SOS 2003 Race Results
5 Mile Road Race
June 29, 2003

PLACE NAME S AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1 SAM MORSE M 19 CAMDEN NY 28:01 5:36
2 LEIF SCHMIDT M 21 DEERFIELD NY 28:07 5:37
3 PAUL HUMPHREY M 35 DEERFIELD NY 29:05 5:49
4 ROBERT FOSTER M 27 FRANKFORT NY 29:49 5:58
5 RICK WILSON M 31 NORWICH NY 30:33 6:07
6 STEVE STEDMAN M 16 SAUQUOIT NY 31:45 6:21
7 GEORGE SHIELDS M 44 CLINTON NY 32:22 6:28
8 JIM NEWLOVE M 47 ROME NY 32:38 6:32
9 GLENN WAGLER M 46 NEW HARTFORD NY 33:17 6:39
10 TYLER FLISNIK M 16 MARCY NY 33:29 6:42
11 SCOTT LICHOROWIC M 47 DEERFIELD NY 33:32 6:42
12 BILL KOSINA M 43 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 33:47 6:45
13 ANDREW DAWES M 33 CLINTON NY 34:10 6:50
14 DAVID ELSENBECK M 44 CLINTON NY 34:36 6:55
15 THOMAS BICK M 52 FRANKFORT NY 34:41 6:56
16 ALAN ROBERTS M 50 UTICA NY 34:48 6:58
17 ZAK WOODARD M 17 CAMDEN NY 34:53 6:59
18 JOE BONOMO M 41 UTICA NY 35:11 7:02
19 ANTHONY MAUNZ M 17 UTICA NY 35:12 7:02
20 LLOYD YAGER M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:13 7:03
21 ANDY WINTER M 41 UTICA NY 35:16 7:03
22 FRED CHRISMAN M 38 MOHAWK NY 35:17 7:03
23 KELLY MURRAY F 15 DEERFIELD NY 35:25 7:05
24 SCOTT ADAMS M 37 ROME NY 35:34 7:07
25 SAM CONSTANTINO M 32 CLINTON NY 35:39 7:08
26 DAVID SELLARS M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 35:41 7:08
27 MICHAEL WILKOSZ M 25 UTICA NY 35:52 7:10
28 INGRID OTTO JONES F 38 UTICA NY 36:05 7:13
29 ROBERT SMITH M 37 ROME NY 36:08 7:14
30 RYAN GRAZIANO M 30 UTICA NY 36:12 7:14
31 STEVE CROWLEY M 47 WHITESBORO NY 36:32 7:18
32 OTTO ISENBERG M 14 DEERFIELD NY 36:46 7:21
33 LEROY HODGE M 43 MADISON NY 36:50 7:22
34 LARRY BADGER M 55 NEW YORK MILLS NY 36:50 7:22
35 BRIAN ROEMER M 41 UTICA NY 36:54 7:23
36 JOE BACH M 35 CLARK MILLS NY 37:13 7:27
37 CAROLYN CRONAUER F 16 DEERFIELD NY 37:37 7:31
38 SCOTT COLLINS M 51 BARNEVELD NY 37:41 7:32
39 GIAN CARLO MANGANO M 64 UTICA NY 37:55 7:35
40 JUSTIN MORRISSEY M 14 ORISKANY NY 37:56 7:35
41 DAN ZEHR M 50 BEAVER FALLS NY 37:57 7:35
42 KEVIN MATTESON M 31 DEANSBORO NY 37:57 7:35
43 ROB ICHIHARE M 50 HERKIMER NY 38:02 7:36
44 TARA HOOK F 26 UTICA NY 38:14 7:39
45 JOE JOHNSON M 48 UTICA NY 38:18 7:40
46 RICK MOQUIN M 33 CLINTON NY 38:19 7:40
47 PHILIP A FELICE M 42 ROME NY 38:38 7:44
48 WENDY CARBONE F 34 BARNEVELD NY 38:43 7:45
49 SCOTT SUBA M 39 UTICA NY 38:45 7:45
50 JOHN F TIERNEY JR M 49 NEW HARTFORD NY 38:49 7:46
51 JIM DEYULIO M 36 CLINTON NY 39:05 7:49
52 ROCK PALMIERI M 47 ROME NY 39:10 7:50
53 BRENDA MAHAFFY F 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 39:13 7:51
54 PHILIP GRAZIANO M 49 UTICA NY 39:17 7:51
55 DANIEL MARRAFFA M 50 WHITESBORO NY 39:18 7:52
56 DAVID FLANSBURG M 58 LITTLE FALLS NY 39:24 7:53
57 LAUREN BUCZEK F 35 DEERFIELD NY 39:24 7:53
58 DANIEL MEEHAN M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 39:32 7:54
59 DICK STANLEY M 62 CLINTON NY 39:37 7:55
60 KAREN DAVIES F 57 FULTON NY 39:38 7:56
61 GREGORY SMITH M 33 MARCY NY 39:40 7:56
62 MATTHEW GADZIOLA M 15 UTICA NY 39:52 7:58
63 DOUGLAS BARNUM M 44 WHITESBORO NY 40:02 8:00
64 DAVID STEVENS M 49 CROGHAN NY 40:08 8:02
65 DAVID JONES M 45 ROME NY 40:12 8:02
66 DANIEL SWIDER M 40 NEW HARTFORD NY 40:16 8:03
67 MEGHAN MAZLOOM F 32 UTICA NY 40:17 8:03
68 ERNIE WORDEN M 42 ARLINGTON VA 40:28 8:06
69 STEVE BAKER M 39 CAMDEN NY 40:28 8:06
