-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   SAVE OUR SWITCHBACKS 5-MILE ROAD RACE
                   Utica, N.Y.             June 15, 2008
                          M & F AGE-GROUP AWARDS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


              ********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

         1 TIM PHELPS                    17 UTICA NY               29:45

             ********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

         1 COLLEEN GEORGE                26 UTICA NY               37:27

              *********** MALE MIDDLE OF THE PACK **********

         1 STEVE CROWLEY                 52 WHITESBORO NY          40:06

             *********** FEMALE MIDDLE OF THE PACK **********

         1 JEAN O'TOOLE                  42 NEW HARTFORD NY        46:02

               *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********

         1 SEAN DEZALIA                  16 CLINTON NY             31:58
         2 ANDY BYRD                     19 NEW HARTFORD NY        35:17
         3 PHILIP FESS                   17 WHITESBORO NY          36:22

              *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********

         1 CLARE HALPIN                  19 NEW HARTFORD NY        40:34
         2 CHRISTY SIRNI                 16 ROME NY                44:14
         3 TAYLOR DECKER                 14 DEERFIELD NY           44:28

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

         1 NATHAN DONALESKI              27 ROME NY                32:05
         2 DAVID HOWE                    22 DEERFIELD NY           34:08
         3 ERIK JERRARD                  20 NEW HARTFORD NY        37:51

             *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

         1 ANDRA KOWALCZYK               22 UTICA NY               39:17
         2 KATRINA O'TOOLE               26 UTICA NY               43:11
         3 KATE ICHIHANA                 25 CAMDEN NY              45:12

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

         1 MARK THOMAS                   34 UTICA NY               32:37
         2 RICHARD COHEN                 37 UTICA NY               33:29
         3 JOSEPH DETRAGLIA              38 CLINTON NY             40:24

             *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

         1 BARBARA HARDY                 39 WHITESBORO NY          39:40
         2 ALYSSA TREVISANI              32 DEANSBORO NY           41:37

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

         1 PAUL HUMPHREY                 40 DEERFIELD NY           30:15
         2 SCOTT SUBA                    44 DEERFIELD NY           32:33
         3 DAVID MOREHOUSE               44 NEW HARTFORD NY        33:03

             *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

         1 INGRID OTTO-JONES             43 UTICA NY               37:42
         2 ELIZABETH MILLER              48 UTICA NY               41:08
         3 SUSAN HUDSON                  42 NEW HARTFORD NY        42:47

              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

         1 DUANE ALAMOND                 53 UTICA NY               35:57
         2 BRUCE PALMER                  50 ROME NY                35:58
         3 THOMAS BICK                   57 FRANKFORT NY           36:03

             *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********


              *********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

         1 HARVEY CRAMER                 65 SAUQUOIT NY            41:12
         2 RICHARD HAHN                  60 SHERRILL NY            44:55
         3 STEVE MAZZA                   63 UTICA NY               45:27

             *********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

         1 ROSE HOSP                     66 BARNEVELD NY           57:30