SOS 2002 Race Results
5 Mile Road Race
June 16, 2002

Place Name M/F Age Time Pace
1 RICH WILSON M 30 NORWICH NY 31:12 6:14
2 SCOTT SUBA M 38 DEERFIELD NY 31:24 6:17
3 GREG NELSON M 38 CLARK MILLS NY 32:05 6:25
4 JOHN SOVOCOOL M 46 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 32:29 6:30
5 STEVE STEDMAN M 15 SAUQUOIT NY 32:31 6:30
6 JIM NEWLOVE M 46 ROME NY 32:47 6:33
7 ROBERT W STASKOSKI M 26 BARNEVELD NY 33:04 6:37
8 ANTHONY MAUNZ M 16 UTICA NY 33:29 6:42
9 SCOTT LICHOROWIC M 46 DEERFIELD NY 33:46 6:45
10 ANDREW DAWES M 32 CLINTON NY 33:50 6:46
11 KELLY MURRAY F 14 DEERFIELD NY 34:02 6:48
12 WILLIAM KOSINA M 42 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 34:13 6:51
13 DAVID ELSENBECK M 43 CLINTON NY 34:54 6:59
14 THOMAS BICK M 51 FRANKFORT NY 35:00 7:00
15 DANIEL SWEET M 39 LITTLE FALLS NY 35:01 7:00
16 DAVID SELLARS M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:15 7:03
17 BRIAN ROEMER M 40 UTICA NY 35:23 7:05
18 SUSAN SIVERS-CORRIGAN F 43 REMSEN NY 35:26 7:05
19 KARL O'LEARY M 22 ONEONTA NY 36:12 7:14
20 DUANE ALAMOND M 47 SAUQUOIT NY 36:17 7:15
21 KAREN VANDERWOOD F 39 UTICA NY 36:20 7:16
22 JOE MAZZA M 36 FRANKFORT NY 36:23 7:17
23 ROBERT SMITH M 36 ROME NY 36:28 7:18
24 KEVIN MATTESON M 30 DEANSBORO NY 36:37 7:19
25 KARI BURGER F 18 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 36:48 7:22
26 LARRY BADGER M 54 NEW YORK MILLS NY 36:51 7:22
27 WAYNE CLEMENS M 39 ILION NY 37:11 7:26
28 MELISSA A COMMISSO F 20 UTICA NY 37:15 7:27
29 DANIEL MEEHAN M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 37:16 7:27
30 OTTO ISENBERG M 13 DEERFIELD NY 37:37 7:31
31 GIAN CARLO MANGANO M 63 UTICA NY 37:57 7:35
32 SCOTT MANLEY M 16 WHITESBORO NY 38:05 7:37
33 KEITH KEIL M 35 MCC'VILLE NY 38:12 7:38
34 CHRISTINE HAKA F 40 UTICA NY 38:18 7:40
35 ZAK WOODARD M 16 CAMDEN NY 38:34 7:43
36 JOHN COLLEA M 37 NEW HARTFORD NY 38:39 7:44
37 ERIKA JOHNSON F 22 CLINTON NY 38:40 7:44
38 VIRGINIA TRUAX F 48 CLAYVILLE NY 38:43 7:45
39 GREGORY SMITH M 32 MARCY NY 38:46 7:45
40 DARIUSZ M SADY M 49 UTICA NY 38:52 7:46
41 DAVIN STEVENS M 48 CROGHAN NY 38:53 7:47
42 KAREN DAVIES F 56 FULTON NY 39:00 7:48
43 JOHN SABOTKA M 61 NEW HARTFORD NY 39:06 7:49
44 BRIAN KOWALSKY M 14 SAUQUOIT NY 39:08 7:50
45 SCOTT DILLENBECK M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 39:17 7:51
46 JOHN F D'APRIX IV M 12 CLINTON NY 39:27 7:53
47 MICHAEL STEMMER M 32 POLAND NY 39:29 7:54
