RANDY VITULLO M 44 UTICA NY 31:45
8 FRED CHRISMAN M 36 MOHAWK NY 32:01
9 STEPHEN PALMIERI M 41 DEERFIELD NY 32:49
10 GREGG GARFINKEL M 24 NEW HARTFORD NY 32:55
11 JIM NEWLOVE M 45 ROME NY 32:59
12 GLENN WAGLER M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:24
13 ANTHONY MAUNZ M 15 UTICA NY 33:31
14 LARRY BADGER M 53 UTICA NY 33:32
15 MIKE VLOSSAK M 32 UTICA NY 33:40
16 ANITA MOLLER F 29 WHITESBORO NY 33:43
17 STEVEN PHILPOTTS M 43 CLAYVILLE NY 33:46
18 ANGELO GAETANO M 31 CLINTON NY 33:54
19 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN F 42 REMSEN NY 33:54
20 INGRID OTTO-JONES F 36 UTICA NY 34:08
21 JOHN AGOSTO M 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 34:52
22 BILL KOSINA M 41 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 35:09
23 SCOTT BAHLONY M 42 CLINTON NY 35:31
24 DARYL BUORNAT M 34 ORISKANY NY 35:38
25 MIKE COLLINS M 33 DEERFIELD NY 35:43
26 WAYNE CLEMENS M 38 ILION NY 35:45
27 WILLIAM GUGLIELMO M 52 ROME NY 35:46
28 ANDREW DAWES M 31 CLINTON NY 35:54
29 DON BASTIAN JR M 47 NEW YORK MILLS NY 35:57
30 MIKE SEARS M 48 HOLLAND PATENT NY 36:19
31 SAMUEL CONSTANTINO M 30 CLINTON NY 36:33
32 LISA BUNCE F 28 CLINTON NY 36:48
33 KARI BURGER F 17 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 37:04
34 GIAN CARLO MANGANO M 62 UTICA NY 37:12
35 SCOTT ADAMS M 35 ROME NY 37:27
36 KERMIT CADRETTE M 63 ROME NY 37:38
37 RYAN GRAZIANO M 28 UTICA NY 37:40
38 DAVID SELLARS M 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 37:45
39 TOM HAUCK M 36 EAST AMHERST NY 37:53
40 SCOTT MANLEY M 15 WHITESBORO NY 37:54
41 DAVID STEVENS M 47 CROGHAN NY 38:00
42 KELLY MURRAY F 13 DEERFIELD NY 38:03
43 DANIEL ABBUHL M 37 ROME NY 38:13
44 ERIKA DAWN JOHNSON F 21 CLINTON NY 38:15
45 JENNIFER COUGHLIN F 28 MARCY NY 38:20
46 CHRISTOPHER DEVINS M 41 UTICA NY 38:25
47 SAHWN O’NEIL M 49 SAUQUOIT NY 38:41
48 JAY BROWN M 37 UTICA NY 39:11
49 DARIUSZ SADY M 48 UTICA NY 39:13
50 KAREN SEARS F 23 DEANSBORO NY 39:26
51 DAVE GEORGE M 24 UTICA NY 39:29
52 DAVID ELSENBECK M 42 CLINTON NY 40:06
53 CHRISTINE REDMOND F 41 BARNEVELD NY 40:07
54 DANIEL REDMOND M 40 BARNEVELD NY 40:08
55 RICHARD M FARMER M 31 ILION NY 40:15
56 NORM COGNETTO M 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 40:19
57 KAREN DAVIES F 55 FULTON NY 40:27
58 JACK DODSON M 36 SCHENECTADY NY 40:33
59 BRIAN KOWALSKY M 13 SAUQUOIT NY 40:34
60 JOHN W SABOTHA M 60 UTICA NY 40:38
61 GREGORY SMITH M 31 MARCH NY 40:46
62 DANIEL SWIDER M 38 NEW HARTFORD NY 40:52
63 TERRY MIELNICKI M 40 SAUQUOIT NY 40:55
64 DICK STANLEY M 60 WHITESBORO NY 40:59
65 TONY TRUNFIO M 25 NEW HARTFORD NY 41:06
66 THOMAS DURSO II M 35 UTICA NY 41:10
67 COLLEEN VETERE F 37 WHITESBORO NY 41:10
68 STEVE TIBBITS M 41 UTICA NY 41:12
69 LES LABRECQUE M 54 CLINTON NY 41:14
70 JIM DOGGETT M 40 BOONVILLE NY 41:17
71 STEVEN TURYNOWICZ M 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 41:19
72 RON MOSHIER M 44 WHITESBORO NY 41:20
73 TIMOTHY MCCANN M 48 FRANKFORT NY 41:25
74 LAUREN BUCZEK F 33 UTICA NY 41:36
75 RYAN BULSON M 18 HOLLAND PATENT NY 41:43
76 ANDY VAN WIE M 32 FAYETTEVILLE NY 41:48
77 MICHAEL DESJARDINS M 20 CLINTON NY 41:53
78 TIM JULIAN M 36 STORRS AVE NY 42:04
79 DAVE BURGER M 44 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 42:07
80 EILEEN TOMMELL F 49 WESTMORELAND NY 42:09
81 DAVID FREYTAG M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:14
82 JOHN D’APRIX M 11 CLINTON NY 42:17
83 COLLEEN MURRAY F 15 DEERFIELD NY 42:17