70 DAVE BURGER M 46 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 40:36 8:07
71 ALEX COPAGE M 13 MARCY NY 41:33 8:19
72 TIMOTHY K MCCANN M 50 FRANKFORT NY 41:42 8:20
73 BERNARD JULIAN M 47 UTICA NY 41:49 8:22
74 JACOB GOLDBAS M 15 CLINTON NY 42:20 8:28
75 RON MOSHIER M 46 WHITESBORO NY 42:39 8:32
76 BRIAN BRIDENBECKER M 26 MARCY NY 43:03 8:37
77 GLORIA BROADBENT F 33 UTICA NY 43:12 8:38
78 COURTNEY CLARK F 15 BLOSSVALE NY 43:12 8:38
79 PERKY AMPHLETT M 44 ORISKANY NY 43:43 8:45
80 JOSEPH RAPPA M 40 ROME NY 44:14 8:51
81 DAVID FREYTAG M 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 44:18 8:52
82 TOM BASHANT M 40 UTICA NY 44:18 8:52
83 JOHN DYE M 52 WHITESBORO NY 44:20 8:52
84 MELISSA BICK F 29 NEW HARTFORD NY 44:21 8:52
85 MARK DONNENWIRTH M 44 NEW HARTFORD NY 44:37 8:55
86 ELIZABETH GRAZIANO F 43 UTICA NY 44:53 8:59
87 AMY KURTELAWCZ F 20 WHITESBORO NY 44:56 8:59
88 MAURA PARKS F 14 CLINTON NY 44:59 9:00
89 JOE BUSHEY M 39 DEERFIELD NY 45:21 9:04
90 DEONDRA SEAMON F 36 UTICA NY 45:25 9:05
91 TINA PROCOPIO F 37 ROME NY 45:29 9:06
92 MARYANN H WILKINSON F 35 DEERFIELD NY 45:32 9:06
93 MICHAEL DESJARDINS M 22 CLINTON NY 45:38 9:08
94 KELLY SPRAGUE F 36 CLINTON NY 45:43 9:09
95 MARK DESJARDINS M 53 CLINTON NY 46:14 9:15
96 COLLEEN MURRAY F 17 DEERFIELD NY 46:18 9:16
97 RICH D'ACCURZIO M 64 UTICA NY 46:27 9:17
98 JESSICA BUSHEY F 14 DEERFIELD NY 46:29 9:18
99 DAN BAKER M 46 WHITESBORO NY 46:32 9:18
100 RICHARD BOREK M 45 POLAND NY 46:32 9:18
101 RICK POTTER M 36 UTICA NY 46:33 9:19
102 MARTHQA SWANN F 16 UTICA NY 46:35 9:19
103 CHRIS LAWRENCE M 16 UTICA NY 46:35 9:19
104 TODD R TRAXEL M 44 BLOSSVALE NY 47:01 9:24
105 MARIE CONSTANTINO F 32 CLINTON NY 47:05 9:25
106 HART ANWAY M 74 CLINTON NY 47:32 9:30
107 ANNA CHMIELEWSKI F 21 UTICA NY 47:35 9:31
108 ARUN PATIL M 51 UTICA NY 47:36 9:31
109 GRETCHEN KUBERA F 35 UTICA NY 47:50 9:34
110 LUKE LUCAS M 56 WHITESBORO NY 47:59 9:36
111 KAREN STILLINGS F 35 MARCY NY 48:06 9:37
112 MICKY LUCAS F 53 WHITESBORO NY 48:20 9:40
113 JILL TYKSINSKI F 51 CLINTON NY 48:25 9:41
114 MONICA CAUGHEY-MOSHIER F 41 WHITESBORO NY 48:31 9:42
115 JOHN WEED M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 48:32 9:42
116 COLIN WEED M 18 NEW HARTFORD NY 48:32 9:42
117 ERIN CROWLEY F 11 WHITESBORO NY 48:35 9:43
118 DAVID BARNUM M 48 UTICA NY 48:42 9:44
119 HILLARY HOLDEN F 15 UTICA NY 48:45 9:45
120 TIM JONES M 45 UTICA NY 49:09 9:50
121 PAUL OHLBAUM M 68 NEW HARTFORD NY 49:17 9:51
122 MARYANN VANDERPOOL F 38 NEW YORK MILLS NY 49:18 9:52
123 JEROME DONOVAN M 50 NEW HARTFORD NY 49:19 9:52
124 BURT DEIS M 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 49:29 9:54
125 ROBERT SPINA M 41 MARCY NY 50:07 10:01
126 THERESE HAYES F 39 UTICA NY 51:03 10:13
127 SARAH FREEMAN F 16 UTICA NY 51:14 10:15
128 DEB OSSONT F 33 REMSEN NY 51:28 10:18
129 STACEY MOROSCO F 32 NEW YORK MILLS NY 51:36 10:19
130 DON BAUM M 66 UTICA NY 51:44 10:21
131 JED ROMAN M 49 ORISKANY NY 52:21 10:28
132 NINA KRATZENHEOP F 49 CLINTON NY 52:39 10:32
133 JERRY KRAUS M 46 UTICA NY 52:40 10:32
134 ROSE HOSP F 61 BARNEVELD NY 52:41 10:32
135 TIMOTHY CONVERSE M 48 MARCY NY 53:38 10:44
136 PAIGE BAUM F 13 UTICA NY 53:55 10:47
137 LAURA LAWRENCE F 22 UTICA NY 55:27 11:05
138 SANDRA JACOB F 47 ROME NY 56:28 11:18
139 JACQUELINE SANTORO F 37 UTICA NY 56:31 11:18
140 JAMES BAKER M 13 WHITESBORO NY 58:15 11:39
141 JOSEPH FAMILO M 79 OSWEGO NY 71:34 14:19
?
?