48 THOMAS DURSO II M 36 UTICA NY 39:35 7:55
49 DAVID JONES M 44 ROME NY 40:01 8:00
50 DANIEL MARRAFFA M 48 WHITESBORO NY 40:02 8:00
51 HEIDI CHRISMAN F 40 MOHAWK NY 40:07 8:01
52 LAUREN BUCZEK F 34 UTICA NY 40:25 8:05
53 BERNARD JULIAN M 46 UTICA NY 40:42 8:08
54 PHILIP A GRAZIANO M 48 UTICA NY 40:46 8:09
55 DAN SWIDER M 39 NEW HARTFORD NY 40:49 8:10
56 JOHN HUTHER M 36 CLINTON NY 40:54 8:11
57 DAVE BURGER M 45 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 40:55 8:11
58 TERRY GATLEY M 47 ROME NY 41:11 8:14
59 DENISE MARQUISSEE F 28 MOHAWK NY 41:17 8:15
60 BRIAN BLUFF M 39 CLINTON NY 41:19 8:16
61 DOUGLAS BARNUM M 43 WHITESBORO NY 41:26 8:17
62 EILEEN TOMMELL F 50 WESTMORELAND NY 41:28 8:18
63 SCOTT GAUMER M 15 VERNON CENTER NY 41:29 8:18
64 MARGARET PARTYKA F 47 UTICA NY 41:36 8:19
65 GEORGE SABER M 28 UTICA NY 41:39 8:20
66 AMY KURTELAWICZ F 19 WHITESBORO NY 41:44 8:21
67 SUZANNE CHABOT F 20 UTICA NY 41:47 8:21
68 MIKE LAWSON M 49 SCHENECTADY NY 41:48 8:22
69 STEVE TIBBITS M 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:07 8:25
70 DEAN OBERNESSER M 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:29 8:30
71 COLLEEN MURRAY F 16 DEERFIELD NY 42:35 8:31
72 TIMOTHY JULIAN M 37 UTICA NY 42:38 8:32
73 ANDY GUDYKA M 26 CLINTON NY 42:41 8:32
74 PEG PENDRAK F 50 ONEONTA NY 42:43 8:33
75 LUCY KEIL F 32 MCC'VILLE NY 42:44 8:33
76 RONALD MOSHIER M 45 WHITESBORO NY 42:46 8:33
77 DANIELLE GAUMER F 14 VERNON CENTER NY 42:47 8:33
78 LORRIE TIBBITS F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 42:48 8:34
79 JULIE RAYNSFORD F 24 BLOSSVALE NY 43:00 8:36
80 KENDRA RAYNSFORD F 26 BROOKLINE MA 43:00 8:36
81 AMY PADRON F 36 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:06 8:37
82 TOM SCHAFER JR M 15 WHITESBORO NY 43:08 8:38
83 ARUN B PATIL M 50 UTICA NY 43:18 8:40
84 STEVE BAKER M 38 CAMDEN NY 43:23 8:41
85 JOHN DYE M 50 WHITESBORO NY 43:25 8:41
86 DAVID FREYTAG M 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:30 8:42
87 MARK FREYTAG M 17 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:31 8:42
88 SUE SCHAFER F 48 WHITESBORO NY 43:32 8:42
89 MIKE DESJARDINS M 21 CLINTON NY 43:51 8:46
90 MELISSA A FONTAINE F 28 NEW HARTFORD NY 43:55 8:47
91 MARK DESJARDINS M 52 CLINTON NY 44:06 8:49
92 PATRICK GANNON M 28 UTICA NY 44:13 8:51
93 JOHN FUSCO M 40 UTICA NY 44:39 8:56
94 RICH D'ACCURZIO M 63 UTICA NY 44:45 8:57