84 BETHANY SEARS F 20 HOLLAND PATENT NY 42:18
85 JOHN DYE M 50 WHITESBORO NY 42:33
86 BOB EICHSTADT JR M 48 UTICA NY 42:33
87 MARC RITTER M 43 CLAYVILLE NY 42:35
88 MARGARET PARTYKA F 46 UTICA NY 42:40
89 BERNARD JULIAN M 45 UTICA NY 42:41
90 LORRIE TIBBITS F 40 UTICA NY 42:43
91 EDWARD F MANLEY M 38 UTICA NY 42:44
92 SHELLI TSOUPELIS F 31 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:51
93 PAT SPARACINO M 33 UTICA NY 43:14
94 GEORGE SABER M 27 UTICA NY 43:29
95 MARK DESJARDINS M 51 CLINTON NY 43:30
96 DANIEL MARRAFFA M 48 WHITESBORO NY 43:36
97 ED KOBOS M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:43
98 JIM CABLE M 41 ROME NY 44:15
99 JARROD WEIR M 15 YORKVILLE NY 44:53
100 SARAH BULSON F 24 BARNEVELD NY 45:04
101 DAVID JONES M 43 ROME NY 45:15
102 RONALD MURRAY M 50 DEERFIELD NY 45:22
103 TOM BASHANT M 38 UTICA NY 45:47
104 LEO A SMITH M 46 ROME NY 45:51
105 SUZANNE BUCK F 34 MANLIUS NY 45:53
106 KATHLEEN BATSON F 30 ROME NY 45:57
107 STEPHANIE R LAWTON F 37 ORISKANY NY 46:01
108 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER M 24 MARCY NY 46:30
109 MELISSA FONTAINE F 27 NEW HARTFORD NY 46:31
110 HANK REED M 61 BARNEVELD NY 46:35
111 ROBERT DICKS SR M 64 WHITESBORO NY 46:37
112 ADAM WEZALIS M 14 ILION NY 46:41
113 DANIEL R BAKER M 44 WHITESBORO NY 46:57
114 ROBERT A DICKS JR M 39 SAUQUOIT NY 46:58
115 CONNIE FACCIOLO F 37 ROME NY 47:02
116 MICKY LUCAS F 51 WHITESBORO NY 47:08
117 MONICA CAUGHEY-MOSHIER F 39 WHITESBORO NY 47:10
118 LUKE LUCAS M 54 WHITESBORO NY 47:22
119 DEBORAH OSSONT F 31 REMSEN NY 47:28
120 ALICIA FERNANDEZ F 34 SAUQUOIT NY 47:31
121 HERBERT F CHAPPLE M 64 CLINTON NY 47:35
122 BETSY BERNABE F 30 ROME NY 47:37
123 DAWNE BERRY F 39 WHITESBORO NY 47:43
124 DARLENE WHEELOCK F 34 BOONVILLE NY 47:53
125 KIMBERLY KENT F 35 BOONVILLE NY 47:55
126 AMY KURTELAWCZ F 18 WHITESBORO NY 47:56
127 DEONDRA SEAMON F 34 NEW HARTFORD NY 48:40
128 JOHN TOOMEY M 33 UTICA NY 48:47
129 DENNIS DYKE M 53 PANAMA CITY FL 48:58
130 HOUI-LAN COKER F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 49:02
131 JOHN SERVATIUS M 60 UTICA NY 49:11
132 BILL LABOUNTY M 45 WHITESBORO NY 49:11
133 DEE HAMELINE F 37 SAUQUOIT NY 49:30
134 LAURENE ZARNOCH F 46 ORISKANY NY 49:37
135 GRETCHEN KUBERA F 33 UTICA NY 49:42
136 NIELS MORTENSEN M 45 MOHAWK NY 49:43
137 MARK BONO M 37 WHITESBORO NY 50:38
138 KAREN STILLINGS F 33 MARCY NY 50:40
139 MAURA CASHMAN F 35 UTICA NY 50:56
140 NANCY KELLY F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 51:12
141 MICHAEL ARCURI M 42 UTICA NY 51:13
142 DON BAUM M 64 UTICA NY 51:56
143 PAUL OHLBAUM M 66 NEW HARTFORD NY 52:16
144 BURTON DEIS M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 52:16
145 SUSAN DEIS F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 52:55
146 TIM STENGLEIN M 44 TABERG NY 53:20
147 NANCY GARDNER F 44 SAUQUOIT NY 53:28
148 GLORIA BROADBENT F 31 UTICA NY 53:38
149 KELLEY DESJARDINS F 17 CLINTON NY 54:31
150 TOBY LEVY M 54 UTICA NY 54:43
151 JERRY MAURER M 48 ROME NY 55:08
152 KATHLEEN MAURER F 48 ROME NY 55:08
153 KURT HAMELINE M 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 56:58
154 RICHARD BOREK M 43 POLAND NY 56:58
155 CHRIS WOODWARD F 40 YORKVILLE NY 57:54
156 DEBORAH LOOMIS F 41 SAUQUOIT NY 58:41
157 GARY PLUNKETT M 44 ROME NY 58:41
158 MAUREEN DOOLEY F 69 UTICA NY 58:49
159 DAVID ESPER M 49 UTICA NY 59:31
160 JEAN KOSINA F 39 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 59:42
161 LISA J YOUNG F 48 CLINTON NY 64:53