95 RON MURRAY M 51 DEERFIELD NY 44:47 8:57
96 TIMOTHY CONVERSE M 47 MARCY NY 44:51 8:58
97 DEB OSSONT F 32 REMSEN NY 44:52 8:58
98 JOHN BESIG M 45 ROME NY 44:52 8:58
99 MARY HELDMAN F 34 HOLLAND PATENT NY 44:57 8:59
100 UNREGISTERED RUNNER 45:14 9:03
101 AMY CORNELIUS F 34 DEANSBORO NY 45:16 9:03
102 ELIZABETH A GRAZIANO F 42 UTICA NY 45:58 9:12
103 RICHARD J POTTER M 35 UTICA NY 46:03 9:13
104 DAN BAKER M 45 WHITESBORO NY 46:06 9:13
105 JOE BUSHEY M 38 DEERFIELD NY 46:16 9:15
106 LAURENE ZARNOCH F 47 ORISKANY NY 46:21 9:16
107 LEO A SMITH M 48 ROME NY 46:28 9:18
108 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER M 25 MARCY NY 46:32 9:18
109 KELLY SPRAGUE F 35 CLINTON NY 47:01 9:24
110 JODY SCOONES F 33 DEANSBORO NY 47:09 9:26
111 MARYANN VANDERPOOL F 37 NEW YORK MILLS NY 47:10 9:26
112 UNREGISTERED RUNNER 47:28 9:30
113 NANCY KELLY F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 47:34 9:31
114 WILLIAM H LABOUNTY M 46 WHITESBORO NY 47:53 9:35
115 KAREN STILLINGS F 34 MARCY NY 48:01 9:36
116 DEONDRA SEAMON F 35 NEW HARTFORD NY 48:08 9:38
117 RICHARD BOREK M 44 POLAND NY 48:12 9:38
118 TIM JONES M 44 UTICA NY 48:12 9:38
119 MONICA CAUGHEY-MOSHIER F 40 WHITESBORO NY 48:16 9:39
120 DEBORAH LOOMIS F 42 SAUQUOIT NY 48:19 9:40
121 JOSEPHINE TEBANO F 44 UTICA NY 48:25 9:41
122 DON BAUM M 65 UTICA NY 48:28 9:42
123 JARROD WEIR M 16 YORKVILLE NY 49:02 9:48
124 STEVE MAZZA M 57 UTICA NY 49:37 9:55
125 CHARLES CRANDALL III M 47 HERKIMER NY 49:47 9:57
126 EDWARD JEKEL M 48 NEW HARTFORD NY 49:51 9:58
127 GRETCHEN KUBERA F 34 UTICA NY 49:55 9:59
128 CHRISTINA D'AMBRO F 30 BARNEVELD NY 53:17 10:39
129 HEATHER CHISHOLM F 30 BOONVILLE NY 53:37 10:43
130 HART AMWAY M 73 CLINTON NY 54:21 10:52
131 STEPHEN J PAPE SR M 42 ROME NY 54:32 10:54
132 JOHN KILLINGBECK M 51 UTICA NY 54:41 10:56
133 CHRISTINE WOODWARD F 41 YORKVILLE NY 55:06 11:01
134 ERICA M WILCOX F 23 OLD FORGE NY 55:46 11:09
135 JEAN KOSINA F 40 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 56:09 11:14
136 DEBBIE MILITELLO F 42 UTICA NY 56:17 11:15
137 AMY RUCKEL F 12 DEERFIELD NY 57:46 11:33
138 BOB RUCKEL M 50 DEERFIELD NY 57:47 11:33
139 MAUREEN DOOLEY F 70 UTICA NY 59:22 11:52
140 SANDRA JACOB F 45 ROME NY 59:24 11:53
141 GLORIA BROADBENT F 32 UTICA NY 60:23 12:05
142 WENDY OWENS F 41 NEW YORK MILLS NY 62:38 12:32
143 STU CARD M 39 NEWPORT NY 65:21 13:04
144 JOSEPH G FAMILO M 78 OSWEGO NY 71:05 14